AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
NHLE0.025-0.006-30.9%
HEMP0.0010-0.0001-9.1%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
ACB3.295-0.435-11.7%
CANL0.0170-0.0028-14.1%
ETST0.0220.006+37.5%
CLSH0.0780.002+2.6%
PUGE0.00030.0001+50.0%
MO52.900.78+1.5%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
KAYS0.10210-0.00999-9.8%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
HMLSF3.1281-0.2119-6.3%
IGPK0.0013-0.0001-7.1%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
THC62.05-2.54-3.9%
ZYNE0.937-0.063-6.3%
TLRY4.275-0.215-4.8%
OGI1.135-0.015-1.3%
PHOT0.0170-0.0005-2.9%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
KGKG0.0096-0.0010-9.4%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
CURLF5.97-0.08-1.3%
EMHTF0.03110-0.00465-13.0%
CRON3.88-0.46-10.6%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
RSSFF0.02330.0001+0.4%
AXIM0.06500.0022+3.5%
STZ242.944.27+1.8%
GRNH0.00480.00000.0%
NEPT0.1381-0.0054-3.8%
CNBS8.34-0.28-3.2%
ZDPY0.690-0.074-9.7%
SIPC0.00650.00000.0%
IIPR124.47-4.52-3.5%
ENRT0.04250.0026+6.5%
CBDS0.1311-0.0056-4.1%
CRON3.03-0.15-4.7%
MJUS3.200-0.045-1.4%
TAUG0.0092-0.0008-8.0%
GTBIF12.25-0.50-3.9%
NBEV0.3370-0.0169-4.8%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
MCOA0.00080.00000.0%
ACAN0.360.02+5.9%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-20.0%
CODI21.33-0.73-3.3%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
TCNNF14.47-0.53-3.5%
MJ7.1915-0.2685-3.6%
MNTR0.050.000.0%
ERBB0.0028-0.0002-6.7%
SLNG4.490.11+2.5%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
PLPL0.00050.00000.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
CARA8.295-0.255-3.0%
CRBP0.311-0.003-1.0%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
MDC34.94-0.79-2.2%
CANN0.30.00.0%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
VFF2.942-0.108-3.5%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
THCX4.725-0.215-4.4%
PMCB2.22-0.03-1.3%
MJ7.2023-0.3760-5.0%
GRWG4.585-0.385-7.7%
AMMJ0.05650.0022+4.1%
MMNFF0.0884-0.0036-3.9%
SING0.101750.00165+1.6%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
ENDO0.00490.0029+145.0%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
THCBF0.0370-0.0038-9.3%
SMG88.95-1.25-1.4%
BLOZF0.413-0.007-1.7%
CGRW0.02010-0.00695-25.7%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
ZLDAF0.95000.0019+0.2%
CGRA0.01065-0.00015-1.4%
BLPG0.1550-0.0053-3.3%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
CPH2.27-0.05-2.2%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
CHOOF0.00350-0.00005-1.4%
USMJ0.000400-0.000065-14.0%
NEPT0.18-0.01-5.3%
STEV0.008950.00055+6.5%
EXMT0.00100.0002+25.0%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
UBQU0.00020.00000.0%
NDEV0.036750.00175+5.0%
NTRR0.00060-0.00005-7.7%
CVSI0.04510.0001+0.2%
TAP53.5651.445+2.8%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
ALEAF0.068500.00085+1.3%
HMPQ0.0008-0.0003-27.3%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
ICBU0.0008250.000025+3.1%
CBWTF0.1014-0.0066-6.1%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
PKPH0.0550.0000.0%
HSCC0.0068-0.0071-104.4%
TRSSF3.77-0.22-5.5%
DIGP0.01400.0011+8.5%
CWEB4.39-0.68-13.4%
TURV0.00100.0001+11.1%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
EDXC0.02990.0004+1.4%
RMHB0.0158-0.0082-34.2%
REFG0.00290.00000.0%
GBLX0.02765-0.00090-3.2%
ZLD24.46-0.29-1.2%
CL77.971.45+1.9%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
MJNA0.01630.0002+1.2%

“Cannabis Industry Outlook for 2017” Paints a Very Bullish Outlook for Cannabis Stocks

Cannabis stocks have struggled since the November 8 election. Almost every stock I follow is down since then. However, I don’t believe that weakness signals a shift in sentiment. I believe it is being driven by end of year profit taking and tax-loss harvesting. Keep in mind, most cannabis investors are sitting on huge gains on the year. Looking forward, Cannabis investors should focus on long-term buy and hold and use dips as a chance to buy more shares. When this wave of profit taking and tax loss harvesting ends next week, I’m expecting cannabis stocks to rebound and begin advancing again in 2017.