CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
THCX5.050.000.0%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%

MORE Act Unlikely To Pass Senate

The MORE Act is set to be taken up by the House Rules Committee on Wednesday and get a vote on the floor by the end of the week. But despite hopes from many, the bill is unlikely to pass.

Senate Majority Leader Chuck Schumer (D-NY) has vowed to get the bill picked up by the Senate, but the bill would need 60 votes to pass. To pass, it would need support from at least ten GOP Senators if every Democrat were to back the bill.

In addition, it is no secret that Senator John Tester (D-MT) and Senator Jeanne (D-NH) Shaheen have expressed objections to cannabis legalization in the past. Knowing that public disapproval, it’s unlikely the bill will pass.

Read this full story >