TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
THCX5.050.000.0%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%

U.S. Economy To Get $99 Billion Cannabis Boost

Legalization advocates often tout the economic benefits of the additional tax revenue created by legal cannabis, and 2022 returns may prove their point. But there’s more to the story than just tax dollars.

U.S. cannabis industry sales in 2022 are expected to reach $99 billion, up more than 20% from 2021, and upwards of $155 billion in 2026, according to analysis from the newly published MJBiz Factbook.

Read this full story >