Skip to content
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
AMMJ0.05555-0.00035-0.4%
MSRT0.001765-0.000335-16.8%
SPRWF0.096068-0.001932-1.7%
CGRW0.06850.0015+2.0%
SING0.0049-0.0004-10.8%
NEPT2.38-0.05-1.6%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
SMG155.490.30+0.2%
TAUG0.028815-0.001085-3.4%
CBGI0.00060.00000.0%
VAPE0.000001-0.000199-66.3%
UBQU0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
ENDO0.005675-0.000325-8.9%
GRNH0.002405-0.000095-3.8%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
EXMT0.0004-0.0001-14.3%
WDDMF0.189815-0.009615-3.5%
CPH0.98-0.01-0.9%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
GTBIF14.906149-0.906351-6.8%
LGBI0.0004-0.0002-40.0%
MNTR0.0811850.000735+0.9%
CANN0.327125-0.010375-3.2%
ETST0.0232350.004735+14.3%
VFF4.70-0.27-4.7%
CBWTF0.164662-0.025338-21.1%
FSPM0.010.000.0%
NBEV2.52-0.19-10.6%
GWPH88.67-2.08-1.9%
STEV0.0022-0.0003-11.1%
ACB3.83-0.17-2.4%
PLPL0.00040.0001+18.2%
AGDY0.007950.000000.0%
NEPT1.79-0.05-2.1%
PRRE0.0250-0.0058-27.6%
ATTBF0.006465-0.000105-1.6%
THCBF0.086195-0.011665-10.6%
SNNVF0.11800.0255+23.2%
NHLE0.00400-0.00349-96.9%
ERBB0.0014950.000295+18.4%
VPOR0.00010.00000.0%
REFG0.00815-0.00185-19.5%
AERO2.83-0.04-1.2%
PKPH0.01590.0039+25.2%
AGEEF0.023075-0.003525-5.0%
MO36.68-0.49-1.1%
PMCB0.009725-0.000075-0.7%
HSCC0.010285-0.004615-170.9%
NDEV0.0548650.002865+4.1%
USMJ0.00020.00000.0%
AXIM0.5649750.004975+0.8%
HEMP0.00360.0002+5.1%
TURV0.085-0.002-1.6%
CHOOF0.059225-0.001825-2.5%
CANL0.038-0.003-6.6%
STZ164.91-7.25-3.7%
DIGP0.013575-0.000425-1.5%
CARA13.19-0.57-3.7%
CRON7.29-0.03-0.4%
XXII0.7110-0.0612-10.2%
SLNG2.360.02+1.1%
NTRR0.00080.00000.0%
PUGE0.0004-0.0001-50.0%
ALEAF0.401443-0.007957-2.0%
PNPL0.20-0.25-41.7%
TCNNF22.587059-1.202941-5.9%
GRWG16.50-1.35-8.7%
ENRT0.0345950.000595+5.0%
SRNA0.021625-0.000375-1.5%
HHPHF0.0096860.009586+309.2%
BAYP0.000001-0.000049-49.0%
EMHTF0.143075-0.007125-4.4%
CBDS0.3700050.009405+2.2%
SIPC0.00400.0002+3.1%
LXRP0.179365-0.017635-6.5%
RSSFF0.01890.00000.0%
ZYNE3.375-0.105-2.9%
ACAN0.463855-0.036145-7.3%
OGI1.18-0.04-3.7%
NGMC0.00160.0006+42.9%
DEWM0.00040.00000.0%
ZLD21.49-0.56-2.5%
CRBP0.950-0.042-2.1%
CLSH0.068285-0.001715-2.3%
BLPG0.00040-0.00004-6.7%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
KAYS0.024975-0.005025-16.8%
THC24.97-0.70-2.5%
CCAN0.0150.0000.0%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
TRSSF5.622145-0.357355-7.8%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
PHOT0.1304150.000415+0.3%
CODI17.15-0.54-3.2%
TGOD0.215-0.005-1.5%
LATF0.000145-0.000055-5500.0%
MDC45.140.36+0.8%
CNBS11.8600-0.3079-2.6%
RMHB0.0413250.000825+1.6%
MDRM0.0315-0.0035-12.5%
THCX8.81-0.25-2.7%
CL76.81-2.04-2.7%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
CRON5.475-0.105-1.9%
ZDPY0.36510.0252+11.6%
EDXC0.0479350.000935+2.0%
KGKG0.018325-0.000525-2.0%
CGRA0.0034350.000035+0.9%
KSHB0.8550-0.0185-3.9%
MYDX0.0001000.000099+49.5%
IMLFF3.3500.045+1.2%
IGPK0.002035-0.000365-26.1%
TRTC0.066125-0.003775-4.8%
GBLX0.0264650.000665+2.3%
MJ10.7401-0.2899-2.6%
OWCP0.007075-0.000225-2.4%
ISOLF0.023475-0.003525-17.2%
ACNNF0.0950.001+0.8%
TAP32.94-0.87-2.5%
CURLF8.580245-0.469755-6.8%
MCOA0.0012750.000025+2.0%
TLRY5.650.06+1.1%
HMLSF4.524262-0.072438-1.5%
BLOZF0.3658640.058116+16.6%
VFF6.28-0.29-3.9%
MMNFF0.111285-0.002715-1.5%
EAPH0.00080.0001+14.3%
ZLDAF0.0550.011+23.4%
MJNA0.01360.0004+2.8%
ITNS0.00080.0001+14.3%
MYMMF0.037313-0.003187-6.9%
CGC18.34-0.32-1.9%
ACB5.10-0.14-1.5%
XTRM0.0050650.000265+2.1%
HMPQ0.0016450.000045+2.4%
CVSI0.5296250.022125+4.7%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBX0.1882050.006905+3.9%
IIPR121.49-0.22-0.2%
CWEB53.35-1.57-3.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

