Skip to content
PHOT0.1280950.001595+1.0%
ZYNE3.690.06+1.7%
SPRWF0.1080850.004085+3.7%
CODI18.240.25+1.5%
ISOLF0.023475-0.003525-17.2%
TLRY6.71-0.12-2.3%
IGPK0.00220.0005+35.7%
MMNFF0.114816-0.005184-2.9%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CWEB52.68-0.26-0.5%
USMJ0.0001-0.0001-50.0%
VPOR0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
PRRE0.0250-0.0058-27.6%
CGRA0.0034350.000035+0.9%
LXRP0.1896250.014625+5.4%
TAUG0.03080.0009+2.8%
MSRT0.001765-0.000335-16.8%
WDDMF0.200535-0.003565-1.3%
MO39.070.08+0.2%
RMHB0.042875-0.000725-1.4%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
NBEV2.840.12+6.7%
NEPT1.92-0.03-1.2%
ETST0.024-0.004-12.1%
THC29.151.19+4.2%
CLSH0.074525-0.000475-0.6%
BLOZF0.3130470.003547+1.0%
AMMJ0.0524-0.0053-6.8%
ZLD22.090.000.0%
CRBP1.02-0.02-1.0%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
SING0.0047350.001235+33.4%
HMPQ0.001705-0.000095-5.0%
MCOA0.0011650.000115+9.2%
ERBB0.0012-0.0001-6.2%
AXIM0.5649750.004975+0.8%
UBQU0.0001-0.0001-100.0%
ALEAF0.41000.0029+0.7%
NEPT2.53-0.03-0.9%
THCX9.5-0.1-1.1%
ACNNF0.0950.001+0.8%
CHOOF0.0577840.000784+1.1%
CBGI0.00060.00000.0%
CNBS12.64-0.18-1.5%
ACB6.14-0.22-2.4%
MYMMF0.037313-0.003187-6.9%
IMLFF3.3500.045+1.2%
REFG0.00815-0.00185-19.5%
EAPH0.00080.0001+14.3%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
XXII0.85240.0019+0.3%
CBDS0.386925-0.006975-1.6%
OGI1.270.02+1.9%
CVSI0.5296250.022125+4.7%
TGOD0.230-0.005-1.5%
VAPE0.000001-0.000199-66.3%
DEWM0.00040.00000.0%
NHLE0.00400-0.00349-96.9%
HEMP0.0035-0.0001-2.6%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
NDEV0.0548650.002865+4.1%
PKPH0.01590.0039+25.2%
ZLDAF0.0550.011+23.4%
CNBX0.1882050.006905+3.9%
PMCB0.0103850.000085+0.8%
TRSSF5.972159-0.067841-1.5%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
KGKG0.0226250.000625+2.4%
SIPC0.00400.0002+3.1%
RSSFF0.01890.00000.0%
GWPH94.93-2.11-2.0%
MDRM0.0315-0.0035-12.5%
SMG158.952.02+1.3%
PNPL0.20-0.25-41.7%
CRON7.64-0.31-4.4%
BAYP0.000001-0.000049-49.0%
ACB4.665-0.185-2.6%
MJNA0.01390.0005+3.5%
HMLSF4.773742-0.103144-2.1%
SNNVF0.11800.0255+23.2%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
AGDY0.007950.000000.0%
ENDO0.005675-0.000325-8.9%
GTBIF16.515181-0.114819-0.9%
MINE0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
HSCC0.010285-0.004615-170.9%
SLNG2.360.02+1.1%
GRNH0.0024350.000135+5.4%
EXMT0.000465-0.000035-5.0%
FSPM0.010.000.0%
THCBF0.086195-0.011665-10.6%
MNTR0.0811850.000735+0.9%
VFF5.38-0.05-0.9%
CCAN0.0150.0000.0%
TCNNF23.980610.28061+1.4%
SRNA0.021775-0.000725-2.9%
ATTBF0.006465-0.000105-1.6%
TAP35.690.39+1.1%
XTRM0.005105-0.000795-6.4%
MDC48.232.30+4.9%
MYDX0.0001000.000099+49.5%
EDXC0.0516250.004125+8.7%
CANL0.038-0.003-6.6%
CGRW0.06850.0015+2.0%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
IIPR123.90-3.28-2.6%
TURV0.085-0.002-1.6%
CGC19.72-0.58-3.5%
CARA14.28-0.01-0.1%
CRON5.825-0.245-4.5%
STZ179.41.0+0.5%
CBWTF0.154693-0.013807-11.5%
NGBL0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
AERO2.83-0.04-1.2%
ZDPY0.36510.0252+11.6%
CURLF9.570015-0.179985-2.6%
VFF7.07-0.05-0.7%
BLPG0.00040-0.00004-6.7%
TRTC0.070525-0.003275-4.2%
AGEEF0.028425-0.001575-2.2%
NGMC0.00160.0006+42.9%
GRWG20.620.10+0.6%
ENRT0.032625-0.002375-20.0%
EMHTF0.1469640.001964+1.2%
LGBI0.0004-0.0002-40.0%
HHPHF0.0096860.009586+309.2%
DIGP0.013575-0.000425-1.5%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
STEV0.0022-0.0003-11.1%
ITNS0.00080.0001+14.3%
CPH1.030.01+0.9%
NTRR0.00080-0.00005-5.6%
ACAN0.450-0.025-5.1%
KSHB0.8550-0.0185-3.9%
MJ11.505-0.125-1.1%
GBLX0.0264650.000665+2.3%
CL79.3350.045+0.1%
PUGE0.0004-0.0001-50.0%
KAYS0.0291750.001050+3.5%
OWCP0.0070750.000275+3.0%
CANN0.327125-0.010375-3.2%

A HUGE Catalyst is Coming for Cannabis Stocks
But Only Certain Stocks Are Primed to Explode

Mark the date November 3 on your calendar!
Not only will the U.S. elect its next president, but up to seven U.S. states could vote to legalize cannabis.

Get Our FREE Weekly Newsletter!

See which stocks you need to know before U.S. voters hit the ballot box. You’ll also get:

  • 3 Cannabis Stocks Primed To Explode
  • Important News and Regulatory Events
  • The Most Promising Industry Trends
  • Tips and Tricks of Cannabis Investing
Fields marked with a * are required.

The date is November 7, 2016. 

The U.S. presidential election includes a historic moment for the cannabis industry when a record eight states voted to legalize medical or recreational cannabis.

It was one of the biggest victories in the history of the U.S. cannabis industry, and it sent many cannabis stocks soaring for the next two years.

While these moves were incredible, investors looking to jump on the explosive cannabis sector have another chance with the 2020 presidential election drawing near.

Up To 7 U.S. States Could Vote to Legalize in November

November 3, 2020, is setting up to be a huge day for the U.S. cannabis industry. Up to seven states will vote on propositions to legalize medical or recreational cannabis.

Recreational

Medical

35 U.S. states have already voted to legalize medical or recreational cannabis, and in most states, cannabis sales are booming.

Map of U.S. Marijuana - Image credit CNN.com

With the potential for seven more U.S. states to legalize, the cannabis industry is predicted to surge in the next four years.

The Marijuana Business Factbook, a leading industry think tank, predicts that cannabis sales will grow to $15 billion in 2020, up 40% from 2019. Marijuana Business Factbook goes on to predict that total U.S. sales could hit $37 billion by 2024.

However – despite the bullish growth projection, there is a problem. Not all stocks will thrive once voters cast their ballots.

In 2016, some cannabis stocks soared while others crashed and burned. Once again, investors will have to know which stocks will succeed and which ones will fail.

Right now there are hundreds of cannabis stocks trading all across global stock exchanges. Do you really have time to figure out which stocks will soar and which ones will fail?

Let Cannabis Stock Trades help you.

3 Cannabis Stocks Primed to Explode in November

I have three stocks on my radar that are in position to benefit the most from this incredible growth. These stocks could easily explode in November. 

These early industry leaders are a direct play on the states that are voting on legalization. More importantly, these companies have first-mover advantage AND are structured for long-term success.

Act Now Before It’s Too Late

When you sign up for my free weekly newsletter, you will gain instant access to these three stocks.

After that, every week I will continue to reveal the most promising cannabis stocks in the sector and share important industry updates that could send the sector soaring.

This newsletter is completely free and you can unsubscribe anytime (but I doubt you’ll want to).

Let me know where to send my 3 favorite stocks going into the election and the latest Cannabis Stock Trades newsletter!

Get The Free Cannabis Stock Trades Newsletter

About Cannabis Stock Trades

Legal Cannabis is the fastest growing industry in North America. While this is creating a huge opportunity, it is also creating a problem. It is difficult for investors to find reliable information on the cannabis industry and the small group of hidden companies that are cashing in on this explosive trend. Cannabis Stock Trades solves this problem.

Michael Vodicka Michael Vodicka
Cannabis Stock Trader

Michael Vodicka is a licensed investment advisor with more than 20 years of experience in trading and investing. His research has been featured in some of the industry’s most respected publications.