Skip to content
SNNVF0.0661-0.0139-17.4%
EXMT0.00330-0.00045-12.0%
SIPC0.0092-0.0005-5.2%
NHLE0.0380.003+7.9%
ZLD25.61-0.08-0.3%
MYMMF0.1050-0.0031-2.9%
MINE0.00060.00000.0%
EMHTF0.1675-0.0023-1.4%
NDEV0.0650-0.0023-3.4%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
CHOOF0.06305-0.00175-2.7%
CNBX0.198000.00945+5.0%
PUGE0.00150.00000.0%
CODI25.430.09+0.4%
HMPQ0.004465-0.000035-0.8%
AMMJ0.18385-0.00415-2.2%
UBQU0.00040.00000.0%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
CGRA0.0104-0.0011-9.6%
ICBU0.0070-0.0011-13.6%
THCBF0.11150.0151+15.7%
THC68.47-0.11-0.2%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
ACNNF0.0800-0.0025-3.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
ERBB0.0055-0.0001-1.8%
ATTBF0.0136-0.0011-7.5%
IIPR189.310.70+0.4%
MJ20.1914-0.1194-0.6%
CL81.26-0.18-0.2%
MSRT0.068-0.001-1.4%
CBDS0.50490.0049+1.0%
TRSSF9.53555-0.49095-4.9%
GRNH0.0134-0.0010-6.9%
VPOR0.00010.00000.0%
MNTR0.14030.0003+0.2%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
ACAN1.110-0.045-3.9%
CRBP1.93-0.05-2.5%
CWEB41.7553-0.7247-1.7%
PKPH0.128050.00780+6.5%
MYDX0.0004-0.0002-33.3%
CVSI0.393-0.016-3.9%
CURLF13.47-0.03-0.2%
MJUS9.535-0.035-0.4%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
NEPT1.2350.035+2.9%
RMHB0.03880.0006+1.6%
SING0.550-0.018-3.2%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
NGMC0.0031-0.0003-8.8%
CGRW0.14340-0.00405-2.7%
TURV0.43350.0235+5.7%
TRTC0.288185-0.019815-6.4%
VFF10.31-0.19-1.8%
HMLSF8.35780.0231+0.3%
REFG0.021950.00093+4.4%
MJ20.155-0.105-0.5%
HSCC0.00900.0048+114.3%
TLRY17.430.06+0.3%
TGOD0.33-0.01-2.9%
PNPL0.230.01+4.3%
ISOLF0.04310.0001+0.2%
AEGY0.000001-0.000299-29900.0%
KGKG0.02350.0002+0.9%
AGDY0.10800.0001+0.1%
KAYS0.336350.00035+0.1%
SRNA0.0634-0.0006-0.9%
CANL0.0805-0.0255-24.1%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
CRON8.53-0.03-0.4%
WDDMF0.2269-0.0031-1.3%
CARA13.88-0.46-3.2%
THCX16.750.03+0.2%
SPRWF0.2680-0.0026-1.0%
CBGI0.00050.00000.0%
IGPK0.00380.0001+2.7%
AXIM0.7550.0000.0%
SMG196.842.21+1.1%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
XXII4.485-0.025-0.6%
MCOA0.006175-0.000225-3.5%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
VFF12.67-0.28-2.2%
BLOZF0.86990.0199+2.3%
DIGP0.054-0.006-10.0%
NTRR0.0036-0.0003-7.7%
LATF0.00040.00000.0%
FUTL0.00090.00000.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
EDXC0.1250-0.0111-8.2%
ENDO0.030650.00065+2.2%
NBEV2.34-0.08-3.3%
OWCP0.00930.0002+2.2%
TAP54.92-0.79-1.4%
STZ224.67-1.27-0.6%
ITNS0.0021-0.0002-8.7%
PMCB0.00860.0011+14.7%
PRRE0.0620.0000.0%
HEMP0.00760.0003+4.1%
MO47.24-0.05-0.1%
CLSH0.189-0.014-6.9%
GTBIF29.270.21+0.7%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
XTRM0.00570-0.00003-0.5%
MJNA0.0329-0.0011-3.2%
NEPT1.530.05+3.4%
CRON10.50-0.08-0.8%
MDRM0.03225-0.00275-7.9%
ZLDAF0.0340-0.0015-4.2%
ZYNE5.49-0.02-0.4%
HHPHF0.53000.1326+33.4%
TAUG0.07000.0052+8.0%
SLNG9.050.11+1.2%
ACB10.98-0.12-1.1%
FSPM0.0001-0.0039-97.5%
USMJ0.000900.00005+5.9%
LGBI0.00690.0034+97.1%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
BLPG0.011-0.001-8.3%
OGI2.86-0.06-2.1%
CANN0.6520-0.0155-2.3%
CNBS24.7801-0.4099-1.6%
KSHB0.9285-0.0415-4.3%
GRWG42.121.00+2.4%
GBLX0.0519-0.0001-0.2%
CPH1.610.05+3.2%
DEWM0.00180.0001+5.9%
EAPH0.00040.00000.0%
ZDPY0.591-0.009-1.5%
PLPL0.00080.00000.0%
TCNNF36.1491-0.8509-2.3%
PHOT0.0875-0.0123-12.3%
BAYP0.80.00.0%
MMNFF0.26450.0011+0.4%
ALEAF0.32530.0003+0.1%
STEV0.0046-0.0012-20.7%
ENRT0.062500.00045+0.7%
RSSFF0.0248-0.0039-13.6%
CBWTF0.2320-0.0031-1.3%
ETST0.0195-0.0006-3.0%
MDC52.25-0.52-1.0%

Cannabis News & Legislation

5 Reasons It's Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks

5 Reasons It’s Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks

May 27, 2021

For the last few years, the cannabis sector has experienced extended periods of strength followed by large pullbacks that lasted on average three to six months. During this period, buying cannabis stocks on a pullback has been a highly effective strategy.

Today, investors want to know if this a good time to buy cannabis stocks…

The short answer is yes.

I see five powerful catalysts that tell me this is a great time to buy cannabis stocks. Continue “5 Reasons It’s Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks”

Mergers & Acquisitions

Columbia Care (CSE: CHWF, OTC: CHWBF): The Next 35% Gain in 2 Days?

May 20, 2021

Mergers and acquisitions (M&A) continue to heat up in the cannabis sector. This is a trend that investors need to know about because it’s creating an opportunity to pick up a quick gain.

The latest evidence?

Harvest Health and Recreation (CSE: HARV, OTC: HRVSF), one of the largest cannabis companies in the U.S., jumped 35% in five days after announcing it was being bought by Trulieve Cannabis (CSE: TRUL, OTC: TCNNF), also a cannabis giant in the U.S.

Shares of Harvest responded with a big rally. Shares jumped 35% in five days. Continue “Columbia Care (CSE: CHWF, OTC: CHWBF): The Next 35% Gain in 2 Days?”

Psychedelic Mushrooms

Psychedelic Stock IPO the Next 1,000% Gain?

April 29, 2021

Psychedelic stocks are quickly emerging as a red-hot sector.

Need evidence?

Take a look at Mind Medicine (NASDAQ: MNMD), a promising young biotech headquartered in New York, New York, that specializes in developing psychedelic drug therapies.

Shares were just uplisted from over-the-counter (OTC) markets to the NASDAQ stock exchange, and this stock is now up more than 1,000% in the last nine months. Continue “Psychedelic Stock IPO the Next 1,000% Gain?”

Is This a Good Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks?

April 22, 2021

When the Democrats swept the U.S. elections in November, cannabis investors were excited over the potential for major cannabis reform. Today, 90 days into the Biden administration, we have a much better idea of what to expect.

While it looks like reforms may fall short of the holy grail of ‘federal legalization,’ I see a high probability of game-changing cannabis reform in 2021. Continue “Is This a Good Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks?”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry