OGI1.250.04+3.2%
CBDS0.13680.0068+5.0%
THCX5.050.000.0%
TRSSF3.7350.100+2.7%
ZLD24.750.000.0%
EXMT0.001000.00005+5.0%
BLPG0.1800-0.0101-5.6%
DIGP0.019250.00125+6.6%
MJ7.780.16+2.1%
XXII3.9950.365+9.1%
ENDO0.0070.0000.0%
MNTR0.0540.0000.0%
ETST0.02050.0045+28.1%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
RSSFF0.0234120.000112+0.5%
NEPT0.15100.0058+3.8%
PLPL0.00040.00000.0%
ACB3.890.17+4.4%
TURV0.00090.0006+66.7%
RMHB0.02100.0059+29.5%
NDEV0.03500.0027+7.7%
PMCB2.250.000.0%
DEWM0.00010.00000.0%
NGMC0.00010.00000.0%
HHPHF0.08150-0.00004-0.0%
CNBS8.610.11+1.3%
NTRR0.000550.00005+10.0%
SLNG4.55170.0117+0.3%
ENRT0.0383-0.0010-2.6%
CANL0.0130-0.0035-26.9%
SPRWF0.27180.0038+1.4%
KGKG0.0105-0.0015-14.3%
CGRW0.0239-0.0001-0.4%
MSRT0.0290-0.0065-21.7%
EAPH0.0000010.0000000.0%
CODI21.965-0.275-1.3%
STEV0.007000.00005+0.7%
GBLX0.02950.0025+8.5%
ATTBF0.0000010.0000000.0%
GWPH219.02-0.26-0.1%
MDC36.620.31+0.8%
USMJ0.00050.00000.0%
OWCP0.00010.00000.0%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
CRBP0.3470.017+4.9%
IGPK0.00130-0.00005-3.8%
ALEAF0.07020.0043+6.2%
MO51.1199-2.0801-4.1%
AEGY0.0000010.000001+100.0%
CCAN0.036-0.004-11.1%
TRTC0.27380.0012+0.4%
TCNNF14.750.38+2.6%
WDDMF0.1900-0.0047-2.5%
ITNS0.0008-0.0002-25.0%
AERO3.210.03+0.9%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
PRRE0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
CURLF5.820.21+3.6%
VFF3.080.06+1.9%
CNBX0.0808-0.0018-2.2%
ICBU0.00080.00000.0%
LXRP0.2249-0.0269-14.5%
MYDX0.0000010.0000000.0%
CGRA0.01165-0.00075-6.5%
MINE0.0000010.0000000.0%
XTRM0.00150.00000.0%
TGOD0.1800.005+2.9%
GRNH0.00540.0003+5.6%
BLOZF0.413000-0.020952-5.1%
FSPM0.00010.00000.0%
SMG91.372.24+2.5%
AMMJ0.05500.0011+2.0%
AGDY0.0080.0000.0%
CVSI0.047100-0.000495-1.1%
HMLSF3.3900-0.0043-0.1%
CWEB5.40.3+5.6%
NHLE0.025-0.006-100.0%
ISOLF0.0000010.0000000.0%
CLSH0.0702-0.0058-8.3%
MDRM0.01030.00000.0%
UBQU0.00010-0.00005-50.0%
TAP50.77-1.67-3.3%
HEMP0.00105-0.00005-4.8%
ACAN0.3695-0.0005-0.1%
KSHB0.6950.001+0.1%
CRON4.370.07+1.6%
GRWG5.2650.175+3.3%
GTBIF12.110.44+3.6%
VFF8.120.07+0.9%
MJUS3.34390.1605+4.9%
MJNA0.01610.0002+1.2%
ZDPY0.800050.02505+3.1%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
RFMK0.000250.00005+20.0%
MCOA0.000735-0.000015-2.0%
HMPQ0.00130.0003+23.1%
MJ7.6620.0000.0%
CHOOF0.00230.00000.0%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
LATF0.0000010.0000000.0%
KAYS0.10300-0.00999-9.7%
MMNFF0.09010.00000.0%
CRON3.430.11+3.2%
ACB7.610.01+0.1%
AGEEF0.065-0.002-7.7%
ZYNE0.970.05+5.1%
VPOR0.0000010.000001+100.0%
PHOT0.01733-0.00301-17.4%
NBEV0.36070.0016+0.4%
THCBF0.03710.0001+0.3%
SIPC0.0042280.000028+0.6%
ERBB0.0029-0.0001-3.4%
PUGE0.0003-0.0001-33.3%
CL75.21-0.50-0.7%
TAUG0.0101-0.0022-18.0%
PNPL0.01040.0001+0.9%
BAYP0.0120.011+91.7%
EDXC0.03300.0005+1.5%
CPH2.390.06+2.5%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
CANN0.32400.0141+4.6%
ACNNF0.0400-0.0017-4.2%
CBGI0.0000010.000001+100.0%
STZ234.905-2.145-0.9%
TLRY4.860.07+1.4%
NEPT0.190.000.0%
REFG0.00390.0010+28.6%
HSCC0.01000.0042+42.0%
VAPE0.00010.00000.0%
AXIM0.0620000.000665+1.1%
IIPR130.5152.405+1.8%
SRNA0.05100-0.00115-2.2%
CARA8.5250.155+1.8%
EMHTF0.03960.0065+16.4%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
THC63.895-2.835-4.4%
CBWTF0.1177-0.0072-6.1%
SNNVF0.000001-0.000199-199.0%
SING0.112-0.008-7.1%
PKPH0.066250.00725+10.9%
MYMMF0.10613-0.00314-3.0%
LGBI0.0001000.000099+99.0%
ZLDAF0.8067-0.0710-7.6%

Wholesale Prices Jump in The Golden State

A jump in cannabis sales in California is helping to pump life back into bulk prices from lows. After a jaw-dropping fall in raw product prices in November 2021, cultivators struggled to battle:

  1. A booming black market
  2. High taxes
  3. Limited retail distribution outlets

To the industry’s delight, California cultivators saw a slight rise in wholesale prices and demand in January.

Devin Calloway of Eco Farm Holdings/Thrive Society reported a 300% jump in sales volume and a 15%-20% uptick in price per pound in the first month of 2022.

Read this full story >

Leave a Reply