Skip to content
FUTL0.0001000.000099+9900.0%
CODI24.47-0.03-0.1%
ZDPY0.247750.02275+9.5%
PLPL0.0005150.000015+2.5%
NGMC0.00112-0.00008-6.7%
MYDX0.00020.00000.0%
AXIM0.42250.0325+7.2%
SLNG4.7-0.2-4.2%
HSCC0.0060.001+26.3%
CRON6.8235-0.0065-0.1%
CURLF5.9378-0.0809-1.4%
CTST0.8189-0.0171-2.0%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
NDEV0.048350.00040+0.8%
PNTV0.01160.0001+0.9%
MJ16.97-0.10-0.6%
AERO0.9750.015+1.4%
ISOLF0.129960.00186+1.5%
GBLX0.0460.0000.0%
TURV0.07754-0.01736-17.9%
CWEB26.35000.5152+2.0%
HYYWF0.092900-0.011702-11.7%
CANL0.06000.0081+9.9%
ICBU0.0002-0.0001-33.3%
TLRY18.17-0.38-2.1%
CLSH0.217450.00245+1.2%
EAPH0.00100.0002+7.7%
GRNH0.00910.0006+6.7%
CRON8.99-0.08-0.9%
MJNA0.02590.0009+3.5%
OWCP0.007000.00069+11.4%
CGRA0.0070-0.0002-2.2%
RMHB0.02250.0014+5.4%
DIGP0.08900.0032+3.6%
XXII0.9055-0.0105-1.1%
SMG103.182.24+2.2%
ACB2.459-0.061-2.5%
REVI0.0540.0000.0%
MDCL2.70-0.04-1.4%
BLPG0.0004-0.0001-20.0%
USMJ0.00030.00000.0%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
MCIG0.0235-0.0045-17.2%
GTBIF8.270000-0.052301-0.6%
ZLD25.480.000.0%
EFFI0.04000.0049+12.6%
ERBB0.0149-0.0009-4.8%
CARA16.355-0.515-3.1%
RSSFF0.01370.00000.0%
XTRM0.0019000.000045+2.4%
MCPI0.03880.0378+378.0%
EMHTF0.217595-0.007405-3.1%
UBQU0.00010.00000.0%
AMMJ0.140-0.005-3.4%
CGC20.2550.165+0.9%
CNBS13.1997-0.1603-1.2%
CCAN0.040.000.0%
CBDS0.49-0.01-1.9%
CBGI0.00150.00000.0%
HMLSF6.85670-0.05192-0.8%
STEV0.00190.0003+15.8%
ENDO0.00360.0007+22.6%
THCX12.96-0.01-0.1%
KSHB1.60-0.01-0.6%
TRSSF1.79-0.09-4.4%
FRLF0.0690-0.0034-4.7%
PKPH0.0120.0000.0%
ALEAF0.4751-0.0119-2.4%
IIPR73.5-0.6-0.8%
ZYNE5.62-0.12-2.1%
FITX0.0001000.000099+9900.0%
AGEEF0.2442-0.0058-2.3%
NBEV1.860.03+1.5%
ITNS0.00090.0001+11.1%
HHPHF0.031725-0.003375-9.6%
BLOZF0.31-0.04-11.0%
MDRM0.009-0.001-10.0%
PHOT0.0047-0.0026-55.3%
TAP51.205-0.005-0.0%
SIPC0.00510-0.00065-10.8%
VAPE0.000600.00005+8.3%
DEWM0.00155-0.00005-3.3%
ATTBF0.00380-0.00138-23.0%
CGRW0.14130.0033+2.2%
ZLDAF0.038-0.004-9.4%
CHOOF0.11620.0062+5.3%
CANN0.67450.0045+0.6%
MYMMF0.092000.00026+0.2%
TGOD0.76-0.02-2.5%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
EDXC0.087-0.002-1.9%
LXRP0.3700-0.0185-4.6%
AGDY0.01309-0.00981-44.6%
THCBF0.11000.0022+2.0%
CPH1.03-0.05-4.3%
PNPL0.160.000.0%
ETST0.06995-0.04005-36.4%
LGBI0.00040.00000.0%
NEPT2.830.09+3.1%
GWPH102.870.41+0.4%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
ACNNF0.121-0.003-2.4%
VPOR0.00020.00000.0%
CBWTF0.46000-0.00532-1.1%
ENRT0.006850.00015+2.0%
MO50.3050.255+0.5%
VFF6.06-0.06-0.9%
MCOA0.0817-0.0082-7.5%
CBIS0.00490.0001+2.0%
SPRWF0.48000-0.01305-2.7%
PMCB0.04480.0128+38.5%
HEMP0.01020-0.00008-0.8%
KAYS0.0645-0.0030-4.4%
STZ181.600.67+0.4%
PRRE0.05040-0.00015-0.3%
WDDMF0.685800-0.007077-1.0%
SING0.0091-0.0007-6.7%
NTRR0.00090.0002+25.0%
EXMT0.00040.00000.0%
HMPQ0.0050000.000195+4.1%
TAUG0.0275-0.0045-15.0%
SRNA0.0850-0.0065-7.1%
CRBP4.920.03+0.6%
NEPT3.730.09+2.4%
FSPM0.01000.0099+99.0%
MSRT0.0032-0.0001-3.1%
NHLE0.006145-0.000027-0.4%
KGKG0.0439-0.0011-2.3%
ACAN0.642450.00245+0.4%
TCNNF11.90-0.55-4.1%
PUGE0.00010.00000.0%
MNTR0.0750.0000.0%
CVSI1.120.07+8.2%
CL67.48-0.45-0.7%
TRTC0.17600.0135+8.0%
REFG0.00950-0.00085-7.5%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBX0.1030-0.0142-12.3%
THC36.61-0.44-1.2%
ACB3.23-0.09-2.8%
OGI2.565-0.015-0.6%
GRWG4.58190.2019+4.2%
MDC40.510.97+2.4%
SNNVF0.230000.00132+0.6%
VFF7.96-0.18-2.1%
MMNFF0.43590.0550+13.6%
IMLFF0.18595-0.00875-4.7%
IGPK0.0007-0.0001-9.1%
CNAB0.15990.0169+10.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

2020 Cannabis Sector Outlook

December 11, 2019

2019 was a tough year for cannabis stocks. However, I see a big opportunity setting up in 2020.

Let’s take a look at 2019 to understand why the recent pullback has created great promise for investors in the new year.

The cannabis stock fund Alternative Harvest (MJ) fell 60% from the 52-week high.

Continue “2020 Cannabis Sector Outlook”

Thanksgiving Cannabis Sector Update

November 27, 2019

First off, happy Thanksgiving! We all have so much to be thankful for and we truly appreciate that you are here for your cannabis news and analysis.

2019 has been a tough year for the cannabis sector. However – we are still extremely optimistic about the sector.

Here’s a quick Thanksgiving update and what we should expect in December and into 2020. Continue “Thanksgiving Cannabis Sector Update”

2 Market Leaders Cashing in on Florida’s Cannabis Program

November 21, 2019

Florida has emerged as the fastest-growing medical cannabis market in the country.

Florida legalized medical cannabis in 2016 – since then, the state’s medical program has been booming.

According to a report from CBS Miami, the number of medical cannabis patients in Florida has more than doubled in the last year, growing from less than 200,000 to more than 400,000. Continue “2 Market Leaders Cashing in on Florida’s Cannabis Program”

Thailand Speeds Up Passage Of Laws Permitting Personal Cannabis Cultivation

November 15, 2019

Thailand is ready to accelerate its fledgling medical marijuana program.

Anutin Charnvirakul, the country’s health minister, said Wednesday that the government will now permit household cultivation of six cannabis plants in an effort to bolster supplies for medicinal products, and provide another potential cash crop for people there. Continue “Thailand Speeds Up Passage Of Laws Permitting Personal Cannabis Cultivation”

‘Epidemic’ of Layoffs in California Marijuana Industry

November 14, 2019

Flow Kana isn’t the only cannabis company forced to make cuts. In recent weeks, companies like Eaze and Weedmaps have also laid off part of their workforce.

“It almost feels like an epidemic of companies of similar size going through similar processes,” Steinmetz said.

The layoffs reflect challenges in California’s fledgling recreational cannabis industry. Voters legalized recreational marijuana in 2016, with sales beginning in 2018. Continue “‘Epidemic’ of Layoffs in California Marijuana Industry”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry