Skip to content
TRTC0.230-0.032-11.4%
NGMC0.00080.00000.0%
FRLF0.09470.0002+0.2%
EAPH0.002510.00001+0.4%
SNNVF0.808-0.038-3.4%
REVI0.0730-0.0538-134.5%
SIPC0.00675-0.00035-3.8%
PNTV0.01430.0002+1.3%
NBEV2.455-0.005-0.2%
ZDPY0.2220-0.0327-10.1%
VAPE0.00040.00000.0%
ICBU0.00040.0001+33.3%
RFMK0.000050.000000.0%
HYYWF0.0811-0.0289-10.2%
CGRA0.00580.0013+33.7%
FUTL0.0001000.000099+99.0%
NEPT2.93-0.19-5.4%
WDDMF0.83504-0.04136-4.4%
PLPL0.00070.0001+16.7%
IMLFF0.2011-0.0069-3.1%
GRWG4.24-0.19-4.8%
RSSFF0.0137-0.0048-21.8%
FFFC0.0001000.000099+99.0%
DEWM0.0006-0.0001-11.1%
CBWTF0.56420.0027+0.5%
VFF7.07-0.57-8.4%
AEGY0.0001000.000099+99.0%
MCOA0.152-0.001-0.3%
GRNH0.00740.00000.0%
THCBF0.105690.00019+0.2%
LATF0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
TAP51.88-0.79-1.4%
CCAN0.0515120.000512+0.8%
GTBIF8.620000.20094+2.2%
CRBP4.31-0.05-1.0%
CGC18.56-0.69-3.4%
IGPK0.00120.0001+5.6%
TAUG0.0316-0.0020-6.3%
BLPG0.00044-0.00006-12.0%
MDC38.22-0.49-1.1%
CANN0.60-0.02-3.2%
SLNG4.890.12+2.3%
VFF9.36-0.80-8.9%
TURV0.1222-0.0128-6.0%
AGDY0.040-0.005-16.7%
PRRE0.07740.0174+29.0%
STEV0.00170.00000.0%
MDCL3.030.01+0.3%
TRSSF2.91-0.06-1.6%
NHLE0.00610.00000.0%
STZ183.990.16+0.1%
HMLSF7.36001-0.29439-3.6%
MSRT0.0033-0.0003-7.7%
CBDS0.5655-0.0350-4.5%
GBLX0.047-0.008-9.5%
HSCC0.00350.0002+5.7%
UBQU0.0000010.0000000.0%
HEMP0.0113-0.0002-1.7%
PUGE0.00010.00000.0%
ERBB0.0408-0.0004-200.0%
ALEAF0.56120-0.05849-9.1%
MINE0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
EFFI0.06500.0076+12.9%
KSHB1.6300-0.0901-6.7%
ENRT0.00900-0.00146-12.2%
SPRWF0.61725-0.04275-6.6%
OGRMF8.350.37+4.4%
THCX14.1117-0.3883-2.5%
CHOOF0.158-0.002-1.1%
ISOLF0.1546-0.0174-9.6%
CWEB25.50-0.97-4.3%
CNBX0.1390.009+4.3%
ETST0.210-0.011-3.0%
SMG106.820.64+0.6%
MNTR0.1350.002+1.4%
KAYS0.0511-0.0058-10.4%
CTST0.9819580.001958+0.1%
CLSH0.2200-0.0096-4.0%
PHOT0.0024-0.0002-5.7%
MYDX0.0001-0.0001-33.3%
CPH1.230.03+2.4%
CNBS14.9820-0.3581-2.2%
RMHB0.037-0.001-2.6%
MYMMF0.1650.004+4.8%
VPOR0.00030.0001+33.3%
EDXC0.15000-0.00372-2.5%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
DIGP0.0950.007+6.9%
EXMT0.00040.0001+22.2%
NMUS0.6340-0.0844-16.2%
CNAB0.328750.00625+1.7%
EMHTF0.44-0.06-8.6%
OGI2.49-0.24-6.7%
KGKG0.0680-0.0015-2.3%
NDEV0.04560-0.00252-4.2%
ACB4.67-0.04-0.8%
CANL0.05000.0099+13.9%
MJNA0.02840.0011+4.2%
THC29.67-0.23-1.0%
PNPL0.500.49+163.3%
AMMJ0.221460-0.001365-0.6%
HMPQ0.00534-0.00012-2.7%
NTRR0.00080.00000.0%
ACB3.535-0.035-1.0%
CBGI0.0011-0.0015-68.2%
MCPI0.03880.0378+189.0%
AERO0.820-0.042-4.9%
AGEEF0.28000.0135+6.4%
MDRM0.00350.0003+8.3%
TGOD0.94-0.03-2.5%
TCNNF10.3400-0.1269-1.3%
CARA21.43-0.26-1.4%
HHPHF0.050-0.008-16.6%
ZYNE6.45-0.08-1.0%
BLOZF0.36-0.01-2.1%
CURLF5.000.06+1.0%
XTRM0.0019-0.0001-5.3%
GWPH111.95162.5516+2.2%
LGBI0.00030.00000.0%
NEPT3.90-0.21-4.5%
XXII1.510.02+1.0%
USMJ0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
SING0.0110.0000.0%
AXIM0.4715-0.0005-0.1%
REFG0.0146-0.0001-0.8%
ACNNF0.1678-0.0172-9.0%
MCIG0.0311-0.0029-7.2%
ENDO0.0050.001+22.2%
ATTBF0.0080-0.0025-14.2%
TLRY21.05-0.52-2.4%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
PMCB0.0346-0.0004-1.1%
CVSI1.5880.058+2.7%
CODI21.45-1.29-6.6%
CRON9.6-0.8-7.3%
MMNFF1.01-0.04-3.7%
SRNA0.10800.0385+48.1%
INSY0.30950.0144+1.6%
CGRW0.17000.0005+0.3%
CRON7.25-0.58-7.0%
OWCP0.00740.0003+3.8%
IIPR82.092.06+2.8%
ZLD25.58-0.08-0.3%
CBIS0.00490.0001+1.0%
LXRP0.510-0.025-4.0%
ACAN0.67-0.01-1.4%
FSPM0.0280.0000.0%
MO46.9743-0.0257-0.1%
CL66.9950.355+0.5%
PKPH0.01550.00000.0%
CHUM0.010-0.015-15000.0%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
ITNS0.00080.00000.0%
MJ18.105-0.455-2.3%
ZLDAF0.04910.0040+7.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Senate Hearing To Focus On Marijuana And Health This Week

October 22, 2019

A Senate committee will convene on Wednesday to discuss marijuana and public health, featuring panels that include witnesses from federal agencies and academia.

The Senate International Narcotics Control Caucus, co-chaired by Sens. John Cornyn (R-TX) and Dianne Feinstein (D-CA), is titled “Marijuana and America’s Health: Questions and Issues for Policy Makers.”

While the panel has released few details about the meeting, the list of witnesses gives some indication about what kind of subject matter will be covered. Continue “Senate Hearing To Focus On Marijuana And Health This Week”

Why the Bounce is Back in Auxly Cannabis Group Inc (OTCMKTS:CBWTF) Shares

October 8, 2019

The path higher has been hampered for Auxly Cannabis Group Inc (OTCMKTS:CBWTF) in recent action, with shares falling back down to retest key support in the $0.55/share area last week. This follows strength over the summer that had rekindled hopes of a coming breakout and some serious catch-up action that would make up for lost ground on a relative basis. However, we may be seeing that hope rekindled once action, given the strong action in the name over recent days. Continue “Why the Bounce is Back in Auxly Cannabis Group Inc (OTCMKTS:CBWTF) Shares”

Police Lights

What’s the DEA’s Announcement Mean for the Future of Cannabis Research?

September 20, 2019

When the DEA said it would open up cannabis licenses for producers, it sounded like a saving grace for pot research in America. But a look at past history begs the question, “is it just the latest obstacle?”

The U.S. Drug Enforcement Agency recently announced plans to expand cannabis research in the U.S. In late August, after a years-long hiatus in communications between the agency and potential growers, federal officials said they would soon resume contact with groups that have applied to register to manufacture cannabis for researchers. Continue “What’s the DEA’s Announcement Mean for the Future of Cannabis Research?”

NY Skyline

A ‘Hyperaccelerator’ For Cannabis Startups Is Coming To New York

September 20, 2019

CanopyBoulder will be hosting a Startup Weekend on Sept. 27-29, which it defines as a cannabis-related startup “hyperaccelerator.”

Eight startup teams have been chosen to participate in the networking, education, mentoring and pitch competition. In addition, the educational sessions and final pitch competition are open to the public. Continue “A ‘Hyperaccelerator’ For Cannabis Startups Is Coming To New York”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry