Skip to content
USMJ0.00060.00000.0%
MYDX0.00370.0001+2.7%
GLH0.3350.015+5.4%
CARA21.580.42+1.9%
EMH0.775-0.010-22.2%
ZDPY0.6350.045+7.1%
ACB0.0510.0000.0%
FRLF0.129425-0.004575-3.5%
EXMT0.00030.00000.0%
DIGP0.18965-0.00035-0.2%
PRRE0.41495-0.03485-8.4%
NTRR0.11745-0.00245-2.1%
SING0.04230.0033+7.6%
CANL0.1901-0.0198-10.4%
TAUG0.00040.00000.0%
MYEC0.00150.0001+6.7%
AERO2.385-0.105-4.4%
ETST0.780.03+3.8%
EDXC0.0420-0.0001-0.2%
MDCL1.17-0.07-6.0%
GBLX0.3805-0.0195-5.1%
NDEV0.285-0.010-3.5%
HMPQ0.0110-0.0008-7.3%
MCOA0.031700.00125+4.0%
PNTV0.04150.0025+6.0%
KAYS0.130-0.003-2.3%
CSAX0.0074-0.0011-14.9%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
CBGI0.01260.0016+12.7%
OXIS0.063-0.029-46.0%
LXRP1.61-0.16-9.9%
PMCB0.0690.0000.0%
PKPH0.131-0.015-11.4%
ACAN2.97-0.04-1.4%
RMHB0.0100-0.0004-4.0%
RSSFF0.0749-0.0001-0.1%
CCAN0.320.01+3.1%
SIPC0.0235-0.0016-6.8%
SPRWF1.17090.0009+0.1%
PHOT0.014200-0.001297-9.1%
SRNA0.160.000.0%
HEMP0.0327-0.0005-1.5%
MSRT0.1865-0.0155-8.3%
CGRA0.00680-0.00056-8.8%
CNABE0.410000.02545+7.1%
TURV0.113050.00105+0.9%
CNBX0.94-0.03-3.2%
BLPG0.0180.0000.0%
TOP0.7050.0000.0%
ITNS0.0010-0.0001-10.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
VRT5.48-0.01-0.1%
MCIG0.2525-0.0165-6.5%
OGRMF3.25077-0.09923-3.1%
VAPE0.003750.00025+6.2%
BRDT0.028-0.004-13.4%
DEWM0.00210.0001+4.8%
IMLFF0.58890.0089+1.5%
FSPM0.02220.0012+5.4%
EFFI0.00040.00000.0%
UBQU0.0056-0.0002-3.6%
ENRT0.0290-0.0003-1.0%
FUTL0.00030.00000.0%
REFG0.04290.0029+6.7%
MJNA0.0934-0.0016-1.7%
CNAB0.672-0.028-4.2%
ENDO0.020750.00345+16.6%
CANN3.255-0.068-2.1%
CODI17.85-0.05-0.3%
GWPH146.355-1.655-1.1%
OWCP0.19980.0024+1.2%
ZYNE10.070.45+4.4%
GRPOF0.54000.0116+2.1%
NGBL0.00020.00000.0%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
EAPH0.0137-0.0008-5.8%
CVSI1.950.12+6.2%
SUN13.690.02+0.1%
INSY7.720.20+2.6%
XXII2.45-0.19-7.7%
ICBU0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
PUGE0.0008-0.0004-50.0%
VPOR0.00065-0.00005-7.7%
KSHB4.59-0.16-3.5%
AGDY0.04026-0.00974-24.2%
MDRM0.03450.0095+38.0%
CBIS0.050-0.002-4.0%
XTRM0.0015-0.0002-13.3%
ACBFF6.023-0.107-1.8%
BLOZF1.5524-0.0576-3.7%
CHUM0.010-0.001-10.0%
PNPL0.80.00.0%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
MNTR0.865-0.040-4.7%
REVI0.0520-0.0091-17.5%
STEV0.003850.00015+4.1%
ERBB0.0010.0000.0%
IGPK0.01090.00000.0%
TWMJF30.2500-0.5614-1.9%
NGMC0.00220.0006+27.3%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
MCPI0.0160-0.0001-0.6%
CBDS3.11-0.04-1.3%
NMUS0.2627-0.0048-1.8%
TRTC1.785-0.065-3.6%
AMMJ0.6201-0.0519-8.4%
BNRDF0.0%
HSCC0.018050.00185+10.2%
GRNH0.0280.0000.0%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
CGRW1.1750.035+3.0%
AFI5.960.02+0.3%
NHLE0.03410.00000.0%
PLPL0.00650.0002+3.1%
LGBI0.0003-0.0002-66.7%
ATTBF0.0849-0.0071-8.4%
CWNM0.009580.00158+22.6%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Ontario’s Disability Support Program Will Not Cover Medical Marijuana

July 17, 2018

The Disability Support Program in Ontario, Canada is refusing to cover medical marijuana under the Ontario Drug Benefit Program. And the failure to provide coverage, according to the CBC, is forcing some patients to seek relief from chronic pain with powerful opiates instead. Injured workers covered by the Ontario Workplace Safety and Insurance Board have recently been denied reimbursement for medicinal cannabis costs, as well. Continue “Ontario’s Disability Support Program Will Not Cover Medical Marijuana”

Decision on medical cannabis in England within weeks

July 5, 2018

The government says it will reach a decision within the next few weeks on whether laws around medical cannabis will be changed.

The Advisory Council on the Misuse of Drugs is now assessing the “balance of harms and public health needs” in terms of rescheduling treatments.

It comes after high profile cases involving children with severe epilepsy being denied access to cannabis oil. Continue “Decision on medical cannabis in England within weeks”

California Dispensaries Must Destroy $350 Million Worth of Weed

July 5, 2018

Across California, compost bins are fuller and dispensary shelves are a little emptier than usual. If you knew the signs, you’d sense that something dramatic had just happened. And you’d be right.

On Sunday, the stringent new “seed to sale” tracking standards for California’s cannabis market went into effect. Overnight, thousands of pounds of cannabis products worth hundreds of millions of dollars suddenly became noncompliant. Now, dispensaries are in the process of destroying them, in an event the industry has dubbed the “Marijuanapocalypse of 2018.” Continue “California Dispensaries Must Destroy $350 Million Worth of Weed”

Canadian Life Insurance Companies Stop Categorizing Pot Users as ‘Smokers’

July 3, 2018

Life insurance companies in Canada are becoming more accepting of cannabis, and many firms have stopped categorizing pot users as smokers. Joan Weir, the director of health and disability policy for the Canadian Life and Health Insurance Association, told the CBC that many companies are no longer penalizing light users and “have moved to a model whereby as long as it was two or less per week then you would not be a smoker.” Continue “Canadian Life Insurance Companies Stop Categorizing Pot Users as ‘Smokers’”

MMJ Dispensary In Massachusetts Receives First License To Sell Recreational Cannabis

July 2, 2018

Massachusetts hit another milestone in its era of legalized marijuana: State regulators granted Cultivate a license to sell recreational marijuana at the company’s existing medical marijuana dispensary in Leicester.

The five-member Cannabis Control Commission unanimously voted to grant the retail license to Cultivate Holdings, Inc., which operates the first medical marijuana dispensary in Worcester County. Continue “MMJ Dispensary In Massachusetts Receives First License To Sell Recreational Cannabis”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry