Skip to content
ITNS0.00070.00000.0%
CANN3.87-0.04-1.0%
NHLE0.0210-0.0023-11.0%
DEWM0.00045-0.00005-10.0%
EXMT0.00040.00000.0%
NDEV0.4550.035+8.3%
GLH0.3350.015+5.4%
LXRP1.940.01+0.5%
GRNH0.03000.0018+6.4%
MYEC0.0009-0.0001-11.1%
SPRWF1.770000.08617+5.1%
ZDPY0.60.00.0%
PKPH0.1300.009+7.4%
RSSFF0.07110.0031+4.6%
MDCL1.5950.025+1.6%
MSRT0.136640.00164+1.2%
MINE0.000100.00009+900.0%
GRPOF0.54000.0116+2.1%
MJNA0.0920.001+1.1%
GWPH171.10081.1008+0.6%
BLOZF1.550-0.038-2.4%
EFFI0.0001-0.0003-300.0%
NTRR0.0713-0.0052-6.8%
CCAN0.3160.006+1.9%
EMH0.775-0.010-22.2%
BLPG0.00650.00000.0%
STEV0.00330.00000.0%
MCPI0.0200-0.0029-14.5%
REFG0.0328-0.0023-6.6%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
PRRE0.4275-0.0125-2.8%
PMCB0.04999-0.00171-3.3%
CHUM0.00010.00000.0%
TAUG0.02800.0025+9.8%
EAPH0.013080.00108+9.0%
CBGI0.012-0.001-7.7%
NGMC0.002430.00043+17.7%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
FSPM0.0400.005+12.5%
PNPL100.0%
PNTV0.0625-0.0005-0.8%
INSY9.8505-0.2495-2.5%
CNAB0.59820.0122+2.1%
AERO3.105-0.045-1.4%
ACB0.0510.0000.0%
USMJ0.00040.0001+33.3%
CODI17.900.05+0.3%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
XTRM0.0010.0000.0%
BNRDF0.0%
TWMJF30.2500-0.5614-1.9%
ENRT0.02710-0.00022-0.8%
ACBFF9.39000-0.42064-4.3%
ENDO0.020000.00108+5.7%
CWNM0.009580.00158+22.6%
DIGP0.160000.00745+4.9%
CVSI5.17-0.06-1.1%
CNABE0.410000.02545+7.1%
LATF0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
PUGE0.000850.00015+17.6%
CGRA0.0085000.001745+25.8%
PHOT0.0119-0.0003-2.5%
OWCP0.17368-0.00332-1.9%
GBLX0.3790.014+3.8%
REVI0.0520.003+5.8%
EDXC0.0470.002+4.4%
AFI5.960.02+0.3%
TURV0.2200-0.0075-3.3%
VRT5.48-0.01-0.1%
SING0.0293-0.0007-2.3%
MNTR0.78900-0.02932-3.6%
NGBL0.00015-0.00005-25.0%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
IMLFF0.6255-0.0044-0.7%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
MYDX0.0022-0.0003-12.0%
HSCC0.014960.00085+5.7%
CNBX0.760-0.027-3.4%
MCIG0.2648-0.0011-0.4%
XXII2.7750.045+1.6%
KSHB6.04-0.26-4.1%
ETST1.00-0.04-3.8%
TOP0.7050.0000.0%
NMUS0.29200.0026+0.9%
SUN13.690.02+0.1%
AGDY0.030.000.0%
KAYS0.1200-0.0048-3.8%
CSAX0.0074-0.0011-14.9%
BRDT0.028-0.004-13.4%
TRTC2.255-0.165-6.8%
HMPQ0.00900.0001+1.1%
VPOR0.0006-0.0001-14.3%
ACAN3.51-0.01-0.3%
HEMP0.03110.0011+3.7%
MCOA0.02750.0006+2.2%
SIPC0.02480.00000.0%
FUTL0.00030.00000.0%
CGRW1.100.05+4.8%
LGBI0.0005-0.0001-16.7%
ATTBF0.1313-0.0037-2.7%
ZYNE8.530.20+2.4%
SRNA0.1450000.002875+2.0%
UBQU0.004250.00005+1.2%
CBDS5.40-0.38-6.6%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
MDRM0.0300.003+10.0%
CARA23.71870.2687+1.1%
IGPK0.004900.00004+0.8%
OXIS0.063-0.029-46.0%
ERBB0.00080.0001+14.3%
PLPL0.005630.00023+4.3%
CBIS0.0449-0.0006-1.3%
AMMJ0.5800-0.0175-2.9%
VAPE0.0027-0.0001-3.6%
FRLF0.13850-0.01825-11.6%
OGRMF5.24-0.03-0.6%
RMHB0.0103-0.0003-2.8%
CANL0.17980.0002+0.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Louisiana Lifts Limit on Number of Medical Marijuana Patients Doctors May Treat

September 18, 2018

Louisiana legalized medical cannabis in 2015, and since, legislative changes, revisions and other modifications have slowed the law’s rollout. But this November, medical cannabis sales will likely begin throughout the state. The problem, however, is how few patients will have access to a doctor who can provide the recommendation they’ll need to enter one of those dispensaries. As of today, Louisiana has just 31 physicians licensed to recommend medical cannabis treatments. Continue “Louisiana Lifts Limit on Number of Medical Marijuana Patients Doctors May Treat”

KushCo Holdings, Inc. Reports Preliminary Fiscal Year 2018 Revenue of Approximately $51M

September 18, 2018

Strong fourth quarter sales growth sees KushCo Holdings expect to become first U.S. based publicly-traded company in the cannabis industry to generate over $51 million in revenue annually

GARDEN GROVE, Calif., Sept. 18, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — KushCo Holdings, Inc. (OTCQB: KSHB) (“KushCo” or the “Company”), the parent company of innovative cannabis industry leaders such as Kush Bottles, Kush Energy, The Hybrid Creative, and Koleto Packaging Solutions, which provide a range of services and products for the regulated cannabis, CBD and other related industries, announced today that the Company is expecting to report over $51 million in annual revenue for the fiscal year ended August 31st, 2018, representing an increase of approximately 171% compared with the fiscal year ended August 31st, 2017. Continue “KushCo Holdings, Inc. Reports Preliminary Fiscal Year 2018 Revenue of Approximately $51M”

Coca-Cola Is Eyeing the Cannabis Market

September 17, 2018

The world’s largest beverage company may be the next industry giant to jump into the cannabis drinks business.

Coca-Cola Co. says it’s monitoring the nascent industry and is interested in CBD — the non-psychoactive ingredient in marijuana — for beverages as soda consumption slows. The Atlanta-based soft drinks maker is in talks with Canadian marijuana producer Aurora Cannabis Inc. to develop the drinks, according to a report from BNN Bloomberg Television. Continue “Coca-Cola Is Eyeing the Cannabis Market”

Cannabis-Infused Dog Food Coming Soon

September 14, 2018

A Canadian pet food company named Corey Nutrition is looking to get into the growing marijuana industry by making plans to launch a line of cannabis-infused dog food. While the cannabis plant has shown to be toxic to most animals, there are experts that have found in their research that its cannabinoids like cannabidiol (or CBD) can also be used to successfully treat our pets for a number of different conditions. Recent studies have also shown that a growing number of pet owners have started using CBD to treat their pets’ epilepsy/seizure disorders, cancer, arthritis, and behavioral issues like anxiety. Continue “Cannabis-Infused Dog Food Coming Soon”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry