Skip to content
SPRWF1.120.11+9.8%
PMCB0.0763-0.0021-2.7%
MCOA0.03850.0015+3.9%
PNPL1.15-0.60-40.0%
CVSI0.320.000.0%
EDXC0.0720.002+2.5%
MCIG0.23750-0.00185-0.8%
BNRDF0.0%
MCPI0.0854-0.0045-5.3%
REFG0.10050.0073+7.3%
ENRT0.08900.0019+2.1%
PRRE0.7000.016+2.3%
VRT5.810.03+0.4%
INSY11.25-0.13-1.2%
MNTR1.600.03+1.9%
NGBL0.00020.00000.0%
ATTBF0.1870.0000.0%
XTRM0.002200.00035+19.4%
ETST0.9498-0.0052-0.5%
ACBFF1.90000.0458+2.4%
ZYNE20.96-0.03-0.1%
LXRP0.3700.015+4.1%
FITX0.0015-0.0005-41.7%
FUTL0.00360.0004+11.4%
HEMP0.0260-0.0016-6.2%
HMPQ0.00870.0005+5.3%
FRLF0.0506470.000647+1.3%
ENDO0.0170-0.0004-2.2%
MYEC0.00230.0001+4.0%
CSAX0.090.02+22.2%
NDEV0.665-0.005-0.8%
BLPG0.0300-0.0051-17.0%
IGPK0.0051-0.0008-15.7%
MYDX0.0120-0.0002-1.7%
CWNM0.00590.0005+9.3%
TAUG0.00140.00000.0%
CANL0.2210-0.0244-9.8%
TWMJF6.66000.1499+2.3%
CNABE0.410000.02545+7.1%
NTRR0.19750.0074+3.7%
AEGY0.00100.0009+900.0%
SUN13.810.04+0.3%
GLH0.360-0.005-1.8%
ICBU0.00280.00000.0%
ZDPY1.350.07+5.2%
GWPH118.830.40+0.3%
DIGP0.22000.0046+2.0%
CNBX1.5-0.2-13.3%
MSRT0.7205010.015501+2.1%
NHLE0.045-0.006-14.1%
CBIS0.07480.0019+2.6%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
SIPC0.02400.0016+6.7%
CODI16.80.00.0%
KSHB2.45-0.05-2.1%
EMH0.980.03+66.7%
MINE0.0026790.000079+2.9%
CARA15.88-0.08-0.5%
BLOZF0.540-0.007-1.3%
CBDS5.110.11+2.2%
AGDY0.030000-0.003367-16.8%
EXMT0.00080.00000.0%
LGBI0.0002-0.0002-100.0%
USMJ0.0006-0.0001-16.7%
MJNA0.1185-0.0010-0.8%
KAYS0.23300-0.00792-3.4%
EFFI0.0016-0.0002-11.8%
AMMJ0.564510.02251+4.0%
SING0.0451-0.0020-4.4%
MDRM0.0257-0.0043-16.7%
PLPL0.0260.0000.0%
ACAN4.98-0.02-0.4%
NMUS0.25700.0031+1.2%
MDCL1.69-0.07-4.1%
RSSFF0.08250.0058+7.0%
CANN1.80-0.07-3.8%
REVI0.056500-0.025104-41.8%
OGRMF1.8990.059+3.1%
HSCC0.027389-0.000511-1.9%
GBLX0.2600.005+1.9%
VAPE0.00645-0.00035-5.2%
GRPOF0.47380.0138+2.9%
CGRW1.09-0.01-0.9%
UBQU0.0280-0.0004-1.4%
SRNA0.1716-0.0012-0.7%
OWCP0.960.09+9.4%
EAPH0.028550.00075+2.6%
XXII1.400.03+2.1%
PKPH0.041500-0.006144-10.4%
RFMK0.00750.0005+7.1%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
TRTC0.2220.028+12.7%
OXIS0.0160-0.0009-5.4%
CGRA0.0090.0000.0%
CBGI0.0250-0.0025-9.8%
DEWM0.00190.0001+5.0%
CCAN0.535-0.216-40.4%
RMHB0.0801-0.0041-5.1%
IMLFF0.500-0.003-0.6%
ERBB0.0011-0.0002-16.7%
PUGE0.002000-0.000138-6.9%
GRNH0.0635-0.0031-4.7%
BRDT0.028-0.004-13.4%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
STEV0.012099-0.000841-7.0%
FSPM0.110.000.0%
CNAB1.060.13+12.3%
VPOR0.00320-0.00016-5.2%
ACB0.058-0.001-2.2%
TURV0.510-0.003-0.6%
NGMC0.00260.0006+30.0%
AERO2.590.08+3.1%
ITNS0.0012-0.0001-6.7%
PNTV0.05470.00000.0%
AFI5.820.01+0.2%
CHUM0.02730.0007+2.3%
PHOT0.0080-0.0005-5.9%
TOP0.69-0.01-2.3%

The Easiest Way to Profit from Cannabis Stocks

Michael Vodicka Michael Vodicka
Cannabis Stock Trader

Legal Cannabis is the fastest growing industry in North America. While this is creating a huge opportunity, it’s also creating a problem. It’s difficult for investors to find reliable information on the cannabis industry and the small group of hidden stocks cashing in on this explosive trend.

Cannabis Stock Trades solves this problem. We tell you exactly when and which cannabis stocks to buy and sell.

Now accepting new members into Cannabis Stock Trades Premium.

Join Our Free Newsletter

Each week, Mike Vodicka will give you expert insight into the cannabis industry and share hidden marijuana stocks you should know!

Fields marked with a * are required.

Featured: This Little-Known Israeli Biotech is up 468% in 2017

Israel has long been a powerhouse in medical innovation.

The tiny country of 8.5 million has made some of the most important contributions to the global medical field in the last 50 years.

Today, Israel is unleashing its innovative medical industry on the cannabis industry.

According to a report from Reuters, there are more than 120 clinical cannabis trials in Israel at the beginning of 2017, more than any other country.

Read more

Featured Analysis

Profit from South America’s First Cannabis Stock

April 24, 2017

Cannabis legalization is happening all across the globe.

This week, that global footprint is taking us to a country located at the far reaches of the Amazon Rain Forest, tucked into the southeastern coast of South America.

More than 2,000 miles south of the equator, a tiny country of 3.4 million citizens is about to become the first in South America to sell recreational cannabis.

And an up and coming company with one of the few permits to sell cannabis is in position to cash in. Continue “Profit from South America’s First Cannabis Stock”

This Cannabis “Pick and Shovel Play” Grew Revenue 130% in 2016

April 5, 2017

The year is 1848. Hundreds of thousands of ambitious Americans are heading west to cash in on the California gold rush.

Some of these early speculators became rich. But many went bust.

Through it all, the businesses that ended up scoring the biggest profits were the ones selling picks and shovels to the miners.

This slice of U.S. history gave birth to the modern investment strategy know as the “pick and shovel play.” Continue “This Cannabis “Pick and Shovel Play” Grew Revenue 130% in 2016″

More Buzz

About Cannabis Stock Trades

Editor, Michael Vodicka

Michael Vodicka is a Licensed Investment Advisor (Series 65), president and founder of the Vodicka Group Inc., a Registered Investment Advisor (RIA) and a globally syndicated financial journalist. Michael is a pioneer investing in cannabis stocks. He and his wealth management clients have been investing in cannabis stocks since 2013.

Today, he is expanding that opportunity to thousands of new investors with Cannabis Stock Trades - the most trusted and reliable resource for investors that want to start profiting from the legal cannabis industry.