SMG91.372.24+2.5%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
THCX5.050.000.0%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%

Mind and Body Pushes into Michigan

Body and Mind Inc. (BMMJ), a cultivator, processor, distributor, and retailer of medical and recreational cannabis, announces vertical expansion into the Michigan market.

With operations already in Nevada, California, Arkansas, and Ohio, Michigan will be the 5th state in Mind and Body’s growing footprint.

In his announcement, CEO Michael Mills noted that:

  • December 2021, cannabis sales across Michigan were up 66% from the same month in 2020.
  • 2021 sales were up about 82% YoY
  • $246M was collected in cannabis taxes

Mills believes that Michigan is a rapidly growing market and should increase revenue for Mind and Body Inc.

Read this full story >

Leave a Reply