TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
THCX5.050.000.0%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%

Feds Promote Funding For Cannabis Research

The federal government is promoting opportunities through federal funding for researchers to study the benefits and risks of cannabis for cancer patients.

In a notice of special interest posted by the National Institutes of Health (NIH) last week, the agency said that about one in four cancer patients have reported using cannabis products to manage their symptoms, including anorexia, nausea, and pain, but “research about their health effects, including potential harms and benefits, remain limited.”

Read this full story >