Skip to content
MDRM0.010.000.0%
NTRR0.000300.00005+16.7%
MDCL1.3720.002+0.1%
TRSSF1.6889-0.0420-2.4%
NBEV1.19480.0748+5.5%
FUTL0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
GTBIF5.90000.0499+0.8%
CNBX0.165000.00255+1.3%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
REFG0.0061-0.0011-15.4%
CCAN0.0290.0000.0%
CBDS0.6225-0.0075-1.1%
CANN0.440.01+2.1%
ZLDAF0.0320.005+22.5%
MJ11.330.33+2.9%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
XXII0.69700.0163+2.2%
SMG102.5211.181+1.1%
CLSH0.08990.0099+13.0%
EAPH0.0010.0000.0%
WDDMF0.28810.0094+2.9%
NGMC0.00130.0003+26.3%
IIPR70.20770.0777+0.1%
CL69.750.71+1.1%
RFMK0.0001000.000099+9900.0%
FSPM0.0030.0000.0%
CNBS8.880.31+3.5%
ISOLF0.070.000.0%
LGBI0.00065-0.00005-12.5%
AMMJ0.0953-0.0027-2.5%
KSHB0.6250.018+2.6%
ICBU0.00030.0001+25.0%
CARA14.010.65+4.9%
XTRM0.000900-0.000233-19.4%
NEPT1.770.14+8.5%
CNAB0.0535-0.0040-6.1%
MDC25.691.58+6.5%
PHOT0.2210-0.0089-3.3%
USMJ0.00020.00000.0%
GBLX0.0325000.000342+1.0%
MYDX0.000001-0.000049-49.0%
NHLE0.006-0.003-31.6%
ETST0.02700.0034+9.7%
TGOD0.280-0.005-1.6%
OGI1.8450.125+6.2%
ERBB0.00180-0.00005-2.1%
MINE0.00005-0.00005-50.0%
SRNA0.0325-0.0005-1.5%
PKPH0.01410.0018+12.1%
CRBP5.170.06+1.1%
HSCC0.002710.00001+0.4%
CBGI0.00050.00000.0%
PUGE0.0001-0.0001-100.0%
AGEEF0.1000.005+4.5%
PNTV0.006-0.001-14.7%
DIGP0.052500-0.005588-8.0%
DEWM0.00040.00000.0%
THCX7.7880.188+2.3%
IMLFF0.14-0.01-6.2%
CTST0.636551-0.065449-10.3%
VPOR0.0002-0.0001-50.0%
TAUG0.0640.002+5.9%
CRON8.600.81+9.0%
ACAN0.5300.008+1.6%
LXRP0.29500.0034+1.1%
ALEAF0.261000.00446+1.6%
ENRT0.01180.0018+30.0%
ZLD21.290.17+0.8%
HMPQ0.00186-0.00014-7.0%
HYYWF0.006-0.001-76.9%
CBWTF0.2350-0.0015-0.6%
ACB0.84000.0399+4.5%
AGDY0.01400.0079+43.9%
PRRE0.0180.0000.0%
GWPH96.68964.9696+5.8%
TAP44.871.34+3.3%
AXIM0.1300.005+3.4%
GRNH0.0028-0.0004-10.5%
ZYNE3.730.26+7.1%
SIPC0.002550.00015+5.8%
MYMMF0.059000.01161+27.9%
STZ159.87510.285+7.0%
ACB1.1850.065+5.0%
MCOA0.0157-0.0004-1.8%
VFF4.060.25+5.4%
TURV0.040.000.0%
FRLF0.0650.0000.0%
REVI0.0111-0.0279-251.4%
UBQU0.00010.00000.0%
HHPHF0.01900.0032+21.3%
HEMP0.00410.00000.0%
ACNNF0.10-0.02-26.0%
SLNG1.5200-0.0799-6.0%
EFFI0.0470.017+36.2%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
KGKG0.0335-0.0009-2.0%
RSSFF0.0080-0.0078-52.3%
CODI15.33010.8601+6.3%
TCNNF9.8500.0020.0%
VFF2.890.13+4.0%
STEV0.0015-0.0002-11.1%
EMHTF0.1146-0.0015-1.0%
ATTBF0.00780.0019+28.4%
CVSI0.6253-0.0147-2.4%
CPH0.750.06+8.8%
NGBL0.0001000.000099+282.9%
PLPL0.00050.0001+25.0%
PMCB0.03200.0024+8.2%
IGPK0.00120.0003+27.3%
SING0.00690.0017+34.5%
EDXC0.093-0.007-9.5%
CHOOF0.06400.0015+2.2%
MSRT0.00130.00000.0%
CANL0.04760-0.00005-0.1%
FITX0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
HMLSF4.2500700.114489+2.6%
OWCP0.00950.00000.0%
MMNFF0.20990.0112+4.2%
EXMT0.00040.00000.0%
THC19.8154.295+26.9%
CBIS0.00490.0001+2.0%
TLRY7.100.73+11.0%
CGC14.840.34+2.4%
CRON6.1110.491+7.7%
CURLF3.92520.0952+2.3%
ITNS0.0008-0.0003-30.0%
KAYS0.02750.0035+11.7%
RMHB0.01900-0.00075-3.7%
VAPE0.00020-0.00005-25.0%
AERO1.39-0.03-2.2%
THCBF0.075-0.005-6.7%
MJNA0.0142-0.0006-4.1%
TRTC0.0750.0000.0%
MCIG0.02900-0.00187-5.7%
ENDO0.00240.00000.0%
CWEB22.890-1.141-5.2%
CGRW0.050450.00145+3.2%
BLOZF0.27000.0032+1.1%
CGRA0.00310.00000.0%
BLPG0.000400.00005+20.0%
SPRWF0.20330.0053+2.6%
MO39.871.39+3.7%
MNTR0.090-0.005-5.9%
NEPT1.270.11+9.6%
PNPL0.20-0.05-20.0%
GRWG3.63570.2957+6.1%
MCPI0.03880.0378+378.0%
SNNVF0.1300.004+3.5%
ZDPY0.1496-0.0004-0.3%
NDEV0.033750.00150+3.8%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Cannabis With Money

Cannabis Stocks Jump 26% in 5 Days – What’s Next?

April 1, 2020

There’s an old saying on Wall Street – the stocks that fall the most in a bear market are the ones that rally the most in a bull market.

This has played out dozens of times in the last 100 years in the broader stock market. Now – it’s turning out to be true for one of the youngest sectors in the global economy – cannabis stocks.

Cannabis stocks struggled in March when the broader stock market dropped. Continue “Cannabis Stocks Jump 26% in 5 Days – What’s Next?”

Medical Cannabis

Cannabis Sales Surge on Coronavirus – 2 Reasons it Matters

March 19, 2020

Coronavirus is having a devastating effect on many industries in the United States and across the globe.

For example, millions of US citizens are canceling travel plans and that is crushing US airline industry revenue. That’s why the US airline industry just asked for a $50 billion financial bailout from the federal government that would be three times the size of the airline bailout after September 11. Continue “Cannabis Sales Surge on Coronavirus – 2 Reasons it Matters”

Is Joe Biden Good for Cannabis Stocks?

March 11, 2020

Last week we saw a big shift in the US political landscape. This shift has important implications for the US cannabis industry and cannabis investors need to know about it.

After a strong performance on Super Tuesday, former Vice President Joe Biden has surged in the polls, becoming the candidate with the highest probability to win the Democratic primary. Continue “Is Joe Biden Good for Cannabis Stocks?”

Are Cannabis Stocks Immune to Coronavirus?

February 27, 2020

Coronavirus (COVID-19) is becoming a serious problem for the global economy and global stocks.

As the mysterious virus rages across the planet, global stocks are taking a beating.

The Chinese economy is grinding to a halt. Oxford Economics, a global economic research firm, recently predicted that coronavirus could reduce global growth by 1.3%, equal to $1.1 trillion in lost income. Continue “Are Cannabis Stocks Immune to Coronavirus?”

Canopy Jumps 25% on Strong Q3 Results: New Rally in 2020?

February 19, 2020

Cannabis investors looking for a reason to be optimistic about 2020 just got a huge blast of great news.

Canopy Growth Corp (TSX: WEED, NYSE: CGC), the largest cannabis company in the world, jumped as much as 25% in one day after reporting better than expected third-quarter results.

The good news sent CGC and other cannabis stocks rocking. While those short-term gains are promising, this report may signal that cannabis stocks are ready to rebound in 2020.

Continue “Canopy Jumps 25% on Strong Q3 Results: New Rally in 2020?”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry