Skip to content
LGBI0.00110-0.00005-4.3%
KGKG0.0300-0.0019-6.0%
HHPHF0.01013-0.01287-127.0%
LATF0.00040-0.00005-11.1%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
ITNS0.0029-0.0002-6.5%
EMHTF0.190.000.0%
AXIM0.6130000.033925+5.9%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
AMMJ0.2098000.002875+1.4%
THCBF0.11480.0053+4.8%
ENRT0.07392-0.00158-2.1%
RFMK0.00020.00000.0%
REFG0.028000.00255+10.0%
RMHB0.0322-0.0028-8.0%
AGDY0.06890.0019+2.8%
NTRR0.0045-0.0005-10.0%
MNTR0.14000.0001+0.1%
TURV0.380.000.0%
ENDO0.03149-0.00121-3.7%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
ETST0.035535-0.001065-2.9%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
USMJ0.00130.00000.0%
CNBS25.3632-0.7768-3.0%
CHOOF0.0800-0.0004-0.5%
ATTBF0.016700.00305+22.3%
BLPG0.01065-0.00025-2.3%
KSHB0.952-0.033-3.4%
ALEAF0.440.000.0%
CGRW0.1685-0.0106-5.9%
BAYP1.35-0.15-10.0%
BLOZF1.10000-0.00582-0.5%
CGRA0.01080.0004+3.8%
MDC59.98-0.21-0.3%
HEMP0.0083-0.0002-2.4%
KAYS0.464850.00485+1.1%
WDDMF0.2547-0.0023-0.9%
PUGE0.0025-0.0002-7.4%
GRWG40.67-1.55-3.7%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
ACB10.28-0.51-4.7%
OGI2.445-0.155-6.0%
MSRT0.0220-0.0015-6.4%
ZYNE4.015-0.345-7.9%
OWCP0.01000.0005+5.3%
MYDX0.000690.00009+15.0%
TAP59.412.46+4.3%
GTBIF30.9800-0.6227-2.0%
PHOT0.109-0.009-7.6%
TGOD0.3500.025+7.7%
ISOLF0.051-0.009-15.0%
MYMMF0.11105-0.00200-1.8%
GRNH0.01760.0003+1.7%
IGPK0.0050-0.0004-7.4%
SRNA0.0822-0.0097-10.6%
ERBB0.008950.00120+15.5%
EXMT0.0054-0.0006-10.0%
STEV0.0043-0.0002-4.4%
GBLX0.05370.00000.0%
PMCB0.0156-0.0013-7.7%
NEPT1.3228-0.0372-2.7%
ICBU0.0177-0.0023-11.5%
FUTL0.00080.0002+33.3%
HMPQ0.00600.0004+7.1%
FSPM0.01020.0002+2.0%
MMNFF0.3294-0.0060-1.8%
HSCC0.01540.00000.0%
XXII4.200.17+4.2%
MINE0.0041-0.0001-2.4%
CURLF14.86-0.24-1.6%
CPH1.480.05+3.5%
TAUG0.08725-0.00955-9.9%
CBGI0.00350.00000.0%
SLNG8.1250-0.3038-3.6%
MO49.4751.125+2.3%
UBQU0.0008-0.0001-11.1%
XTRM0.0070.0000.0%
CNBX0.210000.02495+13.5%
SPRWF0.2746-0.0195-6.6%
NBEV2.075-0.075-3.5%
CANN0.8000.023+3.0%
PKPH0.10660-0.00544-4.9%
CRBP1.54-0.15-8.9%
CARA12.435-0.065-0.5%
CLSH0.20660-0.01293-5.9%
CANL0.1153-0.0217-15.8%
PLPL0.00090.00000.0%
NDEV0.0752-0.0098-11.5%
DEWM0.0013-0.0004-23.5%
TRTC0.2480000.002975+1.2%
THCX17.08-0.66-3.7%
VPOR0.0003-0.0002-40.0%
NGMC0.00230-0.00075-24.6%
IIPR180.827.75+4.5%
TRSSF11.33000.1255+1.1%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
CRON7.615-0.275-3.5%
CL82.250.93+1.1%
CBDS0.51435-0.00565-1.1%
VAPE0.0010-0.0001-9.1%
SING0.753-0.047-5.9%
AEGY0.00020.0001+100.0%
CBWTF0.3140.004+1.3%
CVSI0.400-0.005-1.2%
ZLD24.940.19+0.8%
HMLSF8.0589-0.3894-4.6%
ACNNF0.0947-0.0053-5.3%
FITX0.00020.00000.0%
ACAN1.195-0.005-0.4%
CWEB50.2501-0.1299-0.3%
SNNVF0.0800-0.0025-3.0%
MCOA0.00605-0.00015-2.4%
VFF12.62-0.48-3.7%
VFF10.37-0.30-2.8%
CODI26.52-0.08-0.3%
MJNA0.0428-0.0022-4.9%
THC65.391.26+2.0%
ACB8.45-0.33-3.8%
TLRY14.125-1.775-11.2%
MJ20.44-0.42-2.0%
MDRM0.03150.0060+19.0%
PRRE0.07110-0.00195-2.7%
NHLE0.04050.0005+1.2%
RSSFF0.03250.0045+16.1%
PNPL1.000.78+354.5%
NGBL0.00020.00000.0%
SIPC0.00970.0002+2.1%
DIGP0.044600.00655+17.2%
STZ241.491.79+0.7%
CRON9.27-0.44-4.5%
ZLDAF0.0430.003+7.5%
EAPH0.0015-0.0004-21.1%
NEPT1.61-0.05-3.0%
SMG240.69-1.66-0.7%
TCNNF39.3985-1.5315-3.7%
EDXC0.1514-0.0081-5.1%
ZDPY0.630000.00495+0.8%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Is This a Good Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks?

April 22, 2021

When the Democrats swept the U.S. elections in November, cannabis investors were excited over the potential for major cannabis reform. Today, 90 days into the Biden administration, we have a much better idea of what to expect.

While it looks like reforms may fall short of the holy grail of ‘federal legalization,’ I see a high probability of game-changing cannabis reform in 2021. Continue “Is This a Good Time to Buy Cannabis Stocks?”

2 Earnings-Beating Cannabis Stocks Ready to Move

April 1, 2021

It’s one of Wall Street’s best-kept secrets – a studied market anomaly that helps investors ride a move after a company reports an earnings surprise. And right now looks like a great time to apply this strategy to the cannabis sector after two of the most exciting cannabis stocks just crushed fourth-quarter expectations.

I’m talking about post-earnings announcement drift (PEAD) – the tendency for stocks that beat earnings expectations to deliver outsized returns in the following weeks and months. Continue “2 Earnings-Beating Cannabis Stocks Ready to Move”

Flag Over Capitol Building

#1 Weed Stock for Joe Biden’s First 100 Days

January 21, 2021

Joe Biden has been sworn in as the 46th President of the United States. There are few groups more excited than cannabis investors. The Joe Biden presidency is likely to fuel even better growth in the U.S. cannabis industry.

While I expect many cannabis stocks to benefit, I believe that one is in the best position to benefit from a cannabis-friendly administration.

Biden isn’t a huge cannabis advocate himself, but he does support decriminalization, and more importantly, he will be surrounded by pro-cannabis allies. Continue “#1 Weed Stock for Joe Biden’s First 100 Days”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry