Skip to content
TLRY5.370.37+7.0%
CLSH0.06400.0003+0.4%
TAUG0.03165-0.00080-2.5%
XTRM0.01450.0016+12.8%
SPRWF0.117500.00885+8.0%
VFF5.14-0.03-0.5%
BLPG0.00060.00000.0%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
HEMP0.00370.00000.0%
CRON7.050.24+3.4%
RMHB0.0510-0.0019-3.8%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
ETST0.030-0.005-15.2%
CODI17.58990.6399+3.8%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
ALEAF0.3795-0.0025-0.6%
MO38.5216-0.2984-0.7%
CBWTF0.1020.002+1.7%
ITNS0.00080.0001+14.3%
PMCB0.01040.00000.0%
VAPE0.000350.00005+16.7%
CRON5.300.18+3.3%
STEV0.00250.0003+11.1%
OWCP0.0088-0.0005-5.4%
NEPT3.17-0.02-0.6%
OGI1.18-0.01-0.9%
IGPK0.00125-0.00005-3.6%
CL76.130.94+1.2%
NTRR0.00120.0001+11.1%
AERO3.06-0.07-2.1%
MINE0.000075-0.000025-25.0%
ZLD22.00-0.61-2.7%
NBEV1.760.01+0.6%
REFG0.0101-0.0004-4.2%
ZDPY0.220.000.0%
PUGE0.0002-0.0001-50.0%
BLOZF0.335000.00285+0.8%
TRSSF4.33686-0.06954-1.5%
GWPH100.980.92+0.9%
CARA14.160.01+0.1%
SIPC0.00455-0.00075-11.6%
NGMC0.00130.00000.0%
MJ11.0650.235+2.1%
CPH1.150.02+1.7%
KAYS0.030.000.0%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
SMG152.224.34+2.7%
ERBB0.00150.00000.0%
AMMJ0.06925-0.00075-1.0%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
AXIM0.69-0.01-1.5%
PHOT0.1280-0.0045-2.7%
STZ188.513.45+1.8%
GRNH0.00235-0.00010-4.0%
CANN0.313800.00205+0.6%
CURLF7.2329-0.0071-0.1%
MJNA0.0138-0.0001-0.7%
EMHTF0.1535-0.0038-2.3%
PRRE0.030000.00035+1.7%
CWEB48.3079-0.1821-0.4%
TRTC0.0800.003+3.8%
ZLDAF0.0416-0.0004-0.9%
SING0.00330.0001+2.7%
CBDS0.405-0.021-5.0%
DEWM0.00040.00000.0%
GTBIF13.55500.0497+0.4%
KGKG0.022925-0.001975-7.6%
ATTBF0.007750.00130+20.3%
VFF6.83-0.04-0.5%
THCX8.82260.1715+1.8%
DIGP0.02250-0.00345-11.9%
NHLE0.00760.0040+111.1%
FUTL0.00005-0.00005-50.0%
AEGY0.0001000.000099+9900.0%
FSPM0.010.000.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
ENRT0.01115-0.00010-0.8%
EAPH0.00070.00000.0%
SLNG2.250.000.0%
CNBS11.5800-0.0739-0.6%
MYMMF0.0425-0.0012-2.6%
MDC46.601.86+4.0%
CHOOF0.06595-0.00295-4.0%
MMNFF0.14660-0.00301-1.7%
CANL0.05090.00000.0%
TGOD0.325-0.005-1.5%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
GRWG16.43-0.22-1.4%
CVSI0.53750.0225+4.8%
RSSFF0.0190-0.0052-20.8%
ENDO0.00380.0001+2.7%
THCBF0.1022-0.0033-3.0%
LXRP0.2472-0.0228-8.4%
WDDMF0.2400.002+0.7%
GBLX0.02825-0.00050-1.7%
HMLSF4.650.13+2.7%
EXMT0.0006-0.0001-14.3%
ACAN0.460-0.005-1.0%
HMPQ0.0018000.000035+1.8%
CBGI0.00090.00000.0%
XXII0.5830-0.0017-0.3%
PKPH0.01250-0.00275-17.7%
THC23.90-0.62-2.2%
IIPR124.441.18+0.9%
MNTR0.083-0.001-1.3%
CNBX0.17990.0109+6.1%
SRNA0.02250-0.00128-5.2%
MSRT0.0020-0.0002-10.0%
USMJ0.000200.00005+25.0%
CGC16.040.30+1.8%
MCOA0.00130.0001+8.0%
UBQU0.00010.00000.0%
MYDX0.0001-0.0001-50.0%
TCNNF17.92-0.22-1.1%
AGEEF0.05030-0.00295-4.2%
ISOLF0.0270-0.0041-20.0%
EDXC0.04600-0.00145-3.1%
HHPHF0.0100770.006787+218.9%
ACB7.321.00+14.1%
VPOR0.00020.0001+100.0%
HSCC0.00280.0001+3.7%
ACNNF0.10280.0023+1.9%
NEPT2.3701-0.0299-1.2%
SNNVF0.110.02+18.2%
TAP33.700.11+0.3%
CRBP1.655-0.065-3.3%
CGRW0.0745-0.0025-3.3%
KSHB0.45500.0049+1.0%
PNPL0.20-0.25-41.7%
ACB9.731.28+13.7%
LATF0.0000500.000049+4900.0%
LGBI0.00050.0001+20.0%
NDEV0.071450.00345+4.9%
CCAN0.0160-0.0035-20.6%
CGRA0.00345-0.00045-11.5%
TURV0.090-0.015-11.8%
IMLFF3.580.02+0.5%
ZYNE3.50.00.0%
MDRM0.03650.0006+2.1%
AGDY0.00800.0008+6.2%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Psychedelic Mushrooms

Invest in Magic Mushrooms with a $100 Million IPO

September 3, 2020

Cannabis investors looking for the next big thing need to take a look at psychedelic stocks. Not only is the industry growing rapidly, but a promising young biotech, led by a Facebook billionaire, just filed to go public.

Hot on the heels of cannabis, psychedelic mushrooms are quickly gaining credibility for their medicinal value.

Researchers and users are discovering that psilocybin, the psychedelic compound found in “magic mushrooms,” can be a highly effective treatment for depression.

This information is giving birth to a new industry, psychedelic pharmaceutical drugs. Analysts expect this industry to grow sharply in the coming years. Continue “Invest in Magic Mushrooms with a $100 Million IPO”

Cannabis In Arizona

2 Stocks to Play Arizona’s November 7 Vote on Recreational

August 20, 2020

Arizona just successfully passed a ballot initiative (Prop 207) that will have the state voting on legalizing recreational cannabis on November 7.

If Prop 207 passes, annual cannabis sales in Arizona would quickly jump above $1 billion. Today, I am going to reveal two early industry leaders that are in position to benefit if Arizona goes legal. Continue “2 Stocks to Play Arizona’s November 7 Vote on Recreational”

2 Stocks to Play the Midwest Cannabis Revolution

August 6, 2020

The Midwest is emerging as one of the fastest-growing cannabis markets in the United States, with two early industry leaders cashing in on the incredible growth.

This Middle America revolution is being led by Illinois and Michigan. Both of these states recently legalized cannabis and both are seeing explosive sales growth.

Despite the depressed consumer spending, Illinois just reported another record month of cannabis sales because of COVID-19 and quarantine. Continue “2 Stocks to Play the Midwest Cannabis Revolution”

Will Cannabis Stocks Soar Again on Q2 Earnings?

July 23, 2020

The most important time of the quarter has arrived for cannabis stocks.

Earnings season is when companies reveal sales and earnings results for the previous quarter – and just as important, the company provides guidance on what investors should expect for the following quarter.

Quarterly earnings that beat expectations have a documented history of helping shares outperform the broader stock market in the following weeks and months. Continue “Will Cannabis Stocks Soar Again on Q2 Earnings?”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry