CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
THCX5.050.000.0%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%

Thailand Makes Bold Move to Decriminalize Pot

Thailand became the first Asian country to approve the decriminalization of cannabis. This groundbreaking policy change drops cannabis from the Narcotics Control Board’s list of controlled drugs.

This is not the first time that Thailand has led cannabis reform. In 2020, Thailand became the first Asian country to decriminalize the production and use of pot for medicinal applications.

Much of this support is credited to Thailand’s Health Minister Anutin, who campaigned in 2019 on a legalization platform. Anutin said this policy move “responds to the government’s urgent policy in developing marijuana and hemp for medical and health care benefits, developing technology and creating income for the public.”

Read this full story >

Leave a Reply