Skip to content
TLRY8.118-0.582-7.0%
NBEV2.3280.078+5.0%
FSPM0.01380.0001+2.0%
ENRT0.0130-0.0015-12.5%
CLSH0.062250.00225+3.5%
KSHB0.680.02+2.2%
MNTR0.0840.003+2.8%
VFF6.11-0.18-3.1%
TCNNF18.5271230.284703+2.3%
EAPH0.0008-0.0002-16.7%
EDXC0.059-0.001-1.6%
HMPQ0.00190.00000.0%
TRSSF3.47650.0965+4.3%
OGI1.30870.0087+0.5%
THC29.442.85+14.7%
CCAN0.02270.00000.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
VAPE0.0002-0.0002-50.0%
VFF8.12-0.28-3.6%
PLPL0.000550.00005+5.6%
ACNNF0.11610.0146+12.1%
BLPG0.0003-0.0001-20.0%
KAYS0.0283-0.0019-4.9%
BLOZF0.3750.008+2.5%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
PUGE0.00020.0001+33.3%
PNTV0.00630.0003+6.0%
IMLFF5.2750.495+230.0%
GRWG9.090-0.025-0.5%
TURV0.10750.0073+9.5%
HEMP0.0049-0.0001-1.6%
AGEEF0.09060.0006+0.7%
CARA17.20-0.03-0.2%
RSSFF0.03000.0015+7.5%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
ETST0.0350.003+7.1%
ACAN0.59950.0645+11.3%
ENDO0.0060000.002615+145.3%
SRNA0.026250.00050+1.6%
SLNG2.04-0.03-1.7%
THCBF0.1426-0.0028-1.8%
ZLD22.110.15+0.7%
SPRWF0.1657-0.0008-0.4%
NHLE0.00620.00000.0%
CRON6.98-0.10-1.6%
PMCB0.0150-0.0011-3.3%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
GBLX0.03275-0.00020-0.6%
ISOLF0.044565-0.001635-2.2%
FUTL0.000050.000000.0%
TRTC0.086950.00160+1.1%
CVSI0.787050.05045+7.4%
HSCC0.0023-0.0012-41.4%
CBGI0.00110.00000.0%
MJ13.50-0.09-0.7%
MINE0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
CODI16.650.27+1.5%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
GTBIF13.84-0.04-0.4%
AMMJ0.10600-0.00915-6.1%
DIGP0.0321-0.0058-14.5%
MMNFF0.17350.0005+0.2%
CL76.195-0.575-0.8%
CANN0.395-0.015-3.2%
PHOT0.1651-0.0049-2.9%
OWCP0.0087-0.0001-1.1%
AGDY0.0106-0.0034-24.3%
ACB10.69-0.04-0.3%
CWEB54.092.21+6.6%
MDC44.790.87+2.7%
ATTBF0.00775-0.00015-1.5%
CBWTF0.1775-0.0124-5.2%
MCOA0.0016-0.0002-4.2%
ACB14.20-0.03-0.2%
ALEAF0.49370.0137+3.3%
MJNA0.01435-0.00005-0.3%
ZYNE4.14-0.04-0.8%
CBDS0.5510.011+1.6%
CNBX0.20200.0035+1.3%
NGMC0.00180.0004+26.7%
CNBS12.3950-0.0275-0.2%
CURLF8.963-0.077-1.4%
NDEV0.07500.0005+0.7%
REFG0.007-0.001-21.1%
CGC19.21-0.11-0.7%
HMLSF5.52000-0.03752-0.7%
ZDPY0.1400.018+12.2%
TAUG0.0338-0.0032-10.8%
SING0.00460.00000.0%
MSRT0.003900.00018+4.1%
VPOR0.00010-0.00005-25.0%
STEV0.00160.00000.0%
CGRA0.005250.00025+6.1%
GRNH0.00300.0003+7.7%
NTRR0.00140.00000.0%
SNNVF0.105-0.001-0.8%
EXMT0.00095-0.00005-14.3%
XTRM0.0244-0.0073-561.5%
IGPK0.00110.00000.0%
NEPT3.91-0.08-2.2%
PKPH0.0128-0.0059-45.4%
ERBB0.00170.00000.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
LATF0.0001000.000099+198.0%
STZ173.4651.775+1.1%
CRON9.26-0.16-1.8%
MYDX0.000150.000000.0%
MDRM0.006-0.004-26.8%
DEWM0.0004-0.0001-20.0%
IIPR106.910.93+1.1%
THCX10.64-0.08-0.8%
GWPH135.08-0.29-0.2%
SMG156.7996-1.1204-0.8%
MYMMF0.04730-0.00589-11.1%
UBQU0.000100.00005+50.0%
CHOOF0.076364-0.003636-3.2%
CGRW0.08600-0.00098-1.0%
HHPHF0.01320.0107+66.0%
CPH1.42-0.07-6.0%
KGKG0.03640.0009+2.5%
EMHTF0.14500-0.00775-4.6%
PNPL0.280.14+23.3%
CRBP7.14540.2854+4.3%
MO41.680.08+0.2%
ITNS0.00060.00000.0%
LGBI0.0006-0.0003-37.5%
NEPT2.945-0.050-1.8%
ZLDAF0.0410-0.0038-9.3%
LXRP0.40.00.0%
PRRE0.02680.0055+25.9%
CANL0.04510-0.00445-9.9%
SIPC0.00410.0009+16.4%
WDDMF0.270-0.004-1.0%
AERO4.480.11+4.2%
TAP36.50-0.25-0.7%
TGOD0.415-0.025-6.3%
XXII0.7480-0.0135-1.6%
AXIM0.8300.122+32.1%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
USMJ0.00020.00000.0%
RMHB0.03290.0004+2.0%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Will Cannabis Stocks Soar Again on Q2 Earnings?

July 23, 2020

The most important time of the quarter has arrived for cannabis stocks.

Earnings season is when companies reveal sales and earnings results for the previous quarter – and just as important, the company provides guidance on what investors should expect for the following quarter.

Quarterly earnings that beat expectations have a documented history of helping shares outperform the broader stock market in the following weeks and months. Continue “Will Cannabis Stocks Soar Again on Q2 Earnings?”

2020 Election

2020 U.S. Election is Massive Catalyst for Cannabis Stocks

July 16, 2020

  • The U.S. presidential election should be a huge catalyst for the cannabis industry, with up to 7 states voting on legalization.
  • Biden-Sander’s Unity Plan would basically legalize cannabis in the U.S.
  • Some of the best stocks in the industry are trading more than 50% below the 52-week high.
  • Not all cannabis stocks will do well – investors need to know which companies are set to prosper and which ones will fail.

I see two powerful catalysts directly on the horizon for cannabis stocks and an elite group of cannabis stocks are already starting to take off. For anyone who does not already own these stocks, there is still time to get in. Continue “2020 U.S. Election is Massive Catalyst for Cannabis Stocks”

2 Stocks to Cash in on Israel’s Bid to Legalize

June 25, 2020

Israel just took an important step to make it the next country to legalize recreational cannabis. If this happens, two young cannabis stocks could surge.

A bill to legalize recreational cannabis in Israel passed a critical test after being approved by the Ministerial Committee for Legislation.

According to The Times of Israel, this bill would decriminalize possession (up to 50 grams). It would also legalize individual possession of up to 15 grams among opening up other restrictions. Continue “2 Stocks to Cash in on Israel’s Bid to Legalize”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry