THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
THCX5.050.000.0%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%

Disappointment Grows As Cannabis Reform Stalls

2021 was the year that reform and legalization were going to set up the cannabis industry for its shining moment. Unfortunately, even though Democrats held control in the White House and Congress, nothing happened on a federal level.

One year into Biden’s presidency and cannabis reform has stalled out. Disappointment is growing and legalizing/decriminalizing marijuana at the federal level seems like it is still a long way off.

CEOs of cannabis companies and leaders of pro-cannabis organizations are openly expressing frustrations that change is moving at a snail’s pace (if at all).

Read this full story >