EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
THCX5.050.000.0%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
OGI1.250.04+3.2%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%

Verano (VRNOF) To Enter Coveted New York Market

In a $413 million stock deal, Verano (VRNOF/VRNO) will acquire Goodness Growth Holdings, Inc. (GDNSF/GDNS) and take over their active operations. Goodness’ portfolio includes 18 dispensaries, five cultivation and processing facilities, and a research and development facility.

Verano will obtain one of only ten vertically-integrated licenses in New York, which includes one cultivation license, four active dispensaries, and four additional dispensaries planned in high-traffic locations. George Archos, Verano Founder and Chief Executive Officer expressed excitement for the acquisition.

He said, “adding the New York, Minnesota and New Mexico markets to our portfolio, with full vertical integration, provides Verano with a solid foundation for future growth. We’re excited to welcome new colleagues to the Verano family and look forward to serving patients and consumers in communities across these great states.”

Read this full story >