Skip to content
AMMJ0.262-0.009-2.8%
IGPK0.0029850.000285+3.2%
BLPG0.0006000.000108+8.3%
KAYS0.0690.004+5.6%
EXMT0.00060.0001+22.2%
BLOZF0.53880.0216+2.5%
ITNS0.001180.00018+25.7%
PRRE0.070.000.0%
VPOR0.00040.00000.0%
PUGE0.00010.00000.0%
PMCB0.0350.002+5.3%
USMJ0.00040.00000.0%
ERBB0.00020.00000.0%
STEV0.00190.0001+3.8%
SRNA0.084000.00062+1.3%
TURV0.2650-0.0048-1.0%
SING0.01200.0001+0.8%
ENDO0.006850.00131+17.4%
MCOA0.00580.00000.0%
ENRT0.00905-0.00155-6.7%
TAUG0.06240.0302+40.3%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
MINE0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
EAPH0.003050.00025+3.6%
MDRM0.00409-0.00141-15.5%
FSPM0.001-0.005-12.5%
EDXC0.152350.00265+0.8%
FRLF0.14402-0.00588-3.9%
OGRMF8.350.37+4.4%
MCIG0.0334-0.0056-8.3%
DIGP0.1100.006+3.7%
GRNH0.0125-0.0005-3.2%
HMPQ0.0052-0.0005-5.5%
MCPI0.0001-0.0549-148.4%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
GBLX0.095-0.033-22.0%
SIPC0.012600.00085+2.7%
PHOT0.0050-0.0001-1.4%
RSSFF0.01075-0.00605-20.7%
XXII2.22-0.06-2.8%
GWPH137.760.73+0.4%
CNAB0.4266-0.0134-3.2%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
MYDX0.0004-0.0001-7.1%
PNPL0.26-0.05-9.1%
ZDPY0.320.02+6.1%
CANN0.920.02+1.3%
CGRA0.0046-0.0002-2.3%
ZYNE11.30-0.21-1.6%
CBDS1.270-0.014-0.7%
VAPE0.00050.00000.0%
PLPL0.0006-0.0001-10.0%
MNTR0.190-0.005-1.4%
NHLE0.01000.0008+12.8%
KSHB3.220-0.162-3.4%
CVSI3.04-0.06-1.2%
REFG0.01446-0.00194-7.5%
ICBU0.0003-0.0001-20.0%
AGDY0.0480.014+18.9%
ATTBF0.01930-0.00075-2.3%
LGBI0.00050.0001+25.0%
IMLFF0.25336-0.01564-4.8%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
CGRW0.230000-0.000003-0.0%
CHUM0.010-0.015-15000.0%
XTRM0.0025-0.0002-14.3%
TRTC0.47000.1195+15.9%
CBIS0.0224-0.0014-4.1%
UBQU0.000001-0.000099-49.5%
NMUS0.6340-0.0844-16.2%
NTRR0.001840-0.000145-1.9%
FFFC0.0001000.000099+99.0%
FUTL0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
ETST0.530.04+8.0%
SPRWF1.08710.0271+2.0%
REVI0.0412-0.0188-46.0%
CARA23.720.01+0.1%
RMHB0.0578-0.0001-0.1%
MSRT0.0038-0.0008-1.5%
LXRP0.70950.0245+2.8%
CNBX0.21490.00000.0%
EFFI0.10-0.02-10.0%
CANL0.08010.00000.0%
MDCL3.755-0.215-5.8%
MJNA0.0398-0.0006-0.9%
LATF0.000001-0.000099-49.5%
DEWM0.00040.00000.0%
AERO1.07-0.02-1.6%
HSCC0.003200-0.000135-2.6%
INSY0.30950.0144+1.6%
ACAN1.020-0.015-1.1%
HEMP0.0129-0.0007-3.1%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
CODI19.250.08+0.5%
CCAN0.1048-0.0022-1.6%
NDEV0.061550.00545+3.8%
OWCP0.00900.0002+0.8%
PNTV0.01270.00000.0%
PKPH0.02420.00000.0%
NGMC0.000930.00003+1.5%
CBGI0.0060-0.0005-3.8%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Cresco Labs to Acquire Tryke Including the Reef Dispensary Portfolio

September 16, 2019

Tryke generated US$70.4 million in Revenue and US$24.6 million in EBITDA in fiscal 20181, making it one of the highest grossing and most profitable private cannabis companies in the U.S. market.

Nevada is one of the largest and fastest growing cannabis markets in the U.S. with 2019 sales estimates of up to US$940 million2; Arizona is one of the largest and fastest growing medical-only markets with estimated 2019 sales of up to US$760 million. Continue “Cresco Labs to Acquire Tryke Including the Reef Dispensary Portfolio”

Clearing NJ Marijuana Convictions Stalls Again

September 13, 2019

Those hoping to have their marijuana convictions cleared will have to keep waiting.

The state Senate did not vote on Gov. Phil Murphy’s changes to its expungement legislation on Thursday but instead introduced a new bill of its own.

Senators Sandra Cunningham, D-Hudson, and Teresa Ruiz, D-Essex, along with Senate President Stephen Sweeney announced Thursday afternoon they had introduced new legislation to expand expungement. It proposes reforms to expungement eligibility and procedures for clearing marijuana and other qualified offenses. Continue “Clearing NJ Marijuana Convictions Stalls Again”

Medical Marijuana Companies Continue Expanding in Puerto Rico

August 21, 2019

Medical marijuana firms are continuing to flock to the island, with the latest investments announced by Cansortium, Columbia Care and Bhang.

Cansortium recently announced that it was opening its second Fluent medical marijuana dispensary in Puerto Rico. Columbia Care is set to launch “vertically integrated operations” on the island, including a dispensary in San Juan and a cultivation and manufacturing facility in Cidra. Bhang, meanwhile, has signed a deal to distribute its more than 25 cannabidiol (CBD) brands to the island. Continue “Medical Marijuana Companies Continue Expanding in Puerto Rico”

CBD Consumers Using Medications Less Often, Cutting Back On Alcohol

August 19, 2019

Booming interest in products containing cannabidiol (CBD), a therapeutic chemical compound found in cannabis, has resulted in over half of CBD users consuming less prescription and over-the-counter (OTC) medications and supplements, along with over 20% of CBD users consuming alcoholic beverages less frequently, according to a new study by cannabis consumer insights consultants High Yield Insights (HYI). Continue “CBD Consumers Using Medications Less Often, Cutting Back On Alcohol”

Alabama Commission Considers Medical Marijuana Proposal

August 14, 2019

A 15-person panel in Alabama convened for the first time Tuesday to consider whether medical marijuana is right for the state.

The panel, known as the Medical Cannabis Study Commission, was born out of a bill to legalize medical cannabis that was introduced in the Alabama state legislature earlier this year. As lawmakers called for more information, the legislation was shifted from a proposal to legalize medical marijuana to instead appoint a commission to study the issue. Continue “Alabama Commission Considers Medical Marijuana Proposal”

Kamala Harris Just Introduced a Bill to Decriminalize Marijuana

July 23, 2019

More than half of all states have taken some action to legalize or decriminalize marijuana, but using the drug is still a crime under federal law. Senators, including 2020 contenders Cory Booker (D-NJ), Elizabeth Warren (D-MA), and Bernie Sanders (I-VT), have proposed legislation to tackle this disconnect, and on Tuesday, Kamala Harris (D-CA) joined the fray. Continue “Kamala Harris Just Introduced a Bill to Decriminalize Marijuana”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry