Skip to content
XTRM0.0029-0.0001-2.4%
CBGI0.00120.00000.0%
TAP56.56-0.01-0.0%
UBQU0.00010.00000.0%
SIPC0.01090.0028+31.8%
IMLFF0.22940.0319+16.8%
IIPR82.395-0.605-0.8%
THCBF0.1150-0.0038-3.6%
AMMJ0.1750.005+5.0%
MCIG0.04790.0258+108.2%
AGDY0.0310-0.0065-17.3%
ZLD26.52-0.09-0.3%
SNNVF0.1700-0.0344-17.2%
CANL0.0600.001+1.3%
VFF8.04-0.01-0.1%
CANN0.669720.00972+1.6%
AERO1.230.13+10.8%
NBEV1.970.03+1.8%
NEPT3.010.12+4.6%
SLNG4.350.000.0%
PNPL0.30-0.38-190.0%
CWEB34.26010.00010.0%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
CHOOF0.16190.0081+5.1%
CLSH0.190750.00075+0.4%
CTST1.17110.0011+0.1%
TCNNF10.81000-0.03336-0.3%
GRNH0.006600-0.000395-5.2%
DEWM0.0010-0.0001-9.1%
LGBI0.00025-0.00005-25.0%
PNTV0.0110.001+8.0%
FSPM0.00980.0094+95.9%
REFG0.0133-0.0017-10.4%
HHPHF0.02340.0009+6.0%
GWPH119.160.040.0%
CRBP7.015-0.075-1.2%
FRLF0.0749-0.0031-4.0%
MDCL2.97-0.03-1.2%
ITNS0.00100-0.00006-6.7%
ZDPY0.2261-0.0337-16.0%
NGBL0.00020.0001+100.0%
EMHTF0.26220.0122+4.9%
ACAN0.705150.00485+0.7%
AEGY0.00001-0.00009-90.0%
USMJ0.00030.00000.0%
THC37.13-0.01-0.0%
SING0.009140.00054+6.1%
EFFI0.040.000.0%
CNBS14.47900.1043+0.8%
VAPE0.00065-0.00005-8.3%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
BLPG0.000500.00005+10.0%
NGMC0.00120.00000.0%
OGI3.245-0.155-7.7%
MNTR0.20500.0045+2.2%
THCX13.970.09+0.8%
ZYNE5.71-0.31-5.5%
ZLDAF0.0450.005+11.1%
MMNFF0.585-0.015-3.2%
TGOD0.75-0.01-1.5%
HMPQ0.004770.00057+13.3%
FITX0.000001-0.000009-900.0%
ETST0.0950.005+5.6%
CURLF7.32450.0625+0.9%
HMLSF7.50420.0970+1.5%
MYDX0.00010.00000.0%
MJ18.71010.0201+0.1%
CCAN0.040-0.004-10.0%
CGRW0.177870.00787+6.1%
CODI23.344-0.826-3.3%
MCOA0.056-0.009-18.2%
TAUG0.0524-0.0013-2.6%
PMCB0.047-0.001-2.0%
PKPH0.01120-0.00165-14.4%
ICBU0.00050.0001+25.0%
ENRT0.00770.0013+32.5%
MYMMF0.05730-0.00022-0.3%
SMG111.710.98+0.9%
TRTC0.20280.0093+5.3%
ACB2.76-0.01-0.5%
HYYWF0.01500-0.01433-38.8%
STZ189.91-0.95-0.5%
TURV0.06-0.01-23.2%
HSCC0.0051-0.0007-14.0%
CL71.140.39+0.6%
BLOZF0.623390.00339+0.6%
RSSFF0.03850-0.00075-1.7%
OWCP0.064750.00475+8.6%
SPRWF0.4580.035+9.2%
MO50.975-0.115-0.2%
TRSSF2.4300-0.0251-1.2%
ISOLF0.16528-0.02072-15.6%
KAYS0.05162-0.00163-3.2%
ACNNF0.230.000.0%
CGC24.880.58+2.8%
CGRA0.0040-0.0007-17.8%
VFF6.135-0.085-1.6%
NHLE0.00670.00000.0%
EDXC0.083950.00347+3.9%
PLPL0.00060.00000.0%
MSRT0.0073-0.0004-5.7%
EAPH0.0020.001+62.5%
NTRR0.00070.00000.0%
GTBIF10.330000.17664+1.8%
RMHB0.0411250.001225+3.2%
MJNA0.02460.0016+7.1%
MINE0.00020.0001+100.0%
EXMT0.00040-0.00005-10.0%
ENDO0.0028-0.0002-6.9%
IGPK0.00220.00000.0%
PRRE0.048640.00948+27.1%
CNAB0.1550-0.0015-1.1%
CBIS0.00490.0001+2.0%
KGKG0.063500.00305+4.3%
CPH1.31-0.01-0.8%
NDEV0.04100-0.00065-1.5%
KSHB1.960.17+10.7%
PUGE0.000150.000000.0%
ATTBF0.017500.00155+16.5%
CNBX0.401170.02167+7.7%
WDDMF0.6201-0.0330-5.4%
AXIM0.41220.0115+2.3%
NEPT4.140.18+5.3%
STEV0.00170.00000.0%
LXRP0.5140.014+3.2%
GBLX0.043000.00675+18.0%
SRNA0.0685-0.0014-2.1%
TLRY20.940.51+3.3%
MDC42.450.06+0.2%
CRON11.300.12+1.4%
ACB2.13-0.02-1.2%
FUTL0.0000500.000049+49.0%
XXII1.13-0.01-1.0%
PHOT0.3965-0.0196-4.5%
CBWTF0.56600.0009+0.2%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
MCPI0.03880.0378+378.0%
MDRM0.0080.0000.0%
HEMP0.01030.0003+2.8%
GRWG4.630.02+0.4%
CARA17.300.41+2.6%
VPOR0.00025-0.00005-25.0%
CRON8.5450.415+6.1%
REVI0.0420-0.0849-204.6%
CVSI1.260.17+16.8%
DIGP0.090.000.0%
ALEAF0.519740.02924+6.5%
CBDS0.88-0.06-10.9%
AGEEF0.220.000.0%
ERBB0.006900.00004+0.5%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Canopy Jumps 32% in 2 Weeks: Time to Buy?

January 16, 2020

Canopy Growth Corp (WEED, CGC) is the undisputed king of the global cannabis industry.

The Canadian juggernaut is the largest cannabis company in the world with a market cap of more than $8 billion and, in 2018, landed a $4 billion investment from Constellation Brands (STZ), one of the largest alcohol distributors in the world.

Despite the impressive resume, Canopy struggled in 2019.

After charging higher in 2016, 2017 and 2018 – Canopy shares fell 35% in 2019. Continue “Canopy Jumps 32% in 2 Weeks: Time to Buy?”

Cannabis Background

A Look Back at The Campaign to Regulate Marijuana like Alcohol

January 7, 2020

Decades ago, the U.S. government enforced efforts against alcohol the same way as marijuana with the American Prohibition Act. The bill taught the residents that they would never win the long and futile war against alcohol since people would want to drink in the long run. Consequently, many people argue that marijuana is more benign than alcohol, so the government should regulate and publicize cannabis use like alcohol. Continue “A Look Back at The Campaign to Regulate Marijuana like Alcohol”

2020 Cannabis Sector Outlook

December 11, 2019

2019 was a tough year for cannabis stocks. However, I see a big opportunity setting up in 2020.

Let’s take a look at 2019 to understand why the recent pullback has created great promise for investors in the new year.

The cannabis stock fund Alternative Harvest (MJ) fell 60% from the 52-week high.

Continue “2020 Cannabis Sector Outlook”

Thanksgiving Cannabis Sector Update

November 27, 2019

First off, happy Thanksgiving! We all have so much to be thankful for and we truly appreciate that you are here for your cannabis news and analysis.

2019 has been a tough year for the cannabis sector. However – we are still extremely optimistic about the sector.

Here’s a quick Thanksgiving update and what we should expect in December and into 2020. Continue “Thanksgiving Cannabis Sector Update”

2 Market Leaders Cashing in on Florida’s Cannabis Program

November 21, 2019

Florida has emerged as the fastest-growing medical cannabis market in the country.

Florida legalized medical cannabis in 2016 – since then, the state’s medical program has been booming.

According to a report from CBS Miami, the number of medical cannabis patients in Florida has more than doubled in the last year, growing from less than 200,000 to more than 400,000. Continue “2 Market Leaders Cashing in on Florida’s Cannabis Program”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry