Skip to content
DIGP0.0485-0.0014-2.8%
LGBI0.001200.00005+4.2%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
PRRE0.08000.0087+12.2%
CRBP1.85-0.04-2.2%
VFF12.800.28+2.2%
VPOR0.000450.00005+11.1%
CBWTF0.30730.0043+1.4%
KSHB1.270.02+1.6%
EXMT0.0049-0.0001-2.0%
ITNS0.00260-0.00027-9.0%
OGI3.055-0.095-3.1%
BAYP2.20-0.05-2.3%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
KAYS0.43515-0.00485-1.1%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
IGPK0.00500.0001+2.0%
FUTL0.00090.0001+11.1%
ZYNE4.280.000.0%
MNTR0.1507-0.0168-10.5%
AMMJ0.2260-0.0141-6.2%
FITX0.0003-0.0001-25.0%
MYDX0.0005-0.0001-20.0%
ENRT0.1418-0.0172-12.3%
ALEAF0.51000.0241+4.7%
GBLX0.05885-0.00115-2.0%
CGRA0.014500.00025+1.7%
MYMMF0.11415-0.00515-4.5%
AGDY0.04940.00000.0%
PMCB0.0180-0.0001-0.6%
CVSI0.5000.033+6.6%
CARA29.171.70+5.8%
FSPM0.010-0.004-30.8%
NHLE0.055-0.015-27.3%
TAP50.06-1.52-3.0%
CHOOF0.10440.0074+7.1%
HHPHF0.01013-0.01287-127.0%
MSRT0.02240.0010+4.5%
TURV0.2450.004+1.6%
ZLD24.580.17+0.7%
MDRM0.0310-0.0043-13.9%
TGOD0.340-0.015-4.4%
RSSFF0.0394-0.0035-8.9%
CGRW0.1898-0.0013-0.7%
CCAN0.050.000.0%
EAPH0.0017-0.0005-29.4%
LATF0.00045-0.00005-11.1%
SNNVF0.100.01+10.0%
AXIM0.64990.0194+3.0%
NTRR0.0058-0.0004-6.9%
IIPR188.79-4.89-2.6%
CODI24.96-0.04-0.2%
DEWM0.0010.0000.0%
MMNFF0.37000.0133+3.6%
TCNNF41.00-0.17-0.4%
TAUG0.1280-0.0003-0.2%
BLOZF1.17-0.02-1.7%
OWCP0.0115-0.0002-1.7%
EDXC0.1485-0.0094-6.4%
GTBIF28.11.1+3.9%
SING0.02250.0009+4.0%
MJ22.295-0.005-0.0%
THCX19.650.45+2.3%
SLNG6.5650.565+8.6%
NEPT1.420.07+4.9%
PHOT0.163-0.001-0.6%
BLPG0.018750.00305+16.3%
XTRM0.0072-0.0002-2.8%
HSCC0.01285-0.00187-14.6%
MCOA0.0080-0.0006-7.3%
GRNH0.02050-0.00312-14.5%
TRSSF10.11-0.24-2.4%
NBEV2.57-0.13-5.0%
MINE0.00455-0.00005-1.1%
SMG249.01-1.15-0.5%
HMLSF9.33350.0150+0.2%
REFG0.0304-0.0041-13.5%
MJNA0.05490-0.00175-3.2%
ICBU0.01530.0008+5.2%
USMJ0.00150.00000.0%
WDDMF0.2626-0.0118-4.5%
SPRWF0.319600.00265+0.8%
ACB8.9050.395+4.4%
CRON11.120.08+0.7%
CWEB55.5101-2.4299-4.4%
SIPC0.00845-0.00055-6.5%
GRWG53.98-1.30-2.4%
NGBL0.000250.00005+20.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
ZLDAF0.0452-0.0048-9.4%
AEGY0.00030.00000.0%
NDEV0.087250.00675+7.7%
GWPH217.795-0.205-0.1%
CL79.750.11+0.1%
XXII3.61-0.09-2.5%
HEMP0.01030.00000.0%
ACNNF0.100-0.004-4.1%
STEV0.0050-0.0003-6.0%
NGMC0.0033-0.0001-3.0%
EMHTF0.2249-0.0051-2.2%
STZ224.2450.0350.0%
CURLF14.7021-0.0179-0.1%
PKPH0.13500.0003+0.2%
CANL0.170-0.018-10.6%
TRTC0.282950.00115+0.4%
VAPE0.0010-0.0001-10.0%
CNBX0.250-0.035-14.0%
ATTBF0.0229-0.0006-2.6%
ISOLF0.061-0.008-13.1%
NEPT1.780.08+4.5%
ACAN1.230.08+6.6%
CRON8.88480.0948+1.1%
MO51.5050.0250.0%
RMHB0.03850.00000.0%
CNBS28.9550.445+1.5%
HMPQ0.00530.0003+5.7%
CBDS0.8000.065+8.3%
PNPL0.50-0.19-38.0%
ENDO0.03650.0015+4.1%
ACB11.160.44+3.9%
CANN0.890.000.0%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
ERBB0.0087-0.0001-1.1%
PLPL0.00125-0.00015-12.0%
TLRY19.770.000.0%
VFF16.040.23+1.4%
ZDPY0.63-0.06-9.2%
KGKG0.03214-0.00031-1.0%
UBQU0.00055-0.00005-9.1%
ETST0.033000.00131+3.8%
CPH1.350.07+5.2%
CLSH0.2200.019+8.6%
THCBF0.1272-0.0018-1.4%
RFMK0.00050.0001+20.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
PUGE0.0030-0.0002-6.9%
MDC61.411.92+3.1%
THC52.2051.435+2.7%
CBGI0.00590.00000.0%
SRNA0.0710-0.0014-2.0%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%

Cannabis News & Legislation

2 Earnings-Beating Cannabis Stocks Ready to Move

April 1, 2021

It’s one of Wall Street’s best-kept secrets – a studied market anomaly that helps investors ride a move after a company reports an earnings surprise. And right now looks like a great time to apply this strategy to the cannabis sector after two of the most exciting cannabis stocks just crushed fourth-quarter expectations.

I’m talking about post-earnings announcement drift (PEAD) – the tendency for stocks that beat earnings expectations to deliver outsized returns in the following weeks and months. Continue “2 Earnings-Beating Cannabis Stocks Ready to Move”

Flag Over Capitol Building

#1 Weed Stock for Joe Biden’s First 100 Days

January 21, 2021

Joe Biden has been sworn in as the 46th President of the United States. There are few groups more excited than cannabis investors. The Joe Biden presidency is likely to fuel even better growth in the U.S. cannabis industry.

While I expect many cannabis stocks to benefit, I believe that one is in the best position to benefit from a cannabis-friendly administration.

Biden isn’t a huge cannabis advocate himself, but he does support decriminalization, and more importantly, he will be surrounded by pro-cannabis allies. Continue “#1 Weed Stock for Joe Biden’s First 100 Days”

Cannabis Map - Election 2020

Weedmaps Goes Public in $1.5 Billion Merger

December 16, 2020

I see a hot new cannabis stock that everyone needs to know about.

Weedmaps is one of the most popular websites in the pot industry.

Founded in 2008 and headquartered in Irvine, California, the Weedmaps website connects cannabis retailers with cannabis consumers. The company also offers a suite of online tools to help cannabis companies manage operations.

A big merger puts Weedmap’s growth potential into play for U.S. investors.

Continue “Weedmaps Goes Public in $1.5 Billion Merger”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry