Skip to content
AERO2.351-0.099-4.1%
RSSFF0.0290-0.0075-21.4%
HSCC0.01200.0057+55.9%
UBQU0.00130.0004+26.7%
TAUG0.02200.0053+34.0%
LGBI0.00050.0001+20.0%
OGRMF3.69000.1931+4.5%
KSHB5.62-0.08-1.4%
MYDX0.00200.0002+9.1%
CNBX0.378-0.032-7.2%
DEWM0.00210.0001+9.1%
EXMT0.00050.00000.0%
HMPQ0.01890.0010+10.0%
PKPH0.11800.0159+12.3%
NDEV0.19-0.01-4.9%
GWPH119.51-1.35-1.1%
PHOT0.0087-0.0004-4.0%
HEMP0.03790.0012+3.8%
SING0.0162-0.0002-1.0%
TURV0.14000.0015+1.2%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
CANL0.1350.005+3.7%
REFG0.025000.00545+27.1%
PNTV0.04606-0.00294-5.5%
REVI0.0520.0000.0%
CVSI4.8000.085+1.7%
XTRM0.00140.00000.0%
IMLFF0.320-0.002-0.5%
VPOR0.000350.00005+12.5%
VAPE0.00180.00000.0%
PMCB0.0435-0.0010-2.1%
CARA14.04-0.04-0.2%
NTRR0.025980-0.006745-20.3%
ACBFF8.6900-1.2758-14.7%
BLPG0.00180.0002+12.5%
NMUS0.33380.00020.0%
ZYNE4.23-0.13-2.7%
GBLX0.18510-0.01005-5.0%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
CBIS0.0430.006+16.8%
SIPC0.0470-0.0002-0.4%
FRLF0.2700-0.0129-4.2%
CBGI0.01050.00000.0%
NGBL0.00020.00000.0%
GRNH0.0210-0.0015-7.3%
XXII2.585-0.075-2.6%
INSY4.91-0.02-0.3%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
USMJ0.0004-0.0001-20.0%
PRRE0.2879-0.0010-0.3%
PNPL0.70-0.25-35.2%
MCPI0.02000.0004+1.8%
CNAB0.40-0.02-4.4%
MYEC0.0005-0.0004-80.0%
CODI13.57-0.23-1.5%
CANN2.115-0.075-3.1%
PUGE0.00035-0.00015-27.3%
EFFI0.140.04+66.7%
MDRM0.020150.00305+16.5%
CGRA0.00785-0.00015-2.2%
TRTC0.970.01+0.8%
ERBB0.00040.00000.0%
SRNA0.079900.00215+2.7%
AMMJ0.410.04+9.5%
BLOZF1.09-0.04-3.3%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
ITNS0.0010-0.0003-37.5%
MSRT0.0902-0.0058-5.8%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
FFFC0.000010.000000.0%
DIGP0.1115-0.0235-15.2%
FSPM0.01750.0015+10.0%
NGMC0.00160.0006+33.3%
ATTBF0.06900-0.00718-9.2%
NHLE0.01960.0196+124.1%
LXRP1.090.03+2.7%
FUTL0.00010.00000.0%
EDXC0.04990.0039+8.9%
MDCL1.4150.025+1.7%
ICBU0.00040.00000.0%
CGRW0.702500-0.035845-5.0%
EAPH0.010800.00039+3.5%
CHUM0.0000010.000001+100.0%
ENDO0.01310.0004+3.0%
ENRT0.02740.0037+15.0%
MJNA0.09700.0115+16.8%
STEV0.0024-0.0005-25.0%
PLPL0.00120.0002+15.4%
OWCP0.1400.001+0.7%
IGPK0.00910.0003+3.2%
ZDPY0.33-0.03-7.4%
MNTR0.4700-0.0699-12.0%
CCAN0.18665-0.02585-9.2%
KAYS0.10510-0.00104-0.9%
ETST0.8910.091+9.6%
CBDS3.59-0.47-12.4%
AGDY0.050.01+20.0%
SPRWF1.06040.0073+0.6%
RMHB0.01050.0006+6.1%
MCIG0.19400-0.00425-2.0%
AEGY0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
MCOA0.02625-0.00157-8.9%
ACAN1.89-0.01-0.4%

Cannabis News & Legislation

New Zealand Law to Make Medical Marijuana Widely Available

December 14, 2018

New Zealand’s government on Tuesday passed a law that will make medical marijuana widely available for thousands of patients over time.

The legislation will also allow terminally ill patients to begin smoking illegal pot immediately without facing the possibility of prosecution.

The measures come ahead of a planned national referendum on recreational marijuana use. The government has pledged to hold the referendum some time over the next two years, but has not yet set a date or finalized the wording. Continue “New Zealand Law to Make Medical Marijuana Widely Available”

Will We See a Gift Bottom in Emerald Health Therapeutics Inc (OTCMKTS:EMHTF) Into the Holidays?

December 10, 2018

Shares of Emerald Health Therapeutics Inc (OTCMKTS:EMHTF) have been battling to hold key support over recent days, with the stock testing and apparently holding the $1.75/share level on Thursday and Friday of last week. Adding to the narrative, the company just announced that it closed its prospectus sale to a single Canadian institutional accredited investor announced on December 3, 2018. Continue “Will We See a Gift Bottom in Emerald Health Therapeutics Inc (OTCMKTS:EMHTF) Into the Holidays?”

Why Hexo Corp (OTCMKTS:HYYDF) Has Been So Resilient

December 5, 2018

One stock that has managed to hold up against the tide of negative sentiment that characterizes the investment landscape for the cannabis space in November is certainly Hexo Corp (OTCMKTS:HYYDF). Shares continue to represent one of the very few plays in the space to maintain ground above the 200-day moving average. To further that cause, the company just announced that it was honored for product innovation with two prestigious Canadian Cannabis Awards at the 2018 gala. Continue “Why Hexo Corp (OTCMKTS:HYYDF) Has Been So Resilient”

Michigan marijuana dispensaries won’t run out of pot after state offers help

December 3, 2018

Licensed medical marijuana dispensaries got a break Wednesday, ending a mini-panic over a shortage of marijuana from licensed growers.

A new resolution that will be considered by the Medical Marijuana Licensing Board next week will allow licensed dispensaries to continue to purchase, test and sell marijuana from registered caregivers, who have been supplying dispensaries while state-licensed growers get up and running to produce usable marijuana. Continue “Michigan marijuana dispensaries won’t run out of pot after state offers help”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry