Skip to content
VFF18.121.02+14.7%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
PUGE0.0038-0.0002-100.0%
HSCC0.0120.002+13.3%
ZDPY0.39980.0343+9.5%
HMLSF8.750.65+13.2%
CARA18.070.60+4.6%
WDDMF0.26000.0234+12.5%
GRNH0.01630.0021+94.6%
CLSH0.155-0.016-22.9%
OWCP0.012400.00305+16.0%
AMMJ0.1100.028+43.1%
ALEAF0.65890.0522+14.3%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
MDRM0.011-0.008-40.0%
NTRR0.002600.00075+93.8%
SRNA0.2000.139+579.2%
KSHB1.250.10+13.3%
PMCB0.01360.0004+4.9%
TURV0.05590.0024+4.5%
LGBI0.00090.00000.0%
TAP53.541.25+3.2%
ACB11.9551.045+21.3%
BLOZF0.99-0.06-18.4%
AXIM0.4800-0.0075-1.6%
CRON14.230.64+8.0%
ISOLF0.07580.0158+76.0%
ACB15.101.23+19.2%
AERO2.99-0.01-0.4%
SIPC0.01250.00000.0%
TCNNF45.62-0.08-0.3%
CRON11.260.56+9.3%
GWPH137.915.06+4.7%
CURLF15.930000.30025+3.0%
HEMP0.00690.0004+10.3%
IIPR189.972.85+2.3%
EAPH0.00090.0004+50.0%
NEPT1.920.07+3.9%
DEWM0.0006500.000005+1.2%
VAPE0.0003-0.0001-50.0%
ACAN1.1500.075+15.5%
CHOOF0.07190.0129+23.4%
NEPT2.440.07+3.0%
ATTBF0.01300.0027+38.6%
GBLX0.043150.00055+1.8%
AGDY0.02350.0045+34.6%
CWEB67.661.52+2.8%
TLRY18.5753.555+53.7%
TAUG0.15370-0.01105-43.7%
CVSI0.63520.0312+6.7%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
HHPHF0.0182270.003227+27.8%
ZLDAF0.079-0.001-1.9%
CGRA0.00650.0020+51.3%
FSPM0.003-0.003-30.0%
MO41.120.03+0.1%
CODI21.240.09+0.5%
CNBX0.2800.042+23.2%
GRWG50.47752.4875+13.6%
ENRT0.0532-0.0094-21.9%
MYDX0.00030.00000.0%
MNTR0.1150-0.0008-1.0%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
PLPL0.0003-0.0002-50.0%
SPRWF0.1690.026+26.3%
TGOD0.3550.045+20.0%
REFG0.0233150.002815+34.8%
NBEV3.0050.065+2.4%
HMPQ0.00280.0007+43.8%
KGKG0.0295-0.0005-3.1%
SMG224.10-0.62-0.4%
BLPG0.00410-0.00065-108.3%
TRSSF13.770.94+13.9%
ETST0.03000.0029+15.6%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
ERBB0.00520.0009+69.2%
MDC47.570.44+1.0%
THCBF0.0880-0.0066-9.3%
OGI1.800.15+11.2%
PRRE0.090000.04095+264.2%
SING0.00395-0.00005-1.2%
THCX18.031.32+13.9%
USMJ0.00030.00000.0%
UBQU0.000300.00005+50.0%
LATF0.00020.0001+50.0%
MMNFF0.1850.012+9.1%
ZYNE3.650.13+3.7%
THC46.761.87+6.7%
RMHB0.033-0.001-2.6%
CBWTF0.30000.0158+8.8%
BAYP0.00020.0001+100.0%
NGMC0.001790.00009+12.9%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
ICBU0.00100.0001+25.0%
CANN0.59450.0445+9.9%
PHOT0.14100.0056+4.5%
MCOA0.008700.00355+253.6%
EMHTF0.1997250.014825+8.0%
VPOR0.00010.00000.0%
CNBS23.8741.604+12.5%
DIGP0.047585-0.001415-9.5%
EXMT0.00340.0004+100.0%
STEV0.00205-0.00005-2.4%
CL81.96-0.53-0.6%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
ACNNF0.1500-0.0075-7.8%
PNPL0.085-0.015-2.5%
CPH1.090.06+6.3%
MJ19.901.52+13.0%
XXII2.815-0.065-9.3%
SLNG2.76-0.14-6.6%
SNNVF0.052550.00305+2.8%
CRBP1.730.12+11.2%
GTBIF29.950.02+0.1%
CANL0.09390.0171+37.7%
KAYS0.034325-0.004725-18.8%
ITNS0.0010.0000.0%
ENDO0.028-0.002-30.8%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
MYMMF0.0836550.011655+25.4%
NDEV0.064000.00014+0.3%
EDXC0.11900.0105+18.8%
ZLD23.70.1+0.5%
PKPH0.0762-0.0043-38.7%
TRTC0.3150.120+157.5%
CCAN0.010.000.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
FUTL0.00040.00000.0%
STZ224.04-0.53-0.3%
CGRW0.19450.0145+16.3%
XTRM0.00695-0.00010-2.2%
VFF14.3350.865+16.4%
AGEEF0.0804-0.0146-56.2%
MJNA0.025900.00435+31.8%
MINE0.00140.0002+200.0%
IGPK0.00810.00000.0%
CBDS0.67310.0431+11.6%
CBGI0.00070.00000.0%
MSRT0.01920.0034+141.7%
NHLE0.0160.003+75.0%
RSSFF0.02800.0001+0.4%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Cannabis Map - Election 2020

Weedmaps Goes Public in $1.5 Billion Merger

December 16, 2020

I see a hot new cannabis stock that everyone needs to know about.

Weedmaps is one of the most popular websites in the pot industry.

Founded in 2008 and headquartered in Irvine, California, the Weedmaps website connects cannabis retailers with cannabis consumers. The company also offers a suite of online tools to help cannabis companies manage operations.

A big merger puts Weedmap’s growth potential into play for U.S. investors.

Continue “Weedmaps Goes Public in $1.5 Billion Merger”

Psychedelic Mushrooms

“Magic Mushroom” Stock up 600% in 12 Weeks – More to Come?

December 9, 2020

Oregon just became the first state in the U.S. to legalize the active ingredients in magic mushrooms for medical use.

Oregon’s Measure 109 will grant access to psilocybin. Psilocybin is the active ingredient in magic mushrooms used for mental health treatments.

This is a groundbreaking moment for psychedelic therapies. More than that, it is also creating a great investment opportunity. Continue ““Magic Mushroom” Stock up 600% in 12 Weeks – More to Come?”

Mexican Flag over Stock Chart

Mexico on Pace to Legalize in the Next 4 Weeks – Here’s How to Play It

December 3, 2020

It was easy to miss because the U.S. presidential election has been dominating the headlines, but Mexico just moved one step closer to legalizing cannabis by the end of the year.

On November 19, 2020, Mexico’s Senate approved a groundbreaking cannabis legalization bill. If the initiative makes it through the lower house of Congress, it would create the world’s largest legal cannabis market. Continue “Mexico on Pace to Legalize in the Next 4 Weeks – Here’s How to Play It”

77% Sales Growth Makes this Cannabis Leader a Buy

November 13, 2020

The most important time of the quarter has arrived for cannabis stocks.

Earnings season is the time when companies reveal sales and earnings results for the previous quarter – and just as important, companies provide guidance on what investors should expect for the following quarter.

Quarterly earnings that beat expectations have a documented history of driving shares higher in the following weeks and months. Continue “77% Sales Growth Makes this Cannabis Leader a Buy”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry