PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
THCX5.050.000.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%

Arizona Collects $6.3 Million In Cannabis Taxes

Arizona just released data showing that the state generated more tax revenue from legal cannabis sales than it did from tobacco and alcohol sales.

According to the Arizona Joint Legislative Budget Committee (JLBC), tax deposits to the state general fund from medical and adult-use cannabis reached about $6.3 million in March, compared to $1.7 million from tobacco and $3.7 million from alcohol sales.

Beyond that $6.3 million in cannabis tax dollars for the general fund, cannabis excise taxes separately exceeded another $11.9 million last month, totaling $18.2 million in cannabis revenue.

Read this full story >