Skip to content
CRBP8.030.37+6.7%
OGI1.640.06+3.0%
PKPH0.0120.0000.0%
CGRA0.0032-0.0001-3.6%
NDEV0.03500.0029+7.2%
FUTL0.00010.00000.0%
RMHB0.01980-0.00005-0.2%
NHLE0.0061-0.0009-9.5%
CNAB0.0165-0.0315-47.8%
EXMT0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
ZDPY0.145-0.005-3.2%
IIPR82.922.42+3.0%
GRNH0.00420.0002+5.2%
PUGE0.00010.00000.0%
AGEEF0.0725-0.0024-2.2%
XTRM0.00105-0.00035-29.2%
TGOD0.4850.055+18.0%
RSSFF0.0140-0.0057-38.3%
AMMJ0.23500.0535+49.5%
ACNNF0.12000.0029+3.8%
NEPT4.270.32+19.4%
CTST0.636551-0.065449-10.3%
TRTC0.13300.0031+3.9%
VAPE0.0002-0.0001-50.0%
TAP36.8550.065+0.2%
GRWG6.640.64+13.2%
CRON6.690.49+7.7%
OWCP0.01030.0003+1.9%
PNTV0.00580.0003+4.4%
STZ172.511.51+1.0%
MJ14.02130.5513+4.8%
ATTBF0.00825-0.00020-3.0%
CGC19.431.18+8.2%
SNNVF0.094450-0.014608-13.0%
THCX10.910.57+7.0%
SPRWF0.22720.0182+9.0%
HMLSF5.71560.4656+10.8%
BLPG0.00040.00000.0%
EAPH0.00110.00000.0%
ZLDAF0.03500.0078+35.1%
ACAN0.57960.0296+5.8%
KAYS0.034000.00205+6.8%
ALEAF0.47350.0229+8.4%
TLRY10.3150.665+10.1%
MINE0.000001-0.000099-99.0%
TRSSF2.0700.052+3.0%
CNBX0.27000.0335+17.7%
NTRR0.00030.00000.0%
ETST0.03890.0089+25.4%
PRRE0.0210.0000.0%
AXIM0.469000.15455+105.8%
CWEB26.79-2.32-10.6%
NBEV1.540.01+0.7%
CCAN0.0310.013+86.7%
IMLFF0.21860.0008+0.5%
PLPL0.000400-0.000175-43.8%
REFG0.00420.0003+4.2%
GBLX0.03410.0001+0.3%
MCOA0.0062-0.0007-3.2%
CODI16.66-0.16-1.2%
USMJ0.00020.00000.0%
CURLF6.00860.0509+1.2%
GTBIF9.65250.3325+5.6%
AGDY0.0088-0.0041-22.8%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
DIGP0.04560.0018+2.6%
CANL0.053000.01275+29.9%
HHPHF0.01600.0002+1.3%
CLSH0.07510.0051+6.7%
NGMC0.00120.00000.0%
KGKG0.0264-0.0001-0.2%
REVI0.0111-0.0279-251.4%
FSPM0.002-0.001-33.3%
CL70.780.52+0.8%
MDRM0.01250.0014+11.7%
THC22.915-0.135-0.8%
CANN0.53000.0498+10.4%
TAUG0.03390.0019+5.6%
NGBL0.000100.00005+142.9%
CHOOF0.0795-0.0011-1.6%
KSHB0.890.07+10.1%
CPH1.25-0.04-5.9%
FRLF0.0650.0000.0%
ACB16.01-1.39-156.6%
ACB22.48-1.62-125.6%
EMHTF0.15940.0127+8.6%
HYYWF0.006-0.001-76.9%
MCPI0.03880.0378+378.0%
GWPH126.861.61+1.9%
SRNA0.033675-0.000225-0.7%
CVSI0.93510.2351+37.9%
ZYNE6.4500.965+26.3%
MNTR0.1050.020+23.5%
AERO2.70-0.03-2.2%
ERBB0.00210.0001+4.2%
SIPC0.0080.0000.0%
LGBI0.00070.00000.0%
CBDS0.680.09+13.2%
MDC32.510.96+4.0%
VPOR0.000250.000000.0%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
ISOLF0.07505-0.00464-6.2%
AEGY0.0001000.000099+9900.0%
CBWTF0.301-0.008-3.2%
MYMMF0.0650000.010941+26.3%
EDXC0.069650.00315+4.3%
HMPQ0.0018-0.0001-5.0%
VFF7.241.28+27.7%
XXII0.8401010.049201+6.7%
CGRW0.1175-0.0027-6.0%
NEPT3.0550.205+17.8%
FITX0.00010.00000.0%
MO37.740.20+0.5%
WDDMF0.43630.0100+3.1%
MJNA0.02100.0018+12.2%
SING0.00520.00000.0%
MMNFF0.3200.045+16.9%
ENDO0.0030.001+62.5%
CRON9.320.73+8.1%
ICBU0.00020.00000.0%
TURV0.0870.001+2.8%
DEWM0.00040.00000.0%
HEMP0.005100.00015+3.8%
CNBS11.69340.6172+7.0%
MDCL1.900.26+17.9%
MSRT0.0046-0.0001-5.9%
UBQU0.00005-0.00005-5000.0%
HSCC0.0036-0.0003-10.7%
EFFI0.0470.017+36.2%
STEV0.001650.00005+2.8%
PNPL0.055-0.695-278.0%
MCIG0.0290-0.0006-1.8%
VFF5.1850.945+29.0%
CBIS0.00490.0001+2.0%
MYDX0.00020.00000.0%
THCBF0.0802-0.0055-7.4%
PMCB0.01995-0.00075-2.6%
ENRT0.0130.0000.0%
IGPK0.0010.0000.0%
SLNG2.02-0.68-51.1%
ITNS0.0006950.000195+19.5%
PHOT0.2650.016+6.0%
LXRP0.32800.0316+10.5%
BLOZF0.30.00.0%
TCNNF12.67-0.26-2.9%
SMG150.771.19+1.1%
CBGI0.00150.0004+40.0%
LATF0.00010.00000.0%
ZLD21.64-0.03-0.1%
CARA16.460.53+4.0%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Ballot Box

$3 Trillion Coronavirus Bill Looking to Legalize Cannabis Banking

May 13, 2020

The North American cannabis industry is on the cusp of scoring its biggest victory since Canada went legal in October of 2018… and it’s all due to the coronavirus.

Marijuana Moment reported that the new economic stimulus bill called CARES 2.0 includes the cannabis-friendly SAFE Act, a bill that would protect banks providing services to the cannabis industry from federal prosecution. Continue “$3 Trillion Coronavirus Bill Looking to Legalize Cannabis Banking”

4 Reasons Not to Sell Cannabis Stocks in May

May 6, 2020

The stock market is full of seasonal trends and one of the most important of the year has just begun.

I’m talking about, “sell in May and go away,” a financial adage that prompts investors to divest their holdings in May and return to the markets in the fall.

Should cannabis investors follow this advice?

This year, you may want to stay put in cannabis stocks. I see four catalysts that tell me cannabis stocks are setting up for more gains. Continue “4 Reasons Not to Sell Cannabis Stocks in May”

Florida Cannabis Sales Booming: Here’s How to Play It

April 29, 2020

Florida continues to be one of the fastest-growing cannabis markets in the US. That trend has been on full display during COVID-19, with Florida seeing a huge spike in medical cannabis sales while other industries are crumbling.

Today I am going to explain why I think Florida’s legal cannabis industry will see explosive growth in the next two years. I will also reveal a promising young cannabis stock that investors could use to cash in on this exciting market. Continue “Florida Cannabis Sales Booming: Here’s How to Play It”

Avoid This Former Highflier – It May Not Be a Bargain

April 22, 2020

Investors who love a great deal should be looking at the cannabis sector. Many early industry leaders are trading at a big discount relative to their 52-week highs.

However, not all ‘bargains’ are made the same.

Today I am going to reveal one of the most popular cannabis stocks, down 93% in the last 12 months. That might look like a great bargain on the surface, however, I see more losses ahead. Continue “Avoid This Former Highflier – It May Not Be a Bargain”

Aphria up 77% in 4 Weeks: Too Late to Buy?

April 16, 2020

Earnings season kicks off this week. This is the most important time of the quarter for cannabis stocks. This is the time when companies release their quarterly earnings reports to update shareholders on important performance data such as sales and earnings.

Studies show that these reports have a big impact on a company’s share price – and that can create a great investment opportunity.

Put simply, a company that beats earnings expectations should see its share price rise for the next few weeks and months. Conversely, companies that miss earnings expectations should see shares drift lower in the following week and months.

Today I am going to reveal the Canadian cannabis industry leader that just crushed earnings expectations – and could see share prices increase over the next few weeks and months. Continue “Aphria up 77% in 4 Weeks: Too Late to Buy?”

Canopy Set to Jump Another 50% in the Next 3 Weeks?

April 8, 2020

The S&P 500 has seen a big rebound in the last two weeks, up 25% from the recent low made in late March.

The big rebound in stocks has given relief to investors that watched their accounts plunge in the first half of March.

The strength in the broader stock market has been great for cannabis stocks. The cannabis sector has also seen a big jump. The Alternative Harvest ETF (MJ) is up 37% since mid-March, outpacing the gains in the broader stock market.

Despite the big bounce in cannabis stocks, this still looks like a great time to buy low. Most cannabis stocks are still trading well below the 52-week high. Continue “Canopy Set to Jump Another 50% in the Next 3 Weeks?”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry