MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
THCX5.050.000.0%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%

How Cannabis Companies Plan To Capitalize On 4/20

With an estimated sales increase of about 30%-50% on 4/20, it resembles mainstream retail’s Black Friday shopping day after Thanksgiving. Cannabis consumers flock to cannabis stores to stock up on heavily discounted products.

Most companies spend months preparing for this day, stocking up on their most popular products. This year, most experts believe that flower will be the most popular product, especially pre-rolled products.

This year, 4/20 is on a Wednesday. Cannabis companies are targeting their discounts and promotions to begin the Friday before, on April 15.

Read this full story >