Skip to content
CGRW0.81-0.05-5.8%
NMUS0.40-0.04-9.1%
GBLX0.237000.00455+2.0%
MYDX0.0023250.000125+5.7%
PKPH0.12520.0072+6.1%
HEMP0.02490.0005+2.0%
VPOR0.000450.00005+12.5%
OWCP0.1575-0.0035-2.2%
KAYS0.1107-0.0013-1.2%
ACBFF8.6900-1.2758-14.7%
REFG0.0201-0.0019-8.6%
MCOA0.019995-0.000405-2.0%
PNPL0.70-0.01-1.4%
MCIG0.21430.0133+6.6%
ZDPY0.4350.025+6.1%
MJNA0.07100.0009+1.3%
AMMJ0.4507-0.0093-2.0%
CANL0.16160.0316+24.3%
BAYP0.00010.00000.0%
ENDO0.01380.0005+3.8%
AERO2.42-0.08-3.2%
LXRP1.390.07+5.3%
REVI0.04790.0003+0.6%
RMHB0.01010-0.00025-2.4%
IGPK0.00910.0001+1.1%
CODI15.22-0.01-0.1%
FUTL0.00020.00000.0%
STEV0.002300.00009+4.1%
MSRT0.108500-0.001725-1.6%
ACAN2.51-0.11-4.2%
ATTBF0.085-0.005-5.6%
NGBL0.00020.00000.0%
CVSI4.530.000.0%
CGRA0.00710.0009+14.5%
MNTR0.590.01+1.7%
ITNS0.0010-0.0002-16.7%
DEWM0.00070.00000.0%
UBQU0.001700.00005+3.0%
SRNA0.10625-0.00275-2.5%
CBDS4.07-0.11-2.6%
XTRM0.0011-0.0007-38.9%
VAPE0.00260.0001+4.0%
PNTV0.064-0.003-4.5%
CHUM0.00110.0006+54.5%
INSY7.09-0.14-1.9%
IMLFF0.415870.01107+2.7%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
HSCC0.00860.0004+4.9%
ETST0.94-0.06-6.0%
LGBI0.00060.00000.0%
RSSFF0.05800.0026+4.7%
MCPI0.0260.0000.0%
CARA19.070.31+1.7%
TRTC1.36-0.06-4.2%
BLPG0.00230.0001+4.5%
ICBU0.00030.00000.0%
SPRWF1.30-0.03-2.3%
EDXC0.04590.0029+6.7%
MDRM0.0200-0.0038-19.0%
HMPQ0.00900.0005+5.9%
MDCL1.59-0.01-0.6%
BLOZF1.3084-0.0216-1.6%
NTRR0.04890.0178+57.2%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
TURV0.12000-0.01029-7.9%
NGMC0.00180.0003+20.0%
ERBB0.0004-0.0001-20.0%
EXMT0.00050.00000.0%
USMJ0.00050.0001+25.0%
NDEV0.23980.0098+4.3%
PRRE0.310.000.0%
CCAN0.2650-0.0237-8.2%
MINE0.00010.00000.0%
PLPL0.001750.00005+2.9%
PHOT0.0112-0.0004-3.4%
EAPH0.01240.0003+2.5%
DIGP0.140000.00525+3.9%
CANN2.7025-0.0895-3.2%
CNBX0.460.06+15.0%
TAUG0.01740.00000.0%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
XXII2.840.13+4.8%
ENRT0.0230.0000.0%
SING0.0219-0.0010-4.4%
GWPH132.311.97+1.5%
GRNH0.026370.00017+0.6%
CNAB0.470.01+2.2%
CBIS0.03800.0002+0.5%
PMCB0.0495-0.0015-2.9%
OGRMF4.25737-0.13263-3.0%
NHLE0.01950.00000.0%
ZYNE5.290.01+0.2%
SIPC0.04800-0.00004-0.1%
FRLF0.3300000.017425+5.6%
MYEC0.0005-0.0004-80.0%
EFFI0.1370.108+372.4%
FSPM0.010-0.002-16.7%
AGDY0.0500-0.0185-37.0%
FFFC0.00010.00000.0%
PUGE0.00080.0004+50.0%
RFMK0.00010.00000.0%
KSHB5.390.09+1.7%
CBGI0.01120.00000.0%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Illinois just elected a cannabis-friendly governor and Chicago pot companies are on the move

November 9, 2018

In the past six months, Illinois marijuana companies have gone public in Canada, raised hundreds of millions of dollars to fund expansions and consolidated through a number of deals — one topping $680 million.

The state’s medical marijuana companies are moving at a fast and furious pace. They are largely past the days when growth was stagnant and there was a stigma around weed. About 60 percent of Americans think recreational marijuana should be legalized, and Illinois just elected a governor, Democrat J.B. Pritzker, who has said he is one of them. Continue “Illinois just elected a cannabis-friendly governor and Chicago pot companies are on the move”

Cresco Labs Appoints New Chief Experience Officer

November 5, 2018

Cresco Labs, one of the largest vertically integrated multi-state cannabis operators in the United States, today announced the appointment of Scott Wilson to the new role of Chief Experience Officer.  As CXO, Wilson will extend Cresco Labs’ mission to professionalize and mainstream cannabis as a conventional consumer product with brands tailored to the largest consumer segments.  Continue “Cresco Labs Appoints New Chief Experience Officer”

First FDA approved cannabis-based drug now available by prescription

November 2, 2018

The first cannabis-derived medication approved by the Food and Drug Administration is now available by prescription in every state, according to its manufacturer.

Epidiolex, manufactured by GW Pharmaceuticals, is intended to treat seizures associated with two rare and severe forms of epilepsy that begin in childhood. The drug is made of cannabidiol (CBD), a component of marijuana that doesn’t give users a high.

Continue “First FDA approved cannabis-based drug now available by prescription”

More News