Skip to content
PMCB0.0558-0.0016-2.8%
AMMJ0.558-0.012-2.2%
IMLFF0.485-0.035-7.3%
BNRDF0.0%
SRNA0.1420-0.0207-14.6%
EAPH0.0170-0.0032-18.8%
MDCL1.64-0.01-0.6%
TRTC1.9275-0.0725-3.8%
CSAX0.0074-0.0011-14.9%
MYDX0.0020-0.0001-5.0%
MNTR0.770.01+1.3%
MCIG0.28000.0061+2.2%
EXMT0.00070.0002+28.6%
CCAN0.3800-0.0148-3.9%
CBIS0.0404-0.0001-0.2%
MCPI0.03000.0002+0.7%
XTRM0.00118-0.00002-1.7%
HEMP0.02840.0001+0.3%
VPOR0.00060.0001+16.7%
USMJ0.0004-0.0001-25.0%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
ENDO0.01590.0009+5.7%
CNBX0.649-0.021-3.2%
XXII2.8935-0.0365-1.3%
FSPM0.01220.0002+1.6%
LXRP1.75-0.05-2.9%
ICBU0.00030-0.00005-16.7%
REFG0.023-0.002-8.7%
NGBL0.00015-0.00005-33.3%
CANL0.14500.0027+1.9%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
MDRM0.02070.0007+3.4%
MYEC0.0005-0.0004-80.0%
HSCC0.01220-0.00399-32.7%
ZYNE6.80-0.49-7.2%
DIGP0.11425-0.00565-4.9%
ACAN2.96-0.05-1.7%
SING0.0294-0.0020-6.8%
GLH0.3350.015+5.4%
DEWM0.0008-0.0001-12.5%
EDXC0.04495-0.00105-2.3%
OGRMF5.154-0.336-6.5%
AEGY0.000100.00009+90.0%
CWNM0.009580.00158+22.6%
ENRT0.0240-0.0009-3.8%
LATF0.00020.00000.0%
GBLX0.3420.002+0.6%
GRNH0.0336-0.0013-3.8%
CNABE0.410000.02545+7.1%
TAUG0.0245-0.0005-2.0%
PKPH0.22400.0594+26.5%
SUN13.690.02+0.1%
NDEV0.30110.0011+0.4%
ERBB0.000700.00005+7.1%
FRLF0.46990.0149+3.3%
IGPK0.010-0.001-10.0%
BLOZF1.68-0.07-4.2%
ITNS0.0013750.000175+12.7%
CANN3.180-0.205-6.4%
CODI16.92-0.14-0.8%
UBQU0.00280.0003+11.3%
CGRW1.03-0.05-4.9%
OXIS0.063-0.029-46.0%
PRRE0.4098000.009305+2.3%
MJNA0.08815-0.00185-2.1%
AGDY0.06850.0185+27.0%
KAYS0.1120-0.0019-1.7%
REVI0.0520.004+8.2%
ACB0.0510.0000.0%
SIPC0.0500.007+14.0%
CVSI5.595-0.085-1.5%
PHOT0.0126-0.0017-13.4%
CNAB0.580-0.022-3.8%
AFI5.960.02+0.3%
BRDT0.028-0.004-13.4%
CHUM0.0005-0.0095-1900.0%
VAPE0.0027-0.0001-3.7%
TURV0.20-0.02-10.0%
FUTL0.00030.00000.0%
VRT5.48-0.01-0.1%
GWPH142.52-2.79-2.0%
EMH0.775-0.010-22.2%
TOP0.7050.0000.0%
MSRT0.1265-0.0035-2.8%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
ETST1.350-0.202-15.0%
MCOA0.02400-0.00065-2.8%
BLPG0.0030-0.0004-13.3%
CGRA0.006-0.001-16.7%
AERO2.760.06+2.2%
RMHB0.014790.00079+5.4%
NHLE0.0247-0.0030-12.1%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
GRPOF0.54000.0116+2.1%
CARA19.70-0.26-1.3%
NTRR0.0649-0.0016-2.5%
LGBI0.00080.00000.0%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
STEV0.0032-0.0001-3.1%
NMUS0.5280.053+10.0%
SPRWF1.38-0.13-9.5%
PUGE0.00070.00000.0%
ZDPY0.58750.0225+3.8%
INSY8.92-0.19-2.1%
PNTV0.05435-0.00465-8.6%
ATTBF0.10000-0.00997-10.0%
HMPQ0.0127-0.0003-2.4%
ACBFF9.95-0.57-5.7%
PLPL0.00360.00000.0%
KSHB5.50-0.34-6.2%
CBGI0.0140-0.0025-15.6%
CBDS4.74-0.18-3.8%
RSSFF0.05520.0028+5.1%
OWCP0.16225-0.00765-4.7%
PNPL0.90.00.0%
TWMJF30.2500-0.5614-1.9%
NGMC0.00150.00000.0%
EFFI0.0001-0.0003-300.0%

New IPO Targeting Cannabis Oils – 300% Growth in 2017

Canadian exports of medical cannabis oil exploded higher in 2017 – and it looks like this is the very beginning of a powerful trend that is creating another great opportunity for investors.

According to data shared with Marijuana Business Daily by Health Canada, Canadian exports of medical cannabis oil surged 300% in 2017, climbing to 400 kilos, up from 101 kilos in 2016. Continue reading “New IPO Targeting Cannabis Oils – 300% Growth in 2017”

The Hottest Trend for Cannabis Stocks in 2018

It’s the hottest trend in the cannabis sector in 2018.

It’s been leading to huge gains for investors.

And right now, it’s about to strike again. Here’s how you can potentially profit.

2018 is turning into the year of the cannabis megadeal.

Some of the most powerful consumer brands in the world are suddenly investing billions in the young cannabis industry. Continue reading “The Hottest Trend for Cannabis Stocks in 2018”

Alcohol Giant Enters Dispensary Game with $100M Deal

Cannabis dispensaries are one of the most profitable cannabis sub-industries.

report released in November of 2017 by Arcview found that cannabis dispensaries are as profitable as some of America’s best and most profitable companies.

“A new report released today shows that licensed marijuana stores are as profitable as Starbucks stores, if only they were taxed at the federal level like Starbucks, Apple, and other high-end specialty stores.  Cannabis dispensaries could average a 12% after-tax profit margin, which is in line with the top profit margin specialty retail stores like Starbucks.” Continue reading “Alcohol Giant Enters Dispensary Game with $100M Deal”

2 Potential Cannabis Acquisition Targets for Alcohol Giant

Canopy Growth Corp (CGC, WEED) set the cannabis sector on fire last week after announcing a $3.8 billion investment from Constellation Brands (STZ), the third largest beer brewer in the US.

Canopy shares jumped 47% in one day on the news and almost 100% in the following week.

This week, I already see this same cycle about to repeat itself.

Whispers on the Street are speculating that a second cannabis megadeal is close at hand. Continue reading “2 Potential Cannabis Acquisition Targets for Alcohol Giant”

Canopy Jumps 47% in One Day – Sets Stage for Next Huge Cannabis Rally

The Cannabis sector just delivered its best day of the year after the third largest US beer brewer invested a record $3.8 billion in the largest cannabis company in the world.

Canopy Growth Corp (CGC), the largest cannabis company in the world, set the cannabis sector on fire last week after announcing a groundbreaking deal.

Constellation (STZ), the third largest US beer company and brewer of Corona, invested $3.8 billion into Canopy in the largest deal ever in the cannabis sector. Continue reading “Canopy Jumps 47% in One Day – Sets Stage for Next Huge Cannabis Rally”

This Week Only – Free Month of CST

Join Cannabis Stock Trades by Friday, August 24th, and get your first month free. This offer has expired.

During your free month, you’ll have access to my:

Model Portfolio

This diversified portfolio consists of longer-term investments based on fundamentals and shorter-term trades based on technical chart formations and momentum. Continue reading “This Week Only – Free Month of CST”

Cannabis Sector Down 29% in 2018 – Is it Time to Buy?

Warren Buffett famously stated that as an investor it is smart to be “fearful when others are greedy and greedy when others are fearful.”

If the most successful investor ever is correct, now is the time to be greedy with cannabis stocks.

The North American cannabis stock index has fallen into a bear market – down 29% on the year. Continue reading “Cannabis Sector Down 29% in 2018 – Is it Time to Buy?”

Two Early Leaders to Profit from New York’s $3.1 Billion Cannabis Market

A new report predicts that New York is set to grow into the second largest cannabis market in the United States behind California.

Today I am going to share what is happening in New York and reveal two of the best cannabis stocks to potentially profit.

The New York City Comptroller predicts that New York’s recreational cannabis market could generate $3.1 billion in annual sales and $1.3 billion in new state and local taxes.
Continue reading “Two Early Leaders to Profit from New York’s $3.1 Billion Cannabis Market”