Skip to content
HMPQ0.00470-0.00002-0.4%
PHOT0.00340-0.00012-3.1%
DEWM0.001000.00003+2.7%
AERO0.850.04+4.3%
CL70.48-0.29-0.4%
MNTR0.15000.0094+6.0%
ISOLF0.18988-0.01012-5.4%
CBIS0.0130.0000.0%
TAUG0.0380000.001875+4.8%
VFF7.195-0.055-0.6%
HYYWF0.17509-0.03546-5.5%
CHUM0.010-0.015-15000.0%
ACB3.67-0.05-1.1%
CBDS0.839-0.061-6.9%
FITX0.0000100.000009+900.0%
MDCL3.51000.1684+4.7%
THC22.560.43+2.1%
IIPR78.741.78+2.0%
NEPT4.43-0.04-0.8%
KAYS0.0539-0.0037-6.4%
PUGE0.00010.00000.0%
MMNFF1.19-0.04-2.2%
AGEEF0.19500-0.00476-2.4%
RSSFF0.01450.0010+5.2%
GBLX0.0950.001+1.1%
TRTC0.31-0.01-2.8%
SLNG5.450.40+6.5%
CRBP4.6550.045+0.9%
PLPL0.00060.00000.0%
HHPHF0.058-0.017-23.1%
REVI0.040000-0.025504-61.8%
MYMMF0.085450-0.009975-8.9%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
FSPM0.008-0.002-20.0%
CANN0.55000.0311+4.8%
CPH1.240.02+1.5%
CNAB0.3300.005+1.4%
PNPL0.310.01+1.8%
CRON7.83-0.12-1.3%
CHOOF0.200000.01502+6.2%
CARA18.830.21+1.1%
MSRT0.0034-0.0001-2.6%
MYDX0.00040.00000.0%
STZ192.970.26+0.1%
FFFC0.0001000.000099+99.0%
NGMC0.0011000.000068+6.8%
MCPI0.03880.0238+79.3%
VFF9.51-0.14-1.1%
RFMK0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
OWCP0.009095-0.000505-4.2%
HMLSF7.82547-0.08724-1.0%
ZLDAF0.046100-0.006123-11.5%
MJ18.670.000.0%
AGDY0.040-0.022-44.0%
ITNS0.00110.00000.0%
MDRM0.00470.0006+10.9%
SPRWF0.6930.003+0.4%
FRLF0.1115-0.0041-3.2%
ATTBF0.01900.0016+8.9%
WDDMF0.9501-0.0299-2.8%
THCBF0.1039000.011825+10.8%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
UBQU0.0000010.0000000.0%
CANL0.06230.0119+19.8%
CODI19.560.06+0.3%
CLSH0.220.01+4.3%
PNTV0.01380.0004+3.1%
KGKG0.0685-0.0015-1.9%
STEV0.0018-0.0001-5.6%
VAPE0.000540.00004+10.0%
ALEAF0.59000-0.01745-2.6%
CVSI1.950-0.005-0.2%
EMHTF0.7595-0.0205-2.1%
ACB4.86-0.10-1.7%
PKPH0.01400.0019+15.8%
CURLF6.08-0.02-0.3%
HEMP0.0115-0.0002-1.7%
ZLD25.120.34+1.4%
CTST0.916450.02135+1.9%
NHLE0.00900.0029+46.4%
AXIM0.500.04+6.9%
OGRMF8.350.37+4.4%
SMG102.680.53+0.5%
EAPH0.0030.0000.0%
TGOD1.190.08+3.9%
ZDPY0.29000-0.03745-12.9%
TRSSF3.4570.066+1.7%
MCOA0.18550.0055+3.6%
EXMT0.000500.00006+15.0%
ZYNE7.480.04+0.5%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
SING0.010600-0.000385-3.4%
GRNH0.00825-0.00045-5.2%
CGRW0.21194-0.02106-9.2%
MDC43.30-0.34-0.8%
EFFI0.069188-0.020812-32.6%
GWPH114.53-3.47-3.1%
CBWTF0.550-0.012-2.1%
KSHB1.44-0.03-1.7%
ACAN0.72-0.07-8.9%
IMLFF0.2000.003+1.4%
LGBI0.00030.00000.0%
AMMJ0.24780.0088+3.5%
IGPK0.0016-0.0002-9.1%
ENRT0.0065-0.0001-1.1%
PRRE0.07970.0247+41.2%
ACNNF0.23000.0176+8.2%
NMUS0.6340-0.0844-16.2%
CWEB22.290.86+4.0%
ENDO0.003450.00035+9.0%
NDEV0.0550.004+7.4%
USMJ0.00040.00000.0%
RMHB0.041-0.004-9.8%
SRNA0.08000.0138+19.2%
BLPG0.00050.0001+20.0%
TAP56.040.32+0.6%
BLOZF0.380.02+4.2%
CBGI0.00250.00000.0%
THCX14.90-0.11-0.7%
NEPT3.35-0.02-0.5%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
CGC19.4199-1.0001-4.3%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBS16.10630.1363+0.8%
INSY0.30950.0144+1.6%
SIPC0.0080-0.0005-5.5%
GTBIF8.90-0.02-0.2%
HSCC0.00320.00000.0%
TLRY20.980.33+1.3%
XTRM0.00190.00000.0%
CRON10.34-0.24-1.9%
DIGP0.0935-0.0025-2.4%
GRWG3.750.16+4.0%
CNBX0.23700.0028+1.4%
CGRA0.004740.00019+4.3%
CCAN0.07900.0235+28.0%
MCIG0.0405720.007072+23.3%
ETST0.32010.0051+1.4%
TURV0.2202-0.0298-15.6%
MJNA0.0268-0.0015-5.2%
XXII2.05-0.01-0.5%
FUTL0.00010.00000.0%
NBEV2.67-0.02-0.7%
SNNVF0.98550.0353+3.5%
ICBU0.0002-0.0002-66.7%
ERBB0.00020.0001+50.0%
LXRP0.449616-0.030384-6.3%
MO42.55-0.43-1.1%
EDXC0.10500.0025+2.0%
NTRR0.001900.00115+164.3%
PMCB0.033925-0.000675-1.9%
OGI3.16990.4499+12.6%
TCNNF9.562750.21775+2.4%
REFG0.011220-0.002648-24.1%
VPOR0.000350.00005+12.5%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Why the Bounce is Back in Auxly Cannabis Group Inc (OTCMKTS:CBWTF) Shares

October 8, 2019

The path higher has been hampered for Auxly Cannabis Group Inc (OTCMKTS:CBWTF) in recent action, with shares falling back down to retest key support in the $0.55/share area last week. This follows strength over the summer that had rekindled hopes of a coming breakout and some serious catch-up action that would make up for lost ground on a relative basis. However, we may be seeing that hope rekindled once action, given the strong action in the name over recent days. Continue “Why the Bounce is Back in Auxly Cannabis Group Inc (OTCMKTS:CBWTF) Shares”

Police Lights

What’s the DEA’s Announcement Mean for the Future of Cannabis Research?

September 20, 2019

When the DEA said it would open up cannabis licenses for producers, it sounded like a saving grace for pot research in America. But a look at past history begs the question, “is it just the latest obstacle?”

The U.S. Drug Enforcement Agency recently announced plans to expand cannabis research in the U.S. In late August, after a years-long hiatus in communications between the agency and potential growers, federal officials said they would soon resume contact with groups that have applied to register to manufacture cannabis for researchers. Continue “What’s the DEA’s Announcement Mean for the Future of Cannabis Research?”

NY Skyline

A ‘Hyperaccelerator’ For Cannabis Startups Is Coming To New York

September 20, 2019

CanopyBoulder will be hosting a Startup Weekend on Sept. 27-29, which it defines as a cannabis-related startup “hyperaccelerator.”

Eight startup teams have been chosen to participate in the networking, education, mentoring and pitch competition. In addition, the educational sessions and final pitch competition are open to the public. Continue “A ‘Hyperaccelerator’ For Cannabis Startups Is Coming To New York”

Cresco Labs to Acquire Tryke Including the Reef Dispensary Portfolio

September 16, 2019

Tryke generated US$70.4 million in Revenue and US$24.6 million in EBITDA in fiscal 20181, making it one of the highest grossing and most profitable private cannabis companies in the U.S. market.

Nevada is one of the largest and fastest growing cannabis markets in the U.S. with 2019 sales estimates of up to US$940 million2; Arizona is one of the largest and fastest growing medical-only markets with estimated 2019 sales of up to US$760 million. Continue “Cresco Labs to Acquire Tryke Including the Reef Dispensary Portfolio”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry