Skip to content
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
LGBI0.00050.00000.0%
HMPQ0.0090.0000.0%
OGRMF8.350.37+4.4%
VAPE0.0012000.000016+1.2%
CCAN0.12025-0.00115-0.8%
ZDPY0.205-0.045-13.6%
ATTBF0.02990.0004+1.2%
GRNH0.011615-0.001385-8.9%
NTRR0.00220.0002+2.6%
UBQU0.00020.00000.0%
CGRA0.00690.0011+12.6%
SPRWF1.1790.009+0.7%
PKPH0.03650.0041+8.7%
MNTR0.3490.0000.0%
ICBU0.00080.0001+20.0%
MCIG0.061000.00227+3.4%
PRRE0.11745-0.00255-1.5%
ETST0.84-0.03-6.0%
EFFI0.240.05+25.0%
SIPC0.0225-0.0005-1.6%
PMCB0.0386-0.0002-0.5%
TAUG0.0685-0.0015-2.0%
EDXC0.3800-0.0098-2.8%
BLPG0.00125-0.00005-3.8%
FSPM0.0001-0.0109-27.3%
NGMC0.00160.00000.0%
PHOT0.00600.0001+1.4%
GWPH173.190.92+0.5%
KSHB4.4300-0.0316-0.7%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
CNBX0.28070.0007+0.2%
FUTL0.00010.00000.0%
NHLE0.00970.0037+59.2%
REVI0.0370-0.0036-8.8%
CHUM0.010-0.015-15000.0%
MDRM0.005200.00014+1.5%
STEV0.00185-0.00005-1.9%
ITNS0.00110.0003+42.9%
CANN0.86950.0595+3.9%
HSCC0.0041-0.0022-43.1%
LXRP0.8499500.017006+1.9%
PLPL0.00090.00000.0%
ENRT0.0180-0.0013-5.7%
TURV0.5108-0.0192-3.8%
CODI19.030.38+2.3%
ACAN1.31-0.07-5.2%
MCOA0.01120.0002+1.5%
IGPK0.00900.0005+5.6%
MJNA0.0510.0000.0%
MCPI0.0350.002+5.4%
IMLFF0.2701250.0001250.0%
ERBB0.00030.00000.0%
CARA19.860.29+1.6%
RSSFF0.02470.0027+9.2%
AEGY0.0000010.0000000.0%
MDCL3.49-0.10-2.7%
INSY0.30950.0144+1.6%
TRTC0.590.01+1.3%
PUGE0.0002-0.0001-33.3%
DIGP0.13400-0.00855-5.3%
GBLX0.13500.0048+3.2%
MYDX0.0011-0.0001-7.1%
ZYNE12.6887-0.3013-2.3%
OWCP0.0156-0.0036-14.4%
FFFC0.0001000.000099+99.0%
NMUS0.6340-0.0844-16.2%
CBGI0.0100-0.0005-3.8%
AGDY0.035-0.015-20.3%
RFMK0.000100.00005+50.0%
NGBL0.0002-0.0001-50.0%
CVSI3.99-0.01-0.2%
FRLF0.151950.00995+6.6%
EAPH0.00360.0001+1.4%
EXMT0.00050.0001+22.2%
CANL0.1051-0.0087-7.2%
MSRT0.024040.00094+1.7%
SING0.0150-0.0002-1.6%
PNPL0.550.05+9.1%
DEWM0.00070.00000.0%
SRNA0.0402000.001104+2.3%
KAYS0.0650.0000.0%
MINE0.0001-0.0001-100.0%
XXII1.9656-0.0044-0.2%
ENDO0.00595-0.00195-25.9%
RMHB0.0950.005+6.4%
PNTV0.02180.0018+8.4%
CBDS1.65-0.04-2.0%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
XTRM0.001400-0.000055-3.9%
AMMJ0.2651-0.0049-1.5%
CGRW0.390-0.011-2.2%
NDEV0.1351-0.0090-6.2%
HEMP0.02023-0.00037-1.6%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
VPOR0.0007-0.0001-9.1%
BLOZF0.850-0.035-4.1%
CBIS0.03020.0012+3.5%
CNAB0.345-0.001-0.2%
REFG0.018675-0.002325-8.9%
AERO1.395-0.025-2.0%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Michigan Skyline

Minorities Find Themselves Almost Shut out of Michigan’s Marijuana Business

June 24, 2019

When Margeaux Bruner looked into the possibility of getting a license to enter the blossoming marijuana industry, she realized she would face some barriers that might be impossible to overcome.

The Novi resident has bachelor’s and master’s degrees and worked in the logistics industry, which would be handy skills if she was able to get a secure transporter license. But she also had gone through a divorce, which led to a bankruptcy that could be a disqualifying factor if she applied for a medical marijuana business license from the state. Continue “Minorities Find Themselves Almost Shut out of Michigan’s Marijuana Business”

China Market

Beijing Says Us Legalization of Marijuana Is a ‘Threat to China’

June 20, 2019

Beijing’s leading drug enforcement body has blamed the legalization of marijuana in Canada and parts of the United States for a spike in the amount of drugs smuggled into the country, describing it as a “new threat to China.”

At a press conference in Beijing Monday, Liu Yuejin, deputy director of the China National Narcotics Control Commission, said that the number of cannabis users in China had grown by more than 25% in 2018, rising to about 24,000 people. Continue “Beijing Says Us Legalization of Marijuana Is a ‘Threat to China’”

NY Skyline

Marijuana Legalization Isn’t Dead Yet in New York

June 18, 2019

Lawmakers in New York are mounting a renewed and frantic push to legalize marijuana before the legislative session ends on Wednesday, even as debates about revenue and political blowback that doomed an earlier attempt have threatened to derail the effort again.

Staff members from the State Senate, Assembly and governor’s office met throughout the weekend, the first time they had engaged in three-way negotiations since the previous push fell short. Continue “Marijuana Legalization Isn’t Dead Yet in New York”

Data Analysis

Data-Driven Growth Strategies for Medical Cannabis Providers

June 11, 2019

Many cannabis manufacturers and dispensary owners I talk to don’t have a direct sales team; most don’t like making sales visits or calls to key physicians and virtually all say they don’t have the time to do more on the development side of their business. Does this sound like you or your practice?

As competition between post-acute health care providers continues to tighten and the market for medical cannabis and CBD expands, medical cannabis providers must begin to think differently about where their business comes from and how they seek out and cultivate new business opportunities. Continue “Data-Driven Growth Strategies for Medical Cannabis Providers”

Marijuana Industry Wants L.A. to Crack down on Illegal Pot Shops

June 11, 2019

The legal marijuana industry urged Los Angeles City Hall on Monday to get tougher with illegal shops that are gouging their businesses in open sight.

Illegal pot shops are widespread throughout Los Angeles and typically look like the real thing. And they’re thriving — they sell cheaper products than their legal rivals because they don’t charge hefty state and local taxes.

In a letter Monday, the industry group Southern California Coalition recommended the city consider seizing cannabis inventory and cash from illegal shops that are found to be selling tainted products. Continue “Marijuana Industry Wants L.A. to Crack down on Illegal Pot Shops”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry