HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
THCX5.050.000.0%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%

Ayr Wellness (AYRWF) Wants To Dominate the East Coast

Ayr Wellness (AYRWF) is making a name for itself on the East Coast. As of Q3 2021, this vertically integrated operator had 67 dispensaries in their name, 44 of which were in Florida alone.

The company has a presence in Massachusetts, New Jersey, and Pennsylvania, and recently moved its headquarters to New York.

As new states began to accept license applications, Ayr may ramp up expansion plans and gobble up East Coast market share.

The company averaged 11,000 daily transactions with an average basket size of over $70 in Q3 of 2021. In addition, the company had over 350 licensed dispensaries with Ayr products and ~2,150 employees.

Read this full story >

Leave a Reply