North American Export Containers

Mexico Ready to Unleash a $2 Billion Market

October 15, 2020

The United States is dominating the cannabis headlines because four states are set to vote on legalization on November 3 with the U.S. presidential election.

Cannabis investors could have easily missed a huge investment opportunity that is rapidly developing just south of the U.S. border.

Mexico is on the fast track to legalize recreational cannabis – most likely by the end of the year. Continue “Mexico Ready to Unleash a $2 Billion Market”

Man Putting His Vote in the Ballot Box

Joe Biden Victory Would be a Win for Cannabis Stocks & Investors

October 1, 2020

Cannabis investors should be pleased with the results of the first presidential debate.

According to RealClear Politics, a UK-based website that lets non-U.S. residents bet on the outcome of the U.S. presidential election, Joe Biden had a 55% chance of victory before the debate. But after the debate, Biden’s probability spiked to almost 60%.

This little spike on the chart has important implications for the U.S. cannabis industry and cannabis investors. Continue “Joe Biden Victory Would be a Win for Cannabis Stocks & Investors”

Cannabis Dispensary

3 Early Leaders Ready to Cash in if New Jersey Goes Legal on November 3

September 24, 2020

November 3 is a big day for the U.S. cannabis industry. Five U.S. states will vote on measures to legalize medical or recreational cannabis.

Leading cannabis market research firm New Frontier Data’s new research report projects that the vote will have a big impact on U.S. cannabis sales.

“The 2020 election could be one of the most consequential and historical events to change the landscape of the legal U.S. cannabis industry,” said New Frontier Data Founder & CEO Giadha A. DeCarcer. “With $9 billion in new revenue from 2022-2025, should all five states ballot measures pass, New Frontier Data estimates that revenues from all legal U.S. markets will reach $35.1B in 2025.”

From the group of five U.S. states getting ready to vote on legalization, none is more important than New Jersey for two reasons. Continue “3 Early Leaders Ready to Cash in if New Jersey Goes Legal on November 3”

Cannabis With Money

2 Reasons to Avoid Aurora Cannabis

September 16, 2020

Back in 2019, Aurora Cannabis was the rock star of the cannabis industry. At its peak, Aurora nabbed a market cap of $10 billion.

The company had delivered enormous gains to early investors. It also and ranked as the #1 held stock on the popular stock trading app, Robinhood.

The enthusiasm was driven by Aurora’s impressive portfolio of cannabis businesses and assets.

That portfolio included 15 global cannabis cultivation centers capable of producing more than 700,000 kilograms of cannabis per year. Aurora had also secured exclusive cannabis permits in potentially lucrative international markets including Germany and Australia. Aurora invested hundreds of millions to build an unparalleled global cannabis production and distribution network.

However, customers never showed up. Continue “2 Reasons to Avoid Aurora Cannabis”

Psychedelic Mushrooms

Invest in Magic Mushrooms with a $100 Million IPO

September 3, 2020

Cannabis investors looking for the next big thing need to take a look at psychedelic stocks. Not only is the industry growing rapidly, but a promising young biotech, led by a Facebook billionaire, just filed to go public.

Hot on the heels of cannabis, psychedelic mushrooms are quickly gaining credibility for their medicinal value.

Researchers and users are discovering that psilocybin, the psychedelic compound found in “magic mushrooms,” can be a highly effective treatment for depression.

This information is giving birth to a new industry, psychedelic pharmaceutical drugs. Analysts expect this industry to grow sharply in the coming years. Continue “Invest in Magic Mushrooms with a $100 Million IPO”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry