Skip to content
CBGI0.01250.00000.0%
PNPL1.10.1+9.1%
STEV0.00390.00000.0%
MINE0.00020.00000.0%
AMMJ0.9880-0.0119-1.2%
NTRR0.12990.00000.0%
TAUG0.00060.0001+16.7%
LGBI0.00070.00000.0%
FUTL0.00035-0.00005-14.3%
AERO2.30-0.08-3.5%
PMCB0.0524750.001575+3.0%
CANL0.2070-0.0009-0.4%
ENDO0.01690.00000.0%
OWCP0.2395-0.0055-2.3%
UBQU0.00840.00000.0%
GBLX0.5936-0.0039-0.7%
NGMC0.0030-0.0005-16.7%
NDEV0.36500-0.00005-0.0%
EMH0.775-0.010-22.2%
EXMT0.00060.0001+16.7%
AGDY0.0750.015+20.0%
DEWM0.0024-0.0001-4.2%
MJNA0.1084-0.0011-1.0%
XXII2.08-0.05-2.4%
MYDX0.00380.0003+7.9%
CODI16.650.15+0.9%
PKPH0.2750.055+19.6%
CNBX1.0499-0.0101-1.0%
NMUS0.2640.001+0.4%
PUGE0.001240.000000.0%
BRDT0.028-0.004-13.4%
PHOT0.019300-0.000197-1.0%
NGBL0.00030.00000.0%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
RSSFF0.0873-0.0006-0.7%
SPRWF1.37-0.01-0.7%
GWPH161.081.12+0.7%
SUN13.690.02+0.1%
ITNS0.00160.00000.0%
BLOZF1.35000-0.02938-2.2%
VRT5.48-0.01-0.1%
EDXC0.0470-0.0004-0.9%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
SING0.02715-0.00125-4.6%
MCOA0.0326920.000492+1.5%
OXIS0.063-0.029-46.0%
VPOR0.0006-0.0001-16.7%
FSPM0.0240.002+8.3%
GLH0.3350.015+5.4%
CARA17.011.45+8.5%
TWMJF30.2500-0.5614-1.9%
OGRMF3.77-0.06-1.6%
CBIS0.06100.0009+1.5%
ENRT0.06220.0042+6.8%
FRLF0.1850.003+1.6%
MSRT0.252-0.013-5.2%
CCAN0.43-0.01-2.3%
XTRM0.001400.00002+1.4%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
CANN3.650.08+2.2%
INSY6.85-0.22-3.2%
EAPH0.01550-0.00026-1.7%
MCPI0.0240.001+4.2%
MCIG0.23670.0017+0.7%
CVSI1.1900.025+2.1%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
NHLE0.05940.0254+42.8%
CBDS4.10-0.05-1.2%
RMHB0.0120-0.0002-1.7%
REFG0.06980.0048+6.9%
TRTC2.76-0.08-2.9%
MNTR1.120.000.0%
USMJ0.00040.00000.0%
LATF0.00020.00000.0%
SRNA0.1890.003+1.6%
MYEC0.00150.00000.0%
IMLFF0.7839-0.0041-0.5%
GRPOF0.54000.0116+2.1%
TURV0.20.00.0%
CGRW1.338-0.012-0.9%
CGRA0.00890.0005+5.6%
HSCC0.0159-0.0071-44.7%
PNTV0.04700.0035+7.4%
ZYNE10.140.06+0.6%
IGPK0.01200-0.00069-5.8%
GRNH0.0379-0.0008-2.1%
BLPG0.0330.002+6.1%
CNABE0.410000.02545+7.1%
BNRDF0.0%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
ATTBF0.16190.0068+4.2%
ERBB0.00110.00000.0%
AFI5.960.02+0.3%
EFFI0.00045-0.00005-10.0%
KAYS0.1569-0.0024-1.5%
SIPC0.03390.0014+4.1%
LXRP1.560.02+1.3%
PRRE0.4330-0.0766-17.7%
ETST0.7400.045+6.1%
KSHB5.70000.0925+1.6%
CHUM0.0120.001+8.3%
DIGP0.18250-0.00525-2.9%
HEMP0.0267000.000225+0.8%
ACB0.0510.0000.0%
ZDPY0.850000-0.013588-1.6%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
MDCL1.880.06+3.2%
REVI0.06110.0001+0.2%
CWNM0.009580.00158+22.6%
PLPL0.01200.0005+4.2%
CNAB0.9869-0.0091-0.9%
VAPE0.004000.00015+3.8%
HMPQ0.01400.0008+5.8%
TOP0.7050.0000.0%
ACAN4.26-0.16-3.8%
CSAX0.0074-0.0011-14.9%
MDRM0.02900.0056+19.3%
ACBFF6.19784-0.22216-3.6%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Flow Kana: California’s Last Best Hope for Craft-Scale Success

May 22, 2018

Life up in the hills also used to mean no paperwork, since you needn’t apply for any licenses or pay any taxes on an illicit crop. Any type of physical documentation of the process could only prove incriminating anyway. Even during the “grey market” in medical cannabis—which started with the passage of Prop 215 in 1996, and ended this January with the state’s implementation of “seed-to-sale” tracking of all commercial cultivation and distribution—the regulatory burden for small growers often involved little more than having the phone number of a good lawyer handy, just in case. Continue “Flow Kana: California’s Last Best Hope for Craft-Scale Success”

Democrats say looser marijuana laws attract young voters, and some Republicans are catching on

May 4, 2018

Democrats are increasingly embracing looser restrictions on marijuana — and a growing number of high-profile Republicans are joining them, marking a shift in the politics of cannabis.

As Democrats try to regain control of Congress in the November elections and make gains in state races, some strategists are wagering that being firmly on the side of easing marijuana laws will help boost turnout among millennials, a key bloc in the party’s coalition. Many of those voters have sat out recent midterms. Continue “Democrats say looser marijuana laws attract young voters, and some Republicans are catching on”

Pass the hemp: Colorado prepares to regulate the plant like any other food ingredient

April 26, 2018

With the stroke of a pen, hemp could be treated like any other food ingredient under Colorado law.

A bill is on its way to Gov. John Hickenlooper’s desk to apply existing food manufacturing guidelines to products such as hemp oil-infused coffee and CBD-rich extracts made from the non-psychoactive cannabis plant variety. Continue “Pass the hemp: Colorado prepares to regulate the plant like any other food ingredient”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry