Skip to content
MYMMF0.06500-0.00155-2.4%
MINE0.000001-0.000049-49.0%
FRLF0.0650.0000.0%
VFF4.76-0.30-5.6%
CBGI0.00170.00000.0%
CPH0.960.01+0.8%
NDEV0.0356-0.0012-2.9%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
FUTL0.0001000.000099+99.0%
VAPE0.00050.00000.0%
MMNFF0.3185-0.0085-1.8%
NBEV2.650.10+5.9%
CL76.251.09+1.6%
STEV0.00180.0001+5.3%
TAUG0.047275-0.002625-5.2%
CNBX0.3885-0.0215-7.7%
CRON7.145-0.195-2.9%
GTBIF8.5800-0.2728-2.8%
HEMP0.0073-0.0005-4.6%
GWPH125.71-2.85-2.7%
CRON9.44-0.28-3.2%
CGRW0.155-0.006-4.6%
IIPR105.345-1.655-2.1%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
REVI0.04460.0002+0.5%
PUGE0.00010-0.00005-25.0%
KAYS0.038800-0.003975-7.9%
BLOZF0.4670.016+2.9%
LGBI0.00120.0002+100.0%
PMCB0.05350.0005+1.0%
OGI2.680.000.0%
MCIG0.0575-0.0025-10.5%
AXIM0.2700-0.0099-1.9%
FSPM0.0050.004+40.8%
MJNA0.0188-0.0005-2.2%
THC34.1551.605+4.4%
ICBU0.001050.00015+37.5%
TURV0.05050.0085+19.7%
MNTR0.1275-0.0025-1.2%
GBLX0.0351-0.0005-1.3%
MYDX0.00010.00000.0%
GRWG6.15-0.26-5.4%
MDRM0.005-0.002-25.0%
ZYNE4.920.11+2.0%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
MO45.8750.315+0.6%
SNNVF0.180-0.005-2.5%
PNTV0.01000-0.00045-3.6%
SMG121.25-1.64-1.5%
ACNNF0.1701-0.0274-13.4%
CNAB0.1320-0.0074-5.6%
CHOOF0.1070-0.0037-2.3%
XXII0.9648-0.0052-0.5%
CVSI0.8699-0.0101-1.0%
DEWM0.00110.0001+9.1%
CURLF5.970-0.065-1.0%
KSHB1.37-0.03-1.9%
ACAN0.5600-0.0397-6.1%
PNPL0.690.44+220.0%
UBQU0.00005-0.00005-50.0%
SING0.0110000.000345+3.9%
CLSH0.1530500.015725+7.9%
XTRM0.002050.00015+3.6%
PRRE0.036-0.004-11.4%
SPRWF0.2960-0.0038-1.0%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
TLRY19.36810.1281+0.8%
THCX11.89-0.20-1.7%
ACB1.665-0.015-0.9%
KGKG0.0600-0.0009-1.3%
VPOR0.0002-0.0001-50.0%
RMHB0.0359-0.0001-0.3%
ENDO0.003650.00095+32.8%
VFF6.28-0.41-5.8%
TCNNF10.72000-0.34396-3.4%
AMMJ0.11540.0004+0.4%
MCPI0.03880.0378+378.0%
ETST0.0725-0.0225-25.0%
ZLD26.41-0.10-0.4%
TRSSF2.28-0.02-1.0%
NGBL0.00010.00000.0%
ZDPY0.2001-0.0177-8.4%
ERBB0.0039-0.0007-9.6%
MCOA0.041-0.002-4.0%
NHLE0.0098000.001945+30.4%
CWEB30.56-1.00-3.0%
STZ207.19-1.15-0.6%
MDCL2.330.12+4.7%
EXMT0.00030.00000.0%
SIPC0.00570.0007+8.0%
SLNG3.9000.185+4.1%
ENRT0.0155220.005422+135.5%
EMHTF0.1789-0.0004-0.2%
ZLDAF0.0410.001+2.2%
AEGY0.00010.00000.0%
CANN0.6001-0.0049-0.8%
TRTC0.1528-0.0062-3.6%
HMLSF6.53570-0.10572-1.7%
ATTBF0.009500.00044+4.7%
ALEAF0.4414-0.0078-1.7%
DIGP0.087000.00605+7.1%
HSCC0.00510-0.00075-15.0%
MDC45.830.32+0.8%
CARA17.230.03+0.2%
MSRT0.00520-0.00032-4.6%
GRNH0.0046500.000017+0.2%
CANL0.0640.016+20.3%
HMPQ0.00387-0.00013-3.0%
TAP55.28-0.13-0.2%
CTST0.8286-0.0120-1.1%
NGMC0.001270.00027+20.8%
NEPT1.83-0.02-0.8%
REFG0.008250.00125+7.6%
CODI21.425-1.485-6.0%
NEPT2.41-0.07-2.1%
NTRR0.00070.0001+12.5%
CNBS12.4500-0.2432-1.9%
OWCP0.04300-0.00275-5.0%
LXRP0.47561-0.01439-3.3%
HHPHF0.02010.0041+27.3%
EFFI0.0470.017+76.9%
EAPH0.0009-0.0002-12.5%
CCAN0.02-0.01-25.0%
AGEEF0.115000.00385+1.6%
CGRA0.00260.0001+2.5%
AERO1.5600.005+0.4%
HYYWF0.006-0.001-2.7%
IGPK0.001250.00015+4.3%
CBWTF0.420-0.008-1.8%
CBDS1.190.10+18.2%
CBIS0.00490.0001+2.0%
ITNS0.0010.0000.0%
RSSFF0.024700.00026+0.6%
TGOD0.56-0.01-1.5%
PKPH0.01490.0060+52.2%
WDDMF0.4350-0.0174-2.9%
EDXC0.08100-0.00205-2.3%
IMLFF0.250.000.0%
THCBF0.11300.0058+5.5%
ACB2.20-0.03-1.4%
PHOT0.2550.0000.0%
AGDY0.0320.016+42.7%
ISOLF0.14242-0.00558-4.2%
BLPG0.00030.00000.0%
PLPL0.00060.0001+16.7%
CGC21.885-0.425-2.1%
CRBP5.50-0.17-2.7%
SRNA0.068-0.002-3.0%
MJ16.45-0.24-1.5%
USMJ0.000300.00005+16.7%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Canopy Jumps 25% on Strong Q3 Results: New Rally in 2020?

February 19, 2020

Cannabis investors looking for a reason to be optimistic about 2020 just got a huge blast of great news.

Canopy Growth Corp (TSX: WEED, NYSE: CGC), the largest cannabis company in the world, jumped as much as 25% in one day after reporting better than expected third-quarter results.

The good news sent CGC and other cannabis stocks rocking. While those short-term gains are promising, this report may signal that cannabis stocks are ready to rebound in 2020.

Continue “Canopy Jumps 25% on Strong Q3 Results: New Rally in 2020?”

Pick-and-Shovel Cannabis Stock Already up 14% in 2020

February 12, 2020

During the US gold rush of 1850, there were two main ways to cash in. The first was mining for gold. While some prospectors did strike it big, many went broke and never found a thing. The second way to capitalize on this big event was by selling picks and shovels to miners. This didn’t offer the huge upside potential of finding gold, but it was less risky and still profitable.

I see the same dynamic unfolding in today’s cannabis industry. You have companies that are looking to strike it big with direct cannabis sales, and you have companies sitting in the shadows while playing a supportive role and making money.

One pick-and-shovel cannabis stock is burning up the charts and I see more gains ahead. Continue “Pick-and-Shovel Cannabis Stock Already up 14% in 2020”

Bernie Could Send This Stock Soaring

February 6, 2020

Vermont Senator, Bernie Sanders (D), just emerged as the most cannabis-friendly US presidential candidate.

Sanders revealed that, if elected, he would legalize cannabis in every US state through executive action on his first day in office.

At an Iowa rally, Sanders said, “We will end the destructive war on drugs. On my first day in office through executive order, we will legalize marijuana in every state in this country.” Continue “Bernie Could Send This Stock Soaring”

Massachusetts’ Cannabis Sales on Fire – Cash in with this Early Leader

January 29, 2020

Illinois isn’t the only US cannabis market that’s on fire.

Massachusetts is another state that cannabis investors need to watch closely.

This state legalized medical cannabis in 2012. Recreational cannabis followed at the end of 2018, and sales have been booming for the last 12 months.

Massachusetts is quickly growing into one of the largest cannabis markets in the US and the capital of the Northeast cannabis market. Continue “Massachusetts’ Cannabis Sales on Fire – Cash in with this Early Leader”

Canopy Jumps 32% in 2 Weeks: Time to Buy?

January 16, 2020

Canopy Growth Corp (WEED, CGC) is the undisputed king of the global cannabis industry.

The Canadian juggernaut is the largest cannabis company in the world with a market cap of more than $8 billion and, in 2018, landed a $4 billion investment from Constellation Brands (STZ), one of the largest alcohol distributors in the world.

Despite the impressive resume, Canopy struggled in 2019.

After charging higher in 2016, 2017 and 2018 – Canopy shares fell 35% in 2019. Continue “Canopy Jumps 32% in 2 Weeks: Time to Buy?”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry