Skip to content
ZDPY0.33030.0200+5.3%
INSY4.9650.185+4.5%
EXMT0.0005-0.0001-14.3%
SIPC0.0360.001+2.8%
GRNH0.019045-0.000855-4.3%
XTRM0.0010.0000.0%
FFFC0.000100.00005+50.0%
AMMJ0.455-0.015-3.2%
VPOR0.0005500.000045+11.2%
MCOA0.0145-0.0001-0.7%
ACAN1.910.03+1.5%
MSRT0.064475-0.003725-6.2%
REVI0.077000-0.000375-0.8%
LXRP1.48750.0375+2.6%
FSPM0.01800.0179+179000.0%
CODI15.820.01+0.1%
REFG0.0170-0.0002-1.1%
TRTC0.6100-0.0003-0.0%
MYEC0.0005-0.0004-80.0%
KAYS0.0970-0.0043-4.0%
ETST0.7270-0.0005-0.1%
ZYNE5.21-0.12-3.2%
ICBU0.00050.0001+20.0%
ENDO0.0154-0.0006-5.5%
RSSFF0.03350.0017+3.7%
PNTV0.0309-0.0016-4.1%
PUGE0.00040.0001+25.0%
CCAN0.247350.00735+2.8%
EFFI0.05-0.03-31.6%
BLOZF1.270.000.0%
FUTL0.00010.00000.0%
PRRE0.165-0.005-2.2%
ATTBF0.04900.0059+10.0%
NGMC0.00270.0005+25.0%
MJNA0.07900.0005+0.6%
PMCB0.059-0.001-2.6%
CGRA0.0056-0.0004-5.7%
HMPQ0.01400.0003+1.8%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
USMJ0.000700.00005+7.1%
AERO1.880.000.0%
CBGI0.0148-0.0002-1.7%
SING0.018450.00025+1.2%
STEV0.0022-0.0003-12.5%
MCPI0.018-0.002-8.7%
NDEV0.190300-0.002475-1.2%
UBQU0.00030.00000.0%
TURV0.1350.005+4.6%
CANN2.500.04+1.7%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
NMUS0.5300.045+14.1%
CARA17.0050.455+3.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0003-37.5%
LGBI0.00050.0001+16.7%
NTRR0.024-0.004-13.3%
FRLF0.25110.0111+4.4%
MCIG0.1720.0000.0%
SRNA0.0850.003+4.5%
PHOT0.00870.0005+6.7%
EAPH0.007650.000000.0%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
TAUG0.0637-0.0013-3.3%
ERBB0.000400.00012+30.0%
CGRW0.755-0.005-0.6%
NHLE0.009-0.001-14.7%
CVSI4.925-0.035-0.8%
CNAB0.4601-0.0199-5.0%
HEMP0.02610.0006+2.1%
EDXC0.1410-0.0055-6.1%
CANL0.190.000.0%
IMLFF0.4580.008+2.1%
MDCL2.040.09+4.5%
IGPK0.0137-0.0003-3.6%
NGBL0.00020.00000.0%
PNPL0.4-0.6-40.0%
RMHB0.00940.0002+2.2%
AGDY0.1100.013+16.6%
DEWM0.00120.0001+10.5%
GWPH150.43-0.86-0.6%
OGRMF5.72000.1893+4.0%
CHUM0.010-0.015-15000.0%
PLPL0.0012-0.0002-20.0%
KSHB5.8130.213+3.9%
GBLX0.1950-0.0305-17.2%
BLPG0.0019-0.0002-10.5%
CNBX0.386-0.034-8.1%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
MDRM0.0160.002+10.0%
DIGP0.2111-0.0289-17.7%
VAPE0.00170.00000.0%
OWCP0.0525-0.0124-10.8%
MNTR0.5500.024+5.3%
PKPH0.1090-0.0099-8.3%
XXII2.5650.045+2.0%
AEGY0.0001000.000099+99.0%
MYDX0.00230.00000.0%
CBIS0.04800-0.00125-3.3%
ENRT0.0189-0.0022-11.0%
CBDS3.480.06+1.7%
ACBFF8.6900-1.2758-14.7%
HSCC0.0110.0000.0%
SPRWF1.41460.0646+5.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

40-Acre Cannabis Cultivation Facility Officially Underway in Coachella

February 13, 2019

This year, the Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival will culminate the weekend of April 20th—a.k.a. 420. But today, the city of Coachella is celebrating breaking ground on a massive new cannabis facility. The more than 40-acre facility will house cultivation, manufacturing and distribution operations. With a plan to finish all construction early 2020, city officials and industry heads hope the Coachella Cann Park will bring jobs and economic revitalization to the city. Continue “40-Acre Cannabis Cultivation Facility Officially Underway in Coachella”

1st Legal Marijuana Stores Are Open in Massachusetts

February 11, 2019

After years of preparation and debate, legal marijuana is now a reality in Massachusetts.

Any adult can walk into a store, pay cash and walk out with a joint, which they can smoke, legally, in their home.

But the roll-out of the first marijuana stores is only the beginning. In the coming year, marijuana entrepreneurs and regulators will face a host of challenges, from enabling small businesses to enter the market to writing regulations for marijuana cafes to figuring out how to address drugged driving. Continue “1st Legal Marijuana Stores Are Open in Massachusetts”

Iowa Senator Announces Plans to Introduce Cannabis Legalization Bill

February 5, 2019

State Sen. Joe Bolkcom of Iowa announced on Monday that he plans to introduce a bill that would legalize the recreational use of cannabis for adults. Under his proposal, marijuana would be regulated like alcohol by the state government.

“It is time for Iowa to end marijuana prohibition,” Bolkcom said at a news conference on Monday morning. Continue “Iowa Senator Announces Plans to Introduce Cannabis Legalization Bill”

Israeli Cabinet Ministers Approve Exports of Medical Marijuana

January 31, 2019

Cabinet ministers on Sunday approved the export of medical cannabis, paving the way for Israeli marijuana growers to begin international sales.

A cabinet statement said the decision is expected to increase the number of Israeli manufacturers, investments in agriculture, research and production, and create new jobs in the related fields.

The move caused stocks in medical cannabis companies to surge, but exports are not expected to begin until later this year, after the bureaucratic procedures governing the export process are put in place. Continue “Israeli Cabinet Ministers Approve Exports of Medical Marijuana”

Arizona Lawmaker Wants to Cut Expenses for Medical-Marijuana Cardholders

January 29, 2019

A Republican lawmaker wants to reduce the financial burden on medical- marijuana patients.

A proposal by Sen. Sonny Borrelli of Lake Havasu would extend the state’s current one-year certifications for medical-marijuana cards to two years. For patients, that would eliminate both the expense of a required second-year trip to the doctor and of paying the second-year annual fee to the state. Continue “Arizona Lawmaker Wants to Cut Expenses for Medical-Marijuana Cardholders”

Michigan Medical Marijuana Facilities Given Temporary Licenses Following Shortage

January 28, 2019

More than 70 Michigan dispensaries operating under temporary licenses were forced to shut their doors at the beginning of 2019. In compliance with a set of bills passed in 2016, reforming the way the state regulates the production and sale of medical marijuana. The result was a shortage in medical marijuana, plaguing many areas in Michigan including much of Ann Arbor. Continue “Michigan Medical Marijuana Facilities Given Temporary Licenses Following Shortage”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry