Skip to content
NGBL0.00020.0001+50.0%
HEMP0.02990.0027+10.3%
XTRM0.00170.00000.0%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
PKPH0.0610-0.0104-9.5%
KAYS0.0800000.000705+0.7%
KSHB5.63-0.06-1.0%
STEV0.004400-0.000584-29.2%
ACAN1.6125-0.0475-2.5%
PRRE0.18570.0446+27.0%
PUGE0.00040.00000.0%
CCAN0.18550.0005+0.2%
GBLX0.15785-0.00205-1.0%
FUTL0.00010.00000.0%
OGRMF6.72-0.06-1.0%
VAPE0.0013-0.0002-11.8%
ZDPY0.32750.0025+0.8%
CVSI5.75-0.02-0.4%
RMHB0.00530.0005+5.3%
PNPL0.520.02+5.0%
TAUG0.106-0.004-6.3%
USMJ0.00065-0.00005-7.1%
MCIG0.0901-0.0029-1.7%
IGPK0.01553-0.00007-0.5%
FRLF0.190-0.001-0.4%
TURV0.390.000.0%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
GWPH164.612.63+1.7%
CODI16.170.07+0.4%
CBGI0.01210.0001+0.7%
TRTC0.9000-0.0348-5.7%
NTRR0.01325-0.00045-1.9%
DIGP0.1825-0.0025-1.2%
VPOR0.00050.00000.0%
ATTBF0.048400.00145+3.0%
ZYNE9.26-0.24-4.6%
MJNA0.06110.0008+1.0%
BLPG0.0016-0.0002-10.5%
PMCB0.04175-0.00055-0.9%
LGBI0.000500-0.000092-18.4%
HMPQ0.0062-0.0006-4.3%
REFG0.0265-0.0013-7.6%
UBQU0.0001-0.0001-33.3%
SIPC0.0291-0.0019-5.3%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
AERO1.4850.025+1.3%
MCOA0.0123-0.0006-4.1%
NGMC0.0013-0.0003-11.1%
MSRT0.06745-0.00100-1.6%
FSPM0.0410.001+5.6%
MYDX0.00230-0.00015-6.0%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
EFFI0.28-0.01-20.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
PNTV0.02450.00000.0%
EDXC0.32695-0.25305-179.5%
OWCP0.02450.0007+1.3%
LXRP1.08-0.02-1.4%
CGRA0.012130.00073+13.0%
XXII1.845-0.015-0.6%
ERBB0.0002-0.0001-25.0%
EXMT0.00050.0001+20.0%
ITNS0.00080.00000.0%
PLPL0.00090.00000.0%
DEWM0.000892-0.000008-0.7%
IMLFF0.33000-0.01376-3.0%
NDEV0.1601-0.0049-2.6%
CBIS0.0348-0.0001-0.2%
ETST0.57-0.01-1.4%
CARA17.870.17+1.0%
CANL0.12010-0.00587-3.1%
MCPI0.0390.0000.0%
SPRWF1.470-0.008-0.6%
AMMJ0.430.000.0%
NHLE0.0036-0.0044-48.9%
CNAB0.35010.00010.0%
CGRW0.589-0.021-2.8%
REVI0.0480.0000.0%
SRNA0.058100.00255+3.0%
HSCC0.0070000.000075+0.7%
GRNH0.0151-0.0009-4.5%
CHUM0.010-0.015-15000.0%
ENRT0.0175-0.0011-5.8%
EAPH0.0097-0.0003-3.9%
ENDO0.0120.0000.0%
MDCL3.03-0.30-14.7%
NMUS0.6340-0.0844-16.2%
MNTR0.4400.005+0.9%
RSSFF0.02610-0.00575-17.2%
INSY4.27-0.05-1.0%
CANN1.5275-0.0025-0.1%
PHOT0.0080-0.0002-2.3%
BLOZF1.059830.000330.0%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
SING0.01510.0002+1.1%
MDRM0.01245-0.00635-31.8%
AGDY0.11500.0225+28.7%
CBDS2.3770.107+3.1%
CNBX0.33710.0021+0.5%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
ICBU0.0005950.000095+19.0%

Cannabis News & Legislation

CBD’s National Rollout Requires Execution, Not Just Excitement

April 16, 2019

With CVS, Walgreens and Rite-Aid all moving in lock step with CBD products, general retailers are now required to develop their own CBD related strategies. Such was the focus at last week’s CBD and the Future of Cannabis conference, where convenience store operators learned more about the opportunities with CBD. And for a group that has seen their already slim margins shrink due to lower cigarette sales, CBD offers a new high-growth itemnto stock. Continue “CBD’s National Rollout Requires Execution, Not Just Excitement”

Legalized Cannabis Remains a Burning Topic for Employers

April 11, 2019

With the possibility of legalized cannabis under federal law in the coming years, workplace policy changes are also in question.

The legalization of cannabis isn’t an “if” but a “when” issue for employers in most states.

While its legalization creates confusion for many employers, there are conversations they can have to prepare ahead of time. The Midwest Business Group on Health convened a session Feb. 12 with human resources and medical professionals to discuss the legalization of medical cannabis and how employers should approach changing their drug-related policies. Continue “Legalized Cannabis Remains a Burning Topic for Employers”

Phil Murphy Sets May Deadline for New Jersey Legal Marijuana Vote, What’s Next?

April 10, 2019

When Gov. Phil Murphy came into office, he vowed to legalize marijuana within 100 days.

Now? It’s looking like weed may not be legalized until 500 days into Murphy’s tenure — at the earliest.

The push for New Jersey marijuana legalization hit a roadblock last month when scheduled votes on the bill to legalize weed were postponed. While the bill had enough votes to pass in the Assembly, the support wasn’t there in the Senate. Continue “Phil Murphy Sets May Deadline for New Jersey Legal Marijuana Vote, What’s Next?”

State of California

California Bill Would Allow Terminally Ill Patients to Use Cannabis in Hospitals

April 8, 2019

California cannabis activists gathered with state Sen. Ben Hueso in front of a state government building in downtown San Diego on Friday to garner support for Senate Bill 305, The Compassionate Access to Cannabis Act. If passed, the bill would allow terminally ill patients with a doctor’s authorization to use cannabis medications in health care facilities. Continue “California Bill Would Allow Terminally Ill Patients to Use Cannabis in Hospitals”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